EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Woodchester CaniX (combined)
Venue: Woodchester Park, nr Stonehouse, Gloucestershire
Date: 8+9 December 2012
Distance: 6km / 3km
Money raised at event: 46 for National Trust
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 20:52.96 66 1 21:28.83 66 00:42:22
2 B Horton 2 22:37.80 57 2 22:44.71 57 00:45:23
3 W Prout 3 27:11.84 49 4 27:24.40 42 00:54:36
4 D Kane 4 27:39.45 42 5 32:09.61 36 00:59:49
5 J Harwood 6 31:28.14 31 6 33:12.73 31 01:04:41
6 R Mace - - - 3 25:02.34 49 -
7 A Gonzalez Szamocki 5 29:44.89 36 - - - -
8 P Wilson 7 33:53.20 27 - - - -
9 M Pegler 8 34:04.06 23 - - - -
10 R Faulconer - - - 7 43:20.40 27 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 25:39.89 66 1 25:55.14 66 00:51:35
0 L Matthews 0 27:30.00 0 0 27:41.69 0 00:55:12
2 A Antcliff 2 28:29.54 57 2 29:01.65 57 00:57:32
3 G Bond 3 32:57.16 49 3 33:29.85 49 01:06:27
4 N Sheehan 6 36:18.13 31 4 37:03.72 42 01:13:22
5 S Lake 0 DNS 0 0 DNS 0 01:23:18
6 L Pettitt 4 35:13.43 42 - - - -
7 T Perriam 5 35:17.65 36 - - - -
8 C Faulconer - - - 5 47:00.09 36 -
N/A L Matthews - 00:55:12 - 00:55:12
N/A V Tan 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 21:27.04 66 1 22:49.78 66 00:44:17
2 D Litchfield 3 29:43.99 49 3 30:00.57 49 00:59:45
3 P Wooddisse - - - 2 24:33.59 57 -
4 B Chandler 2 29:41.08 57 - - - -
5 R Cook 1 31:11.83 66 - - - -
6 M Thompson - - - 4 32:01.51 42 -
N/A J Galvin-wright 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A T Ashcroft - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 22:58.50 66 1 23:21.14 66 00:46:19
2 D Crook-Richards 2 27:03.76 57 2 27:55.63 57 00:55:00
3 V Polozenko 3 31:09.74 49 4 31:19.95 42 01:02:30
4 C Martin 4 34:57.69 42 5 37:11.26 36 01:12:09
5 Y Grayson - - - 3 30:57.29 49 -
6 J Evans 5 37:17.34 36 - - - -
N/A R Barber - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 24:55.57 66 1 26:00.76 66 00:50:57
2 B Emms 2 28:47.28 57 2 30:15.47 57 00:59:02
3 I Bowles 3 30:16.37 49 4 31:08.29 42 01:01:24
4 A Silk - - - 3 30:31.86 49 -
5 D Hydon 4 31:18.19 42 - - - -
6 J Peake - - - 5 32:22.84 36 -
7 G Symons - - - 6 36:12.49 31 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 21:47.53 66 1 22:47.83 66 00:44:36
2 J Brown 2 28:14.31 57 2 28:51.28 57 00:57:06
3 E Bowles 3 31:24.20 49 3 32:50.01 49 01:04:14
4 S Johnson 4 32:52.62 42 4 32:59.08 42 01:05:52
5 B Hancock 5 34:48.07 36 5 35:05.77 36 01:09:54
6 D Newton 6 41:11.85 31 6 43:11.02 31 01:24:23
7 M Urwin - - - 7 50:28.47 27 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 23:16.78 66 1 23:38.68 66 00:46:56
2 D Bird 2 29:38.82 57 2 29:01.44 57 00:58:40
3 D Crook 3 30:44.31 49 4 34:37.25 42 01:05:21
4 I Richardson - - - 3 31:26.82 49 -
5 D Hydon - - - 5 38:07.00 36 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 28:07.46 66 1 29:33.14 66 00:57:40
2 C Spencer 2 30:34.23 57 3 32:40.82 49 01:03:15
3 C Hather 3 36:06.89 49 4 35:35.58 42 01:11:43
4 E Thomas 4 37:12.32 42 5 40:21.22 36 01:17:33
5 L Smith 5 43:13.11 36 0 DNS 0 01:23:34
6 V Warwick 6 50:20.69 31 0 DNS 0 01:30:42
7 S Layzell - - - 2 29:46.25 57 -
N/A S Miles Griffiths 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Arnold 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 13:10.51 66 1 13:15.43 66 00:26:26
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Ingram 1 13:35.10 66 1 13:38.57 66 00:27:14
2 L Wilkinson 2 14:41.52 57 2 14:48.99 57 00:29:31
3 S Bird 3 21:00.62 49 3 20:44.73 49 00:41:46
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Gonzalez Szamocki 1 29:34.39 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time