EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Ebworth CaniX combined results
Venue: Ebworth Centre, Sheepscombe, Gloucestershire
Date: 31 Aug + 1 Sep 2013
Distance: 5km / 3km
Money raised at event: £172 for National Trust
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 20:28.94 66 1 20:03.57 66 00:40:33
2 D Kane 2 24:38.12 57 4 24:41.84 42 00:49:20
3 C Panter 3 25:17.12 49 5 24:51.70 36 00:50:09
4 R Mace 5 31:05.83 36 3 22:01.50 49 00:53:08
5 J Bruckel 4 30:57.25 42 7 29:29.82 27 01:00:27
6 S Roberts - - - 2 21:19.77 57 -
7 M Pegler - - - 6 25:19.48 31 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 23:18.15 66 1 22:44.24 66 00:46:02
2 J Hicks 2 24:42.97 57 2 24:56.49 57 00:49:39
3 N Sheehan 3 25:18.27 49 3 26:08.69 49 00:51:27
4 J Disney 4 31:36.56 42 5 31:29.05 36 01:03:06
5 R Brown - - - 4 27:44.11 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Clark 1 21:51.65 66 1 21:50.20 66 00:43:42
2 M Powell 4 45:49.80 49 2 34:01.94 57 01:19:52
3 R Cook 1 24:45.69 66 - - - -
4 T Keen 3 26:38.38 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Polozenko 2 27:28.73 57 1 24:55.30 66 00:52:24
2 D Crook-Richards 1 26:52.07 66 2 25:35.66 57 00:52:28
3 A Steele 3 28:52.71 49 5 28:00.09 36 00:56:53
4 C Martin 4 30:56.39 42 6 31:36.67 31 01:02:33
5 M Powell 5 43:52.94 36 7 42:45.25 27 01:26:38
6 C Donovan - - - 3 26:51.19 49 -
7 L Delrio - - - 4 26:55.26 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Methven 1 23:19.93 66 1 22:52.47 66 00:46:12
2 D Poloni 2 24:21.65 57 2 24:41.30 57 00:49:03
N/A M Robinson 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Robinson - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Hancock 1 29:24.69 66 1 29:35.41 66 00:59:00
N/A Y Grayson 1 66 - - - -
N/A S Layzell - - - 0 0 -
N/A Y Grayson - - - 1 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 19:56.77 66 1 19:40.00 66 00:39:37
2 D Bird 2 23:26.19 57 2 22:23.43 57 00:45:49
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 23:11.75 66 2 24:49.78 57 00:48:02
2 M Sheehan 2 26:31.93 57 1 24:17.48 66 00:50:49
3 G Wiblin 3 29:24.27 49 4 28:29.95 42 00:57:54
4 F Lampkin 4 30:01.03 42 3 28:15.59 49 00:58:17
5 V Warwick 5 31:44.97 36 5 29:56.53 36 01:01:42
6 V Cumberpatch 6 34:10.89 31 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Hannan 1 21:10.02 66 1 20:01.24 66 00:41:11
2 S Bird 2 22:08.60 57 2 22:07.32 57 00:44:16
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A L Wilkinson - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Hydon 1 28:22.33 66 3 24:35.12 49 00:52:57
2 B Horton - - - 1 13:58.71 66 -
3 D Crook - - - 2 19:15.56 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Thomas 1 21:29.24 66 2 21:02.89 57 00:42:32
2 W Holmes 2 33:00.71 57 1 17:44.88 66 00:50:46
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Hannan 1 28:14.21 66 2 29:10.80 57 00:57:25
2 M Turner - - - 1 23:23.74 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Dave 1 23:38.90 66 1 19:08.68 66 00:42:48
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A J Webber N/A 21:37.41 N/A - - - -
N/A M Atkins - - - N/A 24:34.57 N/A -