EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Results for Saturday and Sunday's individual races can be seen in the combined table.
For Monday's race results CLICK HERE

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX 2 (combined)
Venue: Cannock Chase, Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 22+23 December 2012
Distance: 5km / 2.5km
Money raised at event: 54 for Animal Health Trust (over 3 days)
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Horton 1 18:35.77 66 1 18:31.37 66 00:37:07
2 C Carter 2 22:29.48 57 2 24:09.77 57 00:46:39
3 F Connal 3 23:21.28 49 3 24:51.90 49 00:48:13
4 D Kane 4 24:26.18 42 5 27:21.92 36 00:51:48
5 J Harwood 5 27:26.94 36 7 29:45.43 27 00:57:12
6 G Makepeace-Warne - - - 4 27:20.83 42 -
7 J Atteck - - - 6 27:34.38 31 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 19:00.58 66 1 19:26.42 66 00:38:27
2 A Antcliff 4 26:22.09 42 3 24:43.06 49 00:51:05
3 N Sheehan 5 27:23.52 36 4 25:52.53 42 00:53:17
4 A Pullen 7 27:31.47 27 5 27:57.71 36 00:55:29
5 T Evans 6 27:28.47 31 7 29:10.48 27 00:56:38
6 V O'Hare 8 34:27.02 23 11 33:37.09 14 01:08:04
7 S Arnold - - - 2 24:13.16 57 -
8 L Mason 2 24:23.58 57 - - - -
9 H Maidwell 3 25:58.93 49 - - - -
10 D Beaumont - - - 6 28:52.04 31 -
11 K Silverthorne - - - 8 29:28.86 23 -
12 E Payne - - - 10 31:32.53 17 -
13 C Faulconer 9 35:29.55 20 - - - -
14 E Holbrook - - - 12 35:35.81 12 -
N/A L Mason - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 19:45.76 66 1 20:30.63 66 00:40:17
2 J Tresadern 2 21:37.80 57 2 21:22.68 57 00:43:01
3 D Litchfield 4 24:32.65 42 4 26:50.89 42 00:51:24
4 B Chandler 3 23:14.04 49 - - - -
5 G Mckinlay - - - 3 23:23.36 49 -
6 P Drury - - - 5 27:31.76 36 -
N/A T Ashcroft - - - 0 0 -
N/A K Evans 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 20:00.34 66 1 19:36.93 66 00:39:37
2 D Crook-Richards 2 23:28.61 57 2 23:39.41 57 00:47:08
3 L Delrio 4 26:50.19 42 4 27:14.48 42 00:54:04
4 C Martin 7 27:31.81 27 6 28:56.07 31 00:56:28
5 K Connal 9 28:16.54 20 5 28:16.43 36 00:56:33
6 A Steele 8 27:40.23 23 8 31:32.75 23 00:59:13
7 H Pettitt 10 28:48.17 17 7 30:40.97 27 00:59:29
8 Y Grayson - - - 3 24:19.00 49 -
9 S Asbury 3 25:23.10 49 - - - -
10 H Tapley 5 26:51.47 36 - - - -
11 S Krieger-ford 6 27:07.19 31 - - - -
12 L Gregory - - - 9 31:45.32 20 -
13 R Barber - - - 10 32:45.96 17 -
14 J Field - - - 11 38:14.47 14 -
N/A N Shaylor - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Evans 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A J South 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A Y Grayson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 2 20:50.73 57 1 19:55.25 66 00:40:46
2 B Knapper 1 30:27.91 66 1 32:46.86 66 01:03:15
3 G Neal 1 19:30.37 66 - - - -
4 C Ash - - - 2 24:27.69 57 -
5 R Sharratt 3 26:56.80 49 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 22:42.73 66 2 23:22.00 57 00:46:05
2 S Johnson 2 26:24.64 57 3 26:22.91 49 00:52:48
3 B Hancock 3 27:55.86 49 4 28:16.47 42 00:56:12
4 D Newton 4 35:32.11 42 5 34:14.66 36 01:09:47
5 K Mazzucca - - - 1 18:48.89 66 -
N/A C Higgs 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reid 1 22:10.59 66 1 21:08.50 66 00:43:19
2 I Richardson 3 24:13.20 49 2 24:12.33 57 00:48:25
3 D Bird 4 24:14.75 42 4 25:34.66 42 00:49:50
4 S Thurlbeck 1 21:45.27 66 - - - -
5 D Handley - - - 3 24:20.93 49 -
6 R Cook 5 26:16.41 36 - - - -
7 I Reade 6 32:39.36 31 - - - -
N/A I Reade - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 O Middleton 1 22:13.87 66 1 22:57.98 66 00:45:12
2 M Sheehan 3 23:31.85 49 2 24:12.97 57 00:47:45
3 C Spencer 4 25:43.24 42 3 28:49.99 49 00:54:33
4 S Arnold 2 22:48.48 57 - - - -
N/A V Warwick 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A K Mazzucca 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Connal 2 13:48.15 57 1 13:19.46 66 00:27:07
2 L Matthews 1 13:44.85 66 2 14:03.26 57 00:27:48
3 C Mason 3 16:02.31 49 3 15:12.66 49 00:31:15
4 F Mason 00:36:10
5 F Mason - - - 4 17:29.01 42 -
6 F Mason 4 18:40.57 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 17:37.80 66 1 17:58.52 66 00:35:37
2 J Ingram 2 19:27.91 57 2 20:47.60 57 00:40:16
3 S Bird 3 24:59.87 49 3 22:52.45 49 00:47:52
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 15:07.43 66 1 13:38.67 66 00:28:46
2 C Lockhart 2 17:03.71 57 3 17:04.27 49 00:34:08
3 J Harwood 3 18:21.68 49 4 18:41.66 42 00:37:04
4 A Sherwin 4 19:25.25 42 5 19:45.70 36 00:39:11
5 D Crook 5 21:20.60 36 7 20:58.94 27 00:42:20
6 D Hydon 6 23:18.77 31 8 23:18.94 23 00:46:38
7 C Hannan 7 31:31.37 27 9 34:51.49 20 01:06:22
8 M Mazzucca - - - 2 14:57.13 57 -
9 B Darling - - - 6 20:54.72 31 -
N/A M Mazzucca 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 16:29.46 66 2 16:58.76 57 00:33:28
2 V Rock 2 18:50.19 57 1 16:37.19 66 00:35:27
3 G Bond 3 19:09.53 49 3 17:28.68 49 00:36:39
4 C Dave 4 23:11.73 42 4 22:00.30 42 00:45:12
5 E Thomas 5 23:54.94 36 5 27:38.32 36 00:51:33
6 C Mann 7 36:31.60 27 6 38:32.93 31 01:15:05
N/A A Trollope - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A K Drake - - - N/A 23:06.18 N/A -
N/A A Trollope - - - N/A N/A -
N/A C Purkiss-taylor N/A DNS N/A - - - -

