EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Exeter Racecourse
Venue: Exeter Racecourse, Exeter, Devon
Date: 05/09/2009 - 06/09/2009 ( 2 day combined )
Distance: 4.7km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 1.7km)
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 15:24.83 66 1 15:18.44 66 00:30:43
2 J Pascoe 2 16:19.64 57 2 15:57.89 57 00:32:18
3 E Combstock - - - 3 16:04.13 49 -
4 S Willoughby - - - 4 19:17.24 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J England 1 19:43.49 66 1 19:42.57 66 00:39:26
2 M Chester 5 24:15.90 36 3 22:32.16 49 00:46:48
3 E Daniel - - - 2 19:53.26 57 -
4 M Stark 2 21:47.67 57 - - - -
5 K Renshaw 3 23:07.72 49 - - - -
6 C Dymond 4 24:01.92 42 - - - -
7 S Phillips 6 24:40.56 31 - - - -
8 A Taylor - - - 4 25:02.28 42 -
9 R Bond - - - 5 26:01.86 36 -
10 D Crook-Richards - - - 6 26:12.86 31 -
11 E Edwards 7 28:35.37 27 - - - -
12 K Phillips - - - 7 30:28.94 27 -
13 S Tanner 8 31:50.66 23 - - - -
14 A Baker 9 32:08.15 20 - - - -
15 F Frost - - - 8 36:44.53 23 -
16 D Middleditch - - - 9 40:21.80 20 -
N/A T Perriam - - - 0 0 -
N/A E Edwards - - - 0 0 -
N/A T Perriam 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Sigsworth 1 16:24.41 66 1 16:36.22 66 00:33:00
2 M Dunbar 0 BAN 0 0 BAN 0 00:33:44
3 R Knight - - - 2 16:56.28 57 -
4 D Lane 2 17:15.78 57 - - - -
5 M Thomas - - - 3 19:25.32 49 -
6 R Cook 3 19:51.84 49 - - - -
7 D Crook - - - 4 21:49.55 42 -
8 J Short - - - 5 26:46.44 36 -
N/A R Cook - - - 1 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 17:59.07 66 1 17:59.41 66 00:35:58
2 T Gaunt 2 19:20.45 57 - - - -
3 S Layzell 3 20:22.08 49 - - - -
4 W Holmes - - - 2 20:33.05 57 -
5 C Hather - - - 3 23:15.47 49 -
6 S Short - - - 4 26:06.15 42 -
7 C Hudson - - - 5 30:38.46 36 -
N/A T Gaunt - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Harvey - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Hudson 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Harvey 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Lowrie - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Thomas 1 18:47.46 66 3 19:13.54 49 00:38:01
2 R Croft (UK) 2 19:26.16 57 1 18:54.33 66 00:38:20
3 J Urwin 3 19:42.23 49 5 20:12.40 36 00:39:54
4 D Hydon 4 20:37.34 42 4 20:06.61 42 00:40:44
5 P Bates - - - 2 19:01.21 57 -
6 H Morris - - - 6 21:50.31 31 -
7 J Smith 5 23:10.64 36 - - - -
8 N Williams - - - 7 25:48.97 27 -
N/A J Smith - - - 0 DNF DNF -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Tyler 1 21:12.72 66 1 21:08.36 66 00:42:21
2 S Johnson 2 21:14.78 57 2 22:08.78 57 00:43:24
3 D Newton 3 25:09.64 49 3 25:31.10 49 00:50:41
4 G Smith 4 25:32.54 42 4 25:40.23 42 00:51:13
5 T Thomas - - - 5 29:55.18 36 -
6 J Barley - - - 6 31:11.80 31 -
7 J Alford 1 39:24.77 66 - - - -
N/A J Savill - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 16:08.14 66 1 16:32.95 66 00:32:41
2 D Middleditch 2 19:42.83 57 2 19:58.46 57 00:39:41
3 S Molloy 3 22:54.38 49 3 22:30.32 49 00:45:24
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Arnold 1 19:22.17 66 1 20:15.48 66 00:39:37
2 K Roberts 2 22:46.13 57 3 23:47.69 49 00:46:34
3 T Davoile - - - 2 20:52.12 57 -
4 K Renshaw - - - 1 24:03.89 66 -
5 F Roberts 3 25:18.43 49 - - - -
6 V Turner 4 26:26.34 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Colling 1 07:36.95 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Davies 1 08:17.94 66 - - - -
2 J Barnes - - - 1 09:08.88 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Ridewood - - - 1 11:54.32 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Croft (UK) 3 16:12.43 49 4 19:12.91 42 00:35:25
2 C Orton 1 13:33.09 66 - - - -
3 D Koryczan - - - 1 13:44.52 66 -
4 G Orton 2 15:01.95 57 - - - -
5 D Lane - - - 2 15:47.65 57 -
6 R Cook - - - 1 17:39.55 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 11:58.30 66 1 11:28.66 66 00:23:27
2 A Mcmillan 3 19:13.14 49 2 18:10.25 57 00:37:23
3 M Urwin 2 18:53.08 57 4 21:07.35 42 00:40:00
4 S Lane - - - 3 19:16.74 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A S Lane N/A 08:53.49 N/A - - - -
N/A B Morris - - - N/A 09:08.13 N/A -
N/A B Morris - - - N/A 09:44.48 N/A -
N/A K Rae - - - N/A 11:03.43 N/A -
N/A J Alford - - - N/A 11:38.83 N/A -
N/A D Middleditch N/A 13:05.10 N/A - - - -
N/A N Gwyer - - - N/A 13:47.98 N/A -
N/A S Lane N/A 08:53.49 N/A - - - -
N/A B Morris - - - N/A 09:08.13 N/A -
N/A B Morris - - - N/A 09:44.48 N/A -
N/A K Rae - - - N/A 11:03.43 N/A -
N/A D Middleditch N/A 13:05.10 N/A - - - -
N/A N Gwyer - - - N/A 13:47.98 N/A -