EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Harcombe CaniX combined
Venue: Harcombe Forest, Haldon, Exeter, Devon
Date: 13+14 April 2013
Distance: 5km / 2.1km
Money raised at event: 33 for Animal Health Trust
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Littlewood 1 19:31.81 66 1 19:22.52 66 00:38:55
2 D Kane 3 21:08.97 49 4 25:14.78 42 00:46:24
3 J Harwood 4 25:05.20 42 5 27:22.27 36 00:52:27
4 C Hewitt - - - 1 18:33.59 66 -
5 A Spells - - - 2 19:04.60 57 -
6 M Anderson 2 20:34.09 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 16:51.10 66 1 17:10.14 66 00:34:01
2 J Hicks 3 21:17.07 49 2 22:13.40 57 00:43:30
3 N Sheehan 4 22:03.47 42 3 22:23.21 49 00:44:26
4 L Pettitt 5 24:18.13 36 4 23:51.62 42 00:48:10
5 L Goss 6 24:56.24 31 5 25:21.04 36 00:50:17
6 K Burgess 2 20:14.70 57 - - - -
7 T Perriam 7 25:30.96 27 - - - -
8 D Hall 8 34:05.14 23 - - - -
N/A V Tatham 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A V Tatham - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A T Perriam - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Tresadern 1 19:43.45 66 1 18:48.24 66 00:38:31
2 J Parrott 2 20:44.46 57 2 21:00.26 57 00:41:44
3 C Mudd 4 24:32.68 42 3 26:03.38 49 00:50:36
4 R Cook 3 21:31.14 49 - - - -
5 M Baker - - - 4 29:05.22 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 16:43.48 66 1 18:02.33 66 00:34:45
2 D Crook-Richards 2 20:42.64 57 2 21:31.91 57 00:42:15
3 W Holmes 3 20:45.85 49 3 21:45.89 49 00:42:32
4 L Littlewood 4 21:24.64 42 1 21:49.73 66 00:43:15
5 C Martin 5 22:20.83 36 5 22:54.99 36 00:45:16
6 L Cowell 6 27:47.75 31 6 28:52.23 31 00:56:40
7 E Wilson 7 29:01.62 27 - - - -
N/A A Steele 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A A Steele - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 1 22:56.94 66 1 25:08.79 66 00:48:06
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 15:36.78 66 1 15:44.26 66 00:31:21
2 B Hancock 2 24:47.57 57 2 24:52.35 57 00:49:40
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 17:43.39 66 1 18:15.78 66 00:35:59
2 D Bird 2 20:16.48 57 2 23:00.91 57 00:43:17
3 J Dudley - - - 3 26:45.85 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 20:24.21 66 1 20:44.05 66 00:41:08
2 C Spencer 2 22:43.83 57 2 23:39.26 57 00:46:23
3 F Roberts 3 25:09.94 49 - - - -
N/A F Roberts - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 09:51.87 66 1 10:30.16 66 00:20:22
2 K Hannan 2 10:45.16 57 2 11:00.24 57 00:21:45
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 08:05.06 66 1 08:24.31 66 00:16:29
2 J Ingram 2 08:59.42 57 2 08:28.05 57 00:17:27
3 S Bird 3 11:50.39 49 3 11:55.27 49 00:23:45
4 K Parrott 4 11:56.36 42 4 12:24.33 42 00:24:20
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Mazzucca 1 11:08.98 66 2 11:13.47 57 00:22:22
2 J Pascoe 3 12:12.60 49 1 11:13.14 66 00:23:26
3 B Horton 2 11:49.50 57 3 12:14.08 49 00:24:04
4 M Stone 4 13:01.08 42 4 12:14.94 42 00:25:16
5 B Chandler 5 13:02.62 36 5 13:17.89 36 00:26:21
6 D Crook 6 13:45.27 31 6 14:15.50 31 00:28:00
7 J Harwood 8 14:56.23 23 7 14:15.69 27 00:29:12
8 A Sherwin 7 14:10.39 27 8 15:56.23 23 00:30:06
9 M Bird 11 21:44.26 14 9 20:15.09 20 00:41:59
10 C Hannan 10 20:53.40 17 11 23:39.89 14 00:44:33
11 A Harrison 9 15:52.78 20 - - - -
12 D Hydon - - - 10 20:16.89 17 -
N/A D Hydon 0 RET RET - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 14:22.45 66 1 14:23.61 66 00:28:46
2 C Dave 2 15:24.62 57 2 16:24.60 57 00:31:50
3 P Broadbelt 3 20:38.92 49 3 23:48.86 49 00:44:28
4 M Bird 4 20:42.16 42 4 30:05.46 42 00:50:47
5 K Renshaw 5 22:37.47 36 - - - -
6 J Haskins 6 22:42.65 31 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A T Oseman - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A D Hydon2 - - - N/A 10:40.28 N/A -
N/A M Atkins - - - N/A 12:54.36 N/A -