EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX (combined)
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 30+31 March 2013
Distance: 5km / 2.5km
Money raised at event: 64 (over 4 days) for Animal Health Trust
Money raised individually: 42 by C Martin's Pet First Aid Course for Animal Health Trust
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Horton 1 16:42.00 66 1 16:04.75 66 00:32:47
2 R Mace 2 17:40.04 57 2 17:48.83 57 00:35:29
3 C Antcliff 3 18:32.58 49 3 18:56.44 49 00:37:29
4 R James 4 19:20.53 42 4 19:01.76 42 00:38:23
5 F Connal 5 21:24.31 36 6 21:09.08 31 00:42:33
6 J Harwood 8 25:24.58 23 7 23:53.19 27 00:49:18
7 D Kane 7 25:12.56 27 8 24:21.27 23 00:49:34
8 J Peake - - - 5 20:20.56 36 -
9 G Makepeace-Warne 6 24:21.69 31 - - - -
N/A C Carter 0 DNF DNF - - - -
N/A C Carter - - - 0 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 17:19.37 66 1 17:40.63 66 00:35:00
2 S Toop 4 20:02.87 42 2 18:39.40 57 00:38:42
3 A Antcliff 3 19:56.30 49 3 19:46.22 49 00:39:42
4 L Pettitt 5 22:14.38 36 5 22:23.07 36 00:44:37
5 L Mason 6 22:37.91 31 6 23:45.40 31 00:46:23
6 N Sheehan 7 24:34.56 27 7 24:18.70 27 00:48:54
7 T Evans 9 25:10.08 20 9 25:06.10 20 00:50:16
8 B Harrison 10 26:02.53 17 8 24:50.59 23 00:50:54
9 A Pullen 8 24:38.69 23 10 26:44.81 17 00:51:24
10 C Faulconer 13 31:32.47 10 12 31:22.70 12 01:02:55
11 S Mansfield 2 17:54.15 57 - - - -
12 M Pank - - - 4 20:53.99 42 -
13 S Jones - - - 11 26:54.80 14 -
14 K Silverthorne 11 26:58.15 14 - - - -
15 A Trollope 12 27:20.21 12 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reid 1 19:09.07 66 1 19:24.05 66 00:38:33
2 J Tresadern 2 19:32.06 57 2 19:49.54 57 00:39:22
3 D Litchfield 3 21:57.28 49 3 21:57.13 49 00:43:54
4 I Richardson 6 22:33.05 31 4 22:20.78 42 00:44:54
5 J Parrott 4 22:10.31 42 - - - -
6 R Cook 5 22:17.91 36 - - - -
N/A M Cope - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 17:09.79 66 1 17:08.84 66 00:34:19
2 W Holmes 2 20:42.82 57 3 20:49.55 49 00:41:33
3 D Crook-Richards 3 21:23.86 49 2 20:36.41 57 00:42:00
4 A Steele 4 22:24.29 42 7 24:31.57 27 00:46:56
5 K Connal 8 23:56.23 23 5 23:34.77 36 00:47:31
6 C Martin 7 23:33.44 27 6 24:16.45 31 00:47:49
7 K Drake 10 36:41.72 17 9 34:44.68 20 01:11:27
8 G Kerry - - - 4 22:22.99 42 -
9 J Morgan-Rolfe 5 22:32.47 36 - - - -
10 S Crowdy 6 23:19.33 31 - - - -
11 J Evans - - - 8 24:43.82 23 -
12 P Jones 9 31:39.33 20 - - - -
N/A S Cope 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 18:35.74 66 1 18:39.10 66 00:37:15
2 B Emms 2 21:33.24 57 2 21:05.20 57 00:42:38
3 B Knapper 5 29:15.17 36 3 29:15.12 49 00:58:30
4 A Silk 3 21:59.48 49 - - - -
5 J Peake 4 22:42.96 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 20:46.74 66 1 20:29.65 66 00:41:17
2 S Johnson 2 24:27.59 57 2 24:20.69 57 00:48:49
3 B Hancock 3 24:28.32 49 3 25:23.66 49 00:49:52
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Jones 1 16:53.15 66 1 16:07.08 66 00:33:00
2 I Reade 2 17:59.47 57 2 17:16.91 57 00:35:16
