EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Sherwood CaniX (combined)
Venue: Sherwood Pines, nr Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
Date: 2+3 February 2013
Distance: 5km / 2.5km
Money raised at event: 41 for Animal Health Trust
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Horton 1 15:08.51 66 1 15:22.00 66 00:30:31
2 C Lockhart 2 16:00.67 57 2 16:18.00 57 00:32:19
3 C Carter 5 18:07.99 36 4 18:19.00 42 00:36:27
4 J Harwood 7 20:30.23 27 5 20:26.00 36 00:40:56
5 A Ward 1 29:42.96 66 1 21:52.00 66 00:51:35
6 C Morgan 3 17:40.20 49 - - - -
7 A Martin - - - 3 17:45.00 49 -
8 C Antcliff 4 18:03.52 42 - - - -
9 A Phillips 1 20:09.28 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 15:34.63 66 1 15:55.00 66 00:31:30
0 L Matthews 1 16:52.27 66 1 17:47.00 66 00:34:39
2 A Antcliff 3 18:42.50 49 2 18:17.00 57 00:37:00
3 J Lee 4 18:46.49 42 4 18:44.00 42 00:37:30
4 K Mcblane 2 17:39.57 57 7 20:53.00 27 00:38:33
5 N Sheehan 5 20:56.40 36 6 20:39.00 31 00:41:35
6 A Pullen 6 21:36.54 31 9 22:28.00 20 00:44:05
7 T Evans 8 22:46.10 23 10 23:24.00 17 00:46:10
8 C Findlay - - - 3 18:34.00 49 -
9 C Harper - - - 5 20:01.00 36 -
10 J Brown - - - 8 21:01.00 23 -
11 L Robins 7 22:23.03 27 - - - -
12 D Scott 9 23:33.25 20 - - - -
13 J Antcliff 10 24:45.76 17 - - - -
14 D Taylor - - - 11 24:54.00 14 -
15 L Adkins - - - 12 31:15.00 12 -
N/A L Matthews - 00:34:39 - 00:34:39
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 14:16.41 66 1 14:43.00 66 00:28:59
2 D Litchfield 3 19:04.21 49 2 19:25.00 57 00:38:29
3 G Mckinlay 2 17:50.48 57 - - - -
4 R Hallam - - - 3 19:25.00 49 -
5 J Parrott - - - 4 19:46.00 42 -
6 A Lane - - - 5 21:08.00 36 -
7 J Ashmore - - - 6 21:30.00 31 -
8 I Boulton - - - 7 21:41.00 27 -
9 P Kennedy 4 25:32.61 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 15:27.32 66 1 15:47.00 66 00:31:14
2 D Crook-Richards 3 18:08.75 49 2 18:20.00 57 00:36:29
3 Y Grayson 4 19:49.88 42 3 19:21.00 49 00:39:11
4 C Martin 6 21:49.48 31 4 20:03.00 42 00:41:52
5 W Holmes 2 18:02.41 57 - - - -
6 G Kerry - - - 5 20:07.00 36 -
7 A Steele 5 20:22.98 36 - - - -
8 S Krieger-ford - - - 6 21:58.00 31 -
9 B Hancock 7 22:34.01 27 - - - -
10 A Mooney 8 24:01.32 23 - - - -
11 K Drake - - - 7 27:46.00 27 -
12 H Shelton - - - 8 31:52.00 23 -
N/A L Gregory 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A J Field 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 15:55.63 66 2 16:09.00 57 00:32:05
2 D Hydon 2 19:50.71 57 5 20:02.00 36 00:39:53
3 G Neal - - - 1 15:45.00 66 -
4 C Ash - - - 3 19:40.00 49 -
5 R Sharratt - - - 4 19:47.00 42 -
6 M Sumner - - - 6 24:52.00 31 -
N/A S Coote 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 18:36.06 66 1 18:58.00 66 00:37:34
2 S Johnson 2 21:05.94 57 2 21:19.00 57 00:42:25
3 B Hancock 3 22:24.57 49 3 22:25.00 49 00:44:50
4 D Newton 4 25:57.34 42 5 26:31.00 36 00:52:28
5 c barker - - - 1 22:33.00 66 -
6 M Urwin 5 33:04.42 36 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Methven 2 18:07.22 57 1 18:01.00 66 00:36:08
2 D Crook 1 17:13.92 66 3 18:56.00 49 00:36:10
3 I Richardson 5 19:12.60 36 2 18:31.00 57 00:37:44
4 I Reade 1 18:37.29 66 1 20:20.00 66 00:38:57
5 D Handley 4 18:56.45 42 - - - -
N/A R Cook 1 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 17:33.77 66 2 17:43.00 57 00:35:17
2 O Middleton 3 18:00.34 49 1 17:38.00 66 00:35:38
3 M Sheehan 2 17:58.87 57 3 18:33.00 49 00:36:32
4 E Thomas 4 24:15.25 42 5 23:11.00 36 00:47:26
5 V Warwick 5 27:11.70 36 6 27:25.00 31 00:54:37
6 J Edwards - - - 4 22:13.00 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 05:55.44 66 1 05:54.00 66 00:11:49
2 T Else - - - 2 07:10.00 57 -
N/A A Parrott - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 06:53.40 66 2 06:52.00 57 00:13:45
2 J Ingram 2 06:57.65 57 3 06:52.00 49 00:13:50
3 J Lee 3 08:10.78 49 5 08:35.00 36 00:16:46
4 S Else - - - 1 06:43.00 66 -
5 K Parrott - - - 4 07:21.00 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A K Ellis - - - N/A 09:36.00 N/A -
N/A S Vamplew - - - N/A 11:00.00 N/A -