 



Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Results for Saturday and Sunday's individual races can be seen in the combined table.
For Monday's race results CLICK HERE

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX 2 (day 3)
Venue: Cannock Chase, Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 24 December 2012
Distance: 5km / 2.5km
Money raised at event: See combined results
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 R Mace 20:33.46 86
2 B Horton 20:44.16 77
3 F Connal 26:30.61 69
4 A Walker 32:49.03 62
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 S Pepper 19:42.51 86
2 C Findlay 23:35.02 77
3 A Antcliff 27:17.79 69
4 N Sheehan 27:35.41 62
5 T Evans 28:17.99 56
6 E Holbrook 34:45.31 51
7 C Faulconer 35:36.22 47
8 V O'Hare 40:06.49 43
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 J Pascoe 19:14.96 86
2 J Tresadern 20:54.61 67
DNF R Hill DNF DNF
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 E Sherwin 21:00.72 86
2 D Crook-Richards 23:46.72 77
3 Y Grayson 25:23.85 69
4 G Kerry 27:51.39 62
5 C Martin 29:14.20 56
6 K Connal 31:46.93 51
7 E Hughes 44:36.31 47
8 K Kane 44:46.33 43
DNF L Delrio DNF DNF
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 C Swinhoe 21:31.01 86
2 J Urwin 21:39.28 77
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
4 M Urwin 41:14.76 92
1 J Brown 23:26.02 86
2 S Johnson 27:49.45 77
3 B Hancock 28:41.62 69
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 I Richardson 24:15.99 86
DNF I Reade DNF DNF
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 O Middleton 23:26.47 86
2 M Sheehan 25:04.22 77
3 C Spencer 28:22.02 69
4 J Edwards 31:14.08 62
DNF H Pettitt DNF DNF
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
'ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
2 L Matthews 13:30.87 77
1 S Connal 13:27.59 76
3 L Mckinlay 25:16.57 59
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 L Wilkinson 21:49.64 86
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male (17+)
1 J Harwood 21:09.10 86
2 D Crook 23:53.16 77
3 D Hydon 25:09.47 69
4 C Hannan 41:37.02 52
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female (17+)
1 W Holmes 17:20.31 86
2 C Dave 23:23.59 77
4 S Matthews 27:44.69 62
3 G Bond 27:10.31 59
5 E Thomas 28:57.28 56
6 C Mann 38:03.06 51
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (17+)
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (17+)
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male (17+)
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female (17+)
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)