3 D Bird 3 19:23.55 49 4 20:10.41 42 00:39:34
4 P Methven 4 20:46.90 42 3 20:01.37 49 00:40:48
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 20:13.31 66 1 20:09.12 66 00:40:22
2 C Spencer 2 21:49.81 57 2 20:35.62 57 00:42:26
3 F Lampkin 4 25:52.42 42 4 26:57.35 42 00:52:49
4 C Hather 0 DNS 0 3 26:50.69 49 00:57:12
5 V Warwick 5 30:20.99 36 5 30:57.11 36 01:01:18
6 V Rock 3 22:45.10 49 - - - -
N/A L Thurlow 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Thurlow - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A S Hewitt - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A V Rock - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 14:13.81 66 2 13:55.98 57 00:28:10
2 S Connal 2 14:49.66 57 1 13:32.99 66 00:28:23
3 C Mason 3 16:02.01 49 3 15:34.49 49 00:31:36
4 F Mason 4 16:57.75 42 4 16:16.95 42 00:33:15
5 A Parrott 5 19:24.15 36 5 21:31.44 36 00:40:55
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 15:53.55 66 2 15:07.09 57 00:31:01
2 J Ingram 2 16:58.63 57 1 15:06.69 66 00:32:06
3 B Crone 3 20:37.51 49 3 17:08.28 49 00:37:46
4 K Parrott 1 21:41.79 66 1 23:30.29 66 00:45:12
5 S Bird 6 28:13.58 31 5 26:00.77 36 00:54:15
6 H Crowdy 5 24:24.15 36 - - - -
N/A C Thurlow 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A I Thurlow 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A C Thurlow - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A I Thurlow - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 11:54.76 66 1 11:20.47 66 00:23:15
2 M Stone 2 13:10.71 57 2 12:18.78 57 00:25:30
3 G Crone 4 13:29.19 42 3 13:03.76 49 00:26:33
0 D Crook 5 13:45.68 36 5 13:19.39 36 00:27:05
5 B Chandler 3 13:17.61 49 7 13:52.50 27 00:27:11
6 A Sherwin 7 14:41.46 27 4 13:09.26 42 00:27:50
7 M Barwick 6 14:06.09 31 6 13:45.96 31 00:27:52
8 J Harwood 8 14:45.52 23 9 14:21.61 20 00:29:08
9 A Harrison 9 17:47.60 20 8 14:01.43 23 00:31:49
10 D Hydon 10 20:39.43 17 10 20:08.18 17 00:40:47
11 C Hannan 11 21:34.66 14 11 24:35.51 14 00:46:11
12 M Bird 12 24:38.59 12 12 26:37.20 12 00:51:16
N/A D Crook - 00:27:05 - 00:27:05
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 2 14:33.87 57 2 14:06.34 57 00:28:40
2 G Bond 1 14:32.81 66 3 14:07.84 49 00:28:41
3 C Dave 3 15:44.01 49 1 14:06.21 66 00:29:50
4 M Bird 4 18:53.13 42 5 18:27.28 36 00:37:20
5 E Thomas 7 21:44.64 27 4 16:29.13 42 00:38:14
6 C Mann 8 24:20.93 23 6 24:35.35 31 00:48:56
7 L Smith 5 19:31.30 36 0 RET 0 na
8 A Trollope 6 21:18.62 31 - - - -
9 M Urwin 9 29:00.21 20 - - - -
N/A V Rock 0 DNF DNF - - - -
N/A V Rock - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A M Urwin - - - 0 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crowdy 1 24:32.94 66 - - - -
2 J Parrott - - - 1 26:56.17 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A B Smith N/A 20:30.30 N/A N/A 17:58.01 N/A 00:38:28
N/A L Smith N/A 20:42.54 N/A N/A 22:18.82 N/A 00:43:02
N/A A Trollope N/A 22:41.24 N/A - - - -
N/A M Atkins N/A 26:40.42 N/A - - - -