EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX combined
Venue: Cannock Chase, Nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 28+29 September 2013
Distance: 5km / 2.5km
Money raised at event: 19 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 19:39.89 66 2 19:37.56 57 00:39:18
2 R Mace 2 20:23.60 57 3 21:12.29 49 00:41:36
3 B Marston 3 25:36.86 49 1 24:39.33 66 00:50:16
4 J Blakemore - - - 1 19:36.90 66 -
5 T Berrow - - - 1 22:26.42 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 21:11.46 66 1 20:09.18 66 00:41:20
2 N Sheehan 2 27:35.52 57 2 24:55.56 57 00:52:32
3 T Evans 3 29:20.29 49 3 28:46.60 49 00:58:07
4 S Hall 4 30:13.07 42 - - - -
5 M Blakemore 5 33:37.97 36 - - - -
6 L Howe - - - 4 33:53.89 42 -
7 C Vaughan - - - 1 36:08.81 66 -
N/A L Pettitt 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Pettitt - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A C Harper - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 19:09.01 66 1 19:00.63 66 00:38:10
2 H Clark 2 22:13.52 57 2 21:46.99 57 00:44:01
3 D Litchfield 3 24:11.59 49 3 24:41.05 49 00:48:53
4 J Parrott 6 24:39.29 36 4 24:43.11 42 00:49:22
5 M Powell 7 29:37.71 31 1 31:26.13 66 01:01:04
6 J Harwood 4 24:27.98 42 - - - -
7 R Cook 5 24:32.45 0 - - - -
N/A J Harwood - - - 0 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 1 23:55.35 66 3 24:59.35 49 00:48:54
2 L Gittins 2 24:49.33 57 1 24:33.58 66 00:49:23
3 V Polozenko 3 25:37.79 49 2 24:46.71 57 00:50:25
4 A Steele 5 27:13.60 36 4 34:28.47 42 01:01:42
5 S Clark 7 33:43.57 27 5 35:01.46 36 01:08:45
6 M Powell 8 39:47.77 23 1 36:10.38 66 01:15:58
7 S Krieger-ford 4 26:27.48 42 - - - -
8 C Martin 6 30:30.16 31 - - - -
N/A J Cox 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A C Martin - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Methven 1 23:14.92 66 1 23:28.90 66 00:46:44
2 M Robinson 2 24:11.21 57 2 24:09.76 57 00:48:21
3 C Ash - - - 3 25:39.76 49 -
N/A D Poloni 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A D Poloni - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Hancock 2 27:08.66 57 1 27:36.09 66 00:54:45
2 D Newton 3 32:56.28 49 2 33:30.18 57 01:06:26
3 T Smith 1 26:50.86 66 - - - -
N/A J Taff - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Bird 1 21:34.66 66 1 21:39.93 66 00:43:15
2 D Kane 2 21:51.00 57 2 21:55.19 57 00:43:46
N/A K Edmunds 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A K Edmunds - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 2 22:44.33 57 1 21:41.37 66 00:44:25
2 A Antcliff 1 21:36.66 66 2 23:46.05 57 00:45:23
3 V Warwick 4 26:38.78 42 3 27:20.86 49 00:54:00
4 G Wiblin 3 26:15.97 49 - - - -
5 G Bond - - - 1 30:23.20 66 -
N/A S Arnold 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Arnold - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 18:37.47 66 1 19:25.62 66 00:38:03
2 S Bird 3 21:16.94 49 2 20:57.93 57 00:42:15
3 K Hannan 2 18:39.46 57 3 34:21.01 49 00:53:00
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Parrott 1 20:45.46 66 1 20:15.45 66 00:41:00
2 A Disney - - - 2 24:01.19 57 -
N/A L Wilkinson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Wilkinson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A E Disney - - - 0 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Horton 1 14:26.61 66 1 13:53.89 66 00:28:21
2 B Chandler 1 16:47.85 66 1 15:41.52 66 00:32:30
3 D Crook 2 16:22.81 57 3 16:17.80 49 00:32:41
4 D Hydon 4 27:49.08 42 4 24:38.98 42 00:52:28
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 17:16.01 66 1 17:02.53 66 00:34:19
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Hannan 1 24:01.82 66 1 25:36.53 66 00:49:39
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A P Sedgwick N/A 21:27.91 N/A - - - -
N/A M Atkins - - - N/A 25:08.58 N/A -
N/A J Disney - - - N/A 28:14.45 N/A -