EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Sherborne CaniX (combined)
Venue: Sherborne Park, nr Northleach, Gloucestershire
Date: 23+24 February 2013
Distance: 5km / 2.5km
Money raised at event: 39 for National Trust
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Horton 2 20:23.59 57 1 19:13.53 66 00:39:38
2 Z Lesi 1 20:23.34 66 2 19:31.47 57 00:39:54
3 R Mace 3 21:23.19 49 3 21:46.77 49 00:43:10
4 W Prout 4 24:25.53 42 5 24:00.73 36 00:48:27
5 J Harwood 5 26:05.61 36 6 26:36.93 31 00:52:43
6 D Kane 6 28:37.35 31 9 32:03.86 20 01:00:41
7 C Lockhart - - - 4 21:59.59 42 -
8 M Pegler - - - 7 28:05.35 27 -
9 S Howell - - - 1 28:25.38 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
0 L Matthews 0 24:02.49 0 0 23:35.05 0 00:47:37
1 N Sheehan 1 28:22.32 66 2 27:15.27 57 00:55:37
2 T Evans 3 29:47.19 49 3 28:38.08 49 00:58:25
3 L Pettitt - - - 1 27:04.99 66 -
4 B Harrison 2 28:59.92 57 - - - -
5 J Edwards 4 30:00.81 42 - - - -
6 L Orpin 5 30:43.27 36 - - - -
7 C Massetti 6 33:56.81 31 - - - -
8 C Faulconer 7 36:38.54 27 - - - -
9 C Blizzard - - - 4 43:11.09 42 -
N/A L Matthews - 00:47:37 - 00:47:37
N/A S Pepper - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A F Ellis - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 18:57.09 66 1 18:31.99 66 00:37:29
2 B Chandler 2 21:46.61 57 2 21:51.44 57 00:43:38
3 J Tresadern 3 22:06.97 49 3 21:58.12 49 00:44:05
4 J Parrott 4 26:41.81 42 5 26:13.92 36 00:52:56
5 G Mckinlay - - - 4 23:17.89 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 20:45.79 66 1 20:22.87 66 00:41:09
2 D Crook-Richards 3 24:39.94 49 2 24:40.77 57 00:49:21
3 C Martin 4 27:00.46 42 5 27:15.95 36 00:54:16
4 V Polozenko 5 27:47.54 36 4 26:51.72 42 00:54:40
5 C Martin2 7 34:40.00 0 6 34:30.29 0 01:01:56
6 W Holmes 2 23:53.60 57 - - - -
7 Y Grayson - - - 3 26:07.75 49 -
8 K Goodey 6 33:42.50 31 - - - -
9 C Halliday - - - 7 37:50.53 31 -
10 N Bradley - - - 8 39:02.51 27 -
N/A A Rees 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A Y Grayson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Delrio - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 21:33.93 66 1 21:18.16 66 00:42:52
2 B Emms 2 25:48.98 57 2 25:15.11 57 00:51:04
3 D Hydon 3 27:12.97 49 3 27:11.01 49 00:54:24
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 2 24:42.79 57 1 24:21.12 66 00:49:04
2 S Johnson 3 27:56.38 49 2 27:57.84 57 00:55:54
3 B Hancock 4 30:36.54 42 3 29:29.71 49 01:00:07
4 K Mazzucca 1 19:04.66 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 22:29.31 66 1 21:57.25 66 00:44:26
2 P Methven 2 23:35.70 57 2 23:05.06 57 00:46:41
3 D Bird 3 24:54.06 49 5 25:59.02 36 00:50:53
4 D Crook - - - 3 23:42.08 49 -
5 I Richardson - - - 4 24:07.73 42 -
6 R Cook 4 25:53.66 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 4 24:22.53 42 1 21:48.02 66 00:46:11
2 O Middleton 1 23:45.30 66 3 23:31.02 49 00:47:16
3 C Spencer 2 24:12.29 57 2 23:28.98 57 00:47:41
4 C Hather 5 30:45.33 36 6 31:27.62 31 01:02:13
5 E Holbrook 7 31:50.61 27 5 31:15.55 36 01:03:07
6 E Thomas 6 31:21.08 31 7 33:09.48 27 01:04:30
7 V Warwick 9 36:45.84 20 8 37:02.85 23 01:13:49
8 C Harper 3 24:21.89 49 - - - -
9 V Ford - - - 4 27:53.57 42 -
10 L Thurlow 8 31:59.84 23 - - - -
11 M Urwin 10 41:05.28 17 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 07:38.25 66 1 07:33.05 66 00:15:11
2 A Parrott 2 09:12.83 57 2 08:26.59 57 00:17:40
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 2 08:10.53 57 1 07:24.01 66 00:15:34
2 J Ingram 1 08:00.22 66 2 07:35.19 57 00:15:35
3 S Bird 3 10:30.16 49 3 11:50.80 49 00:22:21
4 I Thurlow 4 10:40.75 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A M Atkins - - - N/A 11:36.46 N/A -