EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Lydiard CaniX (combined)
Venue: Lydiard Park, Swindon, Wiltshire
Date: 9+10 February 2013
Distance: 4.7km (B/S classes 5km : J/C/H classes 2.1km)
Money raised at event: 67 for Animal Health Trust
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Horton 1 15:11.54 66 2 15:52.97 57 00:31:05
2 Z Lesi 2 16:20.64 57 1 15:45.76 66 00:32:07
3 A Martin 3 16:37.11 49 3 16:55.99 49 00:33:33
4 K Kington 5 18:29.60 36 4 18:35.21 42 00:37:05
5 W Prout 7 19:23.50 27 5 19:29.17 36 00:38:53
6 S Briggs 6 19:14.25 31 6 21:43.68 31 00:40:58
7 D Kane 9 19:43.04 20 1 23:23.00 66 00:43:06
8 A Woodland 10 22:12.47 17 7 21:44.39 27 00:43:56
9 F Hodges 4 16:54.88 42 - - - -
10 D Dent 8 19:41.10 23 - - - -
11 M Pegler - - - 8 21:56.51 23 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 15:24.57 66 1 15:26.23 66 00:30:51
2 N Sheehan 3 20:51.86 49 4 20:54.47 42 00:41:46
3 L Mason 4 21:02.03 42 6 21:13.44 31 00:42:15
4 S Woodland 5 21:45.16 36 7 21:40.83 27 00:43:26
5 E Holbrook 7 24:55.40 27 8 25:08.36 23 00:50:03
6 C Faulconer 10 28:48.07 17 10 29:48.62 17 00:58:37
7 M Pank - - - 2 17:23.04 57 -
8 C Harper 2 19:02.16 57 - - - -
9 G Thomas - - - 3 20:12.36 49 -
10 L Pettitt - - - 5 21:02.79 36 -
11 E Wood 6 23:58.10 31 - - - -
12 K Coleman 8 25:14.79 23 - - - -
13 B Harrison - - - 9 25:42.43 20 -
14 M Clark 9 27:00.95 20 - - - -
15 C Blizzard - - - 11 35:41.90 14 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 16:05.73 66 1 14:48.85 66 00:30:55
2 S Parsons 2 16:35.95 57 2 16:11.76 57 00:32:48
3 J Tresadern 3 16:45.24 49 4 16:59.26 42 00:33:44
4 B Chandler 4 18:02.93 42 3 16:22.30 49 00:34:25
5 N Duddridge 5 20:23.71 36 - - - -
6 J Parrott - - - 5 20:45.91 36 -
7 M Thompson - - - 6 21:17.26 31 -
8 A Hill 6 21:19.00 31 - - - -
N/A M Hunt 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 16:23.47 66 1 17:08.24 66 00:33:31
2 Y Grayson 4 19:01.51 42 2 18:59.74 57 00:38:02
3 C Martin 5 19:26.26 36 3 19:20.24 49 00:38:46
4 V Polozenko 6 19:59.38 31 4 19:59.81 42 00:39:59
5 D Crook-Richards 9 27:30.49 20 6 30:18.57 31 00:57:49
6 S Arnold 3 18:47.86 49 - - - -
7 A Steele 7 22:00.77 27 - - - -
8 N Newton 8 22:02.16 23 - - - -
9 C Donovan - - - 5 22:35.85 36 -
N/A A Rees - - - 0 0 -
N/A F Grigg - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Kerry - - - 0 0 -
N/A F Grigg 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Thomas 2 19:54.16 57 2 19:48.76 57 00:39:43
2 J Urwin 1 15:55.51 66 - - - -
3 B Emms - - - 1 19:44.86 66 -
4 J Peake - - - 3 21:04.65 49 -
5 K Ricketts 3 21:36.86 49 - - - -
6 G Symons - - - 4 22:05.93 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 18:23.08 66 1 19:17.43 66 00:37:40
