EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Buttersteep CaniX (combined)
Venue: nr Bagshot, Surrey
Date: 9+10 March 2013
Distance: 5.3km / 2.6km
Money raised at event: 48 for Animal Health Trust
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Horton 1 17:51.85 66 1 18:13.06 66 00:36:05
2 K Kington 2 21:33.48 57 2 21:52.65 57 00:43:26
3 D Kane 4 23:14.50 42 3 24:47.91 49 00:48:03
4 J Harwood 5 27:03.29 36 4 29:03.08 42 00:56:06
5 T Jones 3 21:42.22 49 - - - -
N/A D Dent 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 18:01.02 66 1 17:47.57 66 00:35:49
2 L Matthews2 0 19:50.06 0 0 18:39.02 0 00:38:29
3 L Pettitt 3 23:47.54 49 2 23:30.58 57 00:47:19
4 R Rose 2 23:32.73 57 4 23:48.08 42 00:47:21
5 N Sheehan 5 25:06.95 36 3 23:31.07 49 00:48:38
6 T Evans 6 26:22.77 31 5 25:41.37 36 00:52:04
7 B Harrison 7 27:19.81 27 8 28:38.42 23 00:55:58
8 F Walker 4 24:31.17 42 - - - -
9 K Hesketh - - - 6 27:16.50 31 -
10 C Mcphearson 8 28:26.43 23 - - - -
11 K Neville - - - 7 28:33.47 27 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Parsons 2 19:33.10 57 1 18:47.40 66 00:38:20
2 J Pascoe 3 19:40.32 49 2 18:58.60 57 00:38:39
3 J Tresadern 1 19:31.01 66 3 19:09.64 49 00:38:41
4 I Richardson 4 23:04.00 42 1 22:22.72 66 00:45:27
5 N Duddridge 5 25:18.51 36 5 25:05.43 36 00:50:24
6 G Batson - - - 6 26:36.10 31 -
N/A P Robinson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 18:30.22 66 1 18:30.25 66 00:37:00
2 Y Grayson 2 21:56.73 57 3 22:32.57 49 00:44:30
3 C Martin 3 22:47.71 49 5 23:35.28 36 00:46:23
4 D Crook-Richards 5 25:10.89 36 7 26:00.45 27 00:51:11
5 J Kenyon 6 38:12.36 31 9 38:54.60 20 01:17:07
6 J Rayfield - - - 2 21:37.59 57 -
7 K Mccole - - - 1 23:18.18 66 -
8 A Steele 4 24:08.75 42 - - - -
9 C Batson - - - 6 25:05.82 31 -
10 J Bicker - - - 8 29:31:49 23 -
N/A C Luff 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A C Luff - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Humphreys 2 21:53.24 57 2 23:53.37 57 00:45:46
2 J Urwin 1 18:41.52 66 - - - -
3 B Emms - - - 1 22:45.44 66 -
4 N Sendall - - - 3 24:46.58 49 -
5 B Matthews 3 24:58.77 49 - - - -
6 G Symons - - - 4 26:41.09 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 22:14.52 66 1 22:00.22 66 00:44:15
2 B Hancock 2 27:15.86 57 2 26:57.14 57 00:54:13
3 C Turner 3 33:13.46 49 4 33:45.40 42 01:06:58
4 C Coyle - - - 3 28:21.24 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 19:25.17 66 1 19:04.78 66 00:38:30
2 P Methven 2 21:18.71 57 0 DNS 0 00:45:30
3 D Bird 3 23:06.82 49 2 24:10.52 57 00:47:18
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 20:18.34 66 1 19:53.30 66 00:40:11
2 C Spencer 4 26:21.85 42 2 23:30.06 57 00:49:52
3 F Roberts 3 25:10.91 49 3 24:56.57 49 00:50:08
4 E Holbrook 5 28:04.67 36 0 DNS 0 01:02:47
5 V Warwick 6 34:14.01 31 5 34:42.36 36 01:08:56
6 O Middleton 2 20:54.42 57 - - - -
7 J England - - - 4 30:00.81 42 -
N/A C Harper 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 10:12.42 66 1 08:45.98 66 00:18:58
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 10:08.23 66 1 10:25.95 66 00:20:34
2 S Bird 2 15:55.89 57 2 14:53.54 57 00:30:50
3 E Beresford 3 17:26.96 49 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 12:42.29 66 1 12:26.32 66 00:25:08
2 M Stone 2 13:22.50 57 3 14:20.89 49 00:27:44
3 A Sherwin 5 15:14.14 36 2 14:12.05 57 00:29:26
4 D Crook 3 14:18.79 49 5 15:13.84 36 00:29:33
5 B Chandler 4 15:07.28 42 4 14:29.97 42 00:29:37
6 D Hemmins 6 15:34.98 31 7 15:41.22 27 00:31:16
7 J Harwood 7 15:54.54 27 8 15:59.64 23 00:31:55
8 M Barwick 8 16:14.57 23 9 16:12.03 20 00:32:27
9 A Harrison 12 23:14.37 12 6 15:18.80 31 00:38:33
10 N Weight 11 21:50.84 14 11 20:42.05 14 00:42:33
11 N Duddridge 13 23:54.04 10 10 19:40.86 17 00:43:35
12 D Hydon 10 20:40.91 17 12 24:20.34 12 00:45:01
13 C Hannan 14 24:33.78 8 13 26:46.48 10 00:51:20
14 M Bird 15 25:36.57 6 14 28:44.12 8 00:54:21
15 A Jacques 9 18:15.45 20 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 15:37.11 66 1 15:05.62 66 00:30:43
2 C Dave 2 18:08.45 57 3 18:49.95 49 00:36:58
3 E Thomas 3 18:41.95 49 2 18:26.67 57 00:37:09
4 M Bird 4 19:15.11 42 4 20:39.69 42 00:39:55
5 E Giles 5 22:39.41 36 - - - -
6 M Wathelet - - - 5 22:46.67 36 -
7 L Jacques 6 24:01.27 31 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Neville - - - 1 29:07.03 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A F Hurdman N/A 13:04.57 N/A - - - -
N/A M Atkins - - - N/A 15:25.27 N/A -
N/A B Darnell - - - N/A 16:45.18 N/A -
N/A A Burn - - - N/A DNS N/A -