2 B Hancock 2 22:30.38 57 3 24:55.75 49 00:47:26
3 P Thomas - - - 2 21:23.65 57 -
4 D Davies 3 26:43.58 49 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reade 1 13:56.06 66 1 14:27.68 66 00:28:24
2 R Jones 2 14:48.54 57 2 15:17.15 57 00:30:06
3 I Richardson 6 19:34.92 31 3 19:15.58 49 00:38:51
4 I Reade 8 20:13.59 23 4 19:22.72 42 00:39:37
5 D Bird 7 19:43.62 27 5 19:58.26 36 00:39:42
6 P Methven 3 17:30.97 49 - - - -
7 D Southern 4 17:46.87 42 - - - -
8 R Cook 5 19:25.10 36 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 O Middleton 1 17:20.15 66 1 17:52.08 66 00:35:12
2 C Spencer 2 18:15.54 57 2 18:32.76 57 00:36:49
3 M Sheehan 3 18:58.18 49 3 20:10.85 49 00:39:09
4 F Roberts 4 21:19.44 42 5 21:42.81 36 00:43:02
5 C Hather 5 24:18.43 36 8 24:11.24 23 00:48:29
6 V Ford - - - 4 21:28.48 42 -
7 C Leech - - - 6 23:21.87 31 -
8 P Taylor - - - 7 23:31.05 27 -
N/A S Arnold - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Layzell - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 07:40.73 66 1 07:29.72 66 00:15:11
2 C Mason 2 08:18.64 57 2 08:51.95 57 00:17:11
3 F Mason 00:18:43
4 F Mason - - - 3 09:13.33 49 -
5 F Mason 3 09:29.64 49 - - - -
6 A Parrott - - - 4 10:20.52 42 -
7 C Hill 4 11:19.33 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Ingram 1 08:50.42 66 1 08:46.24 66 00:17:36
2 L Wilkinson 2 09:02.71 57 2 09:20.74 57 00:18:24
3 S Bird 3 12:57.17 49 3 12:35.68 49 00:25:33
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 09:54.47 66 1 10:06.50 66 00:20:00
2 M Stone 3 10:55.33 49 2 11:07.33 57 00:22:02
3 D Hemmins 5 11:34.55 36 3 11:44.14 49 00:23:19
4 J Harwood 6 13:02.12 31 6 14:04.78 31 00:27:07
5 D Crook 10 17:04.08 17 4 11:52.54 42 00:28:57
6 D Hydon 7 15:21.41 27 8 17:56.91 23 00:33:18
7 N Weight 9 16:11.48 20 7 17:21.95 27 00:33:33
8 C Hannan 11 18:23.68 14 9 20:30.64 20 00:38:55
9 M Bird 12 22:04.03 12 10 25:07.17 17 00:47:11
10 M Mazzucca 2 10:16.59 57 - - - -
11 A Sherwin 4 10:55.75 42 - - - -
12 A Harrison - - - 5 12:34.07 36 -
13 N Duddridge 8 16:06.39 23 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Dave 1 11:05.94 66 1 10:59.88 66 00:22:06
2 W Holmes 2 11:30.78 57 3 12:50.02 49 00:24:21
3 E Thomas 3 13:24.63 49 2 12:34.69 57 00:26:00
4 S Matthews 5 14:09.19 36 5 17:22.17 36 00:31:31
5 M Bird 6 15:27.19 31 4 16:50.45 42 00:32:17
6 C Mann 8 18:48.89 23 6 17:30.05 31 00:36:19
7 D Crook-Richards 7 16:33.93 27 7 19:47.53 27 00:36:22
8 K Mazzucca 4 14:00.16 42 - - - -
N/A V Rock - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A M Atkins - - - N/A 17:14.77 N/A -
N/A N Mason - - - N/A N/A -
N/A N Mason N/A DNS N/A - - - -
N/A M Atkins N/A DNS N/A - - - -