EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Moors Valley CaniX (combined)
Venue: Moors Valley Country Park, Ashley Heath, Dorset
Date: 24+25 November 2012
Distance: 5.9km / 2km
Money raised at event: 64 for Animal Health Trust
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Horton 1 20:20.68 66 1 21:17.25 66 00:41:38
2 K Kington 2 24:13.17 57 3 25:09.64 49 00:49:23
3 W Prout 4 25:31.88 42 2 24:51.93 57 00:50:24
4 D Kane 6 26:59.52 31 6 29:35.00 31 00:56:35
5 J Harwood 7 28:46.85 27 7 31:22.43 27 01:00:09
6 C Norton 3 25:20.44 49 - - - -
7 J Carter 5 25:33.11 36 - - - -
8 J Forsyth - - - 4 28:44.55 42 -
9 J Walker 8 29:27.24 23 - - - -
10 P Wilson - - - 5 29:33.65 36 -
N/A G Davies 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A G Davies - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 20:09.01 66 1 20:57.28 66 00:41:06
2 G Felstead 2 20:19.27 57 2 21:11.88 57 00:41:31
3 N Sheehan 3 29:58.30 49 6 29:45.60 31 00:59:44
4 M Pank - - - 3 26:47.92 49 -
5 L Pettitt - - - 4 27:11.86 42 -
6 S Morris - - - 5 29:39.55 36 -
7 F Ellis 4 32:51.65 42 - - - -
8 K Walker 5 34:47.78 36 - - - -
9 A Patey - - - 7 36:09.57 27 -
N/A E Holbrook 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A T Perriam 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A T Perriam - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 19:19.29 66 1 18:32.79 66 00:37:52
2 S Parsons 2 22:10.63 57 2 22:02.07 57 00:44:13
3 N Duddridge 5 27:23.71 36 4 31:14.98 42 00:58:39
4 S Wills - - - 3 24:04.65 49 -
5 P Rousseau 1 24:39.49 66 - - - -
6 R Cook 4 27:04.09 42 - - - -
7 T Ashcroft - - - 5 34:43.74 36 -
N/A P Barker - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 20:48.34 66 1 20:49.55 66 00:41:38
2 D Crook-Richards 2 22:54.44 57 2 23:24.98 57 00:46:19
3 N Shaylor 3 23:28.53 49 3 24:22.09 49 00:47:51
4 Y Grayson 4 24:15.22 42 4 25:34.80 42 00:49:50
5 V Polozenko 5 25:49.43 36 5 25:39.06 36 00:51:28
6 C Martin 6 30:21.90 31 9 33:12.16 20 01:03:34
7 A Brown - - - 6 27:32.37 31 -
8 C Donovan - - - 7 30:55.03 27 -
9 R Barber - - - 8 32:42.61 23 -
10 S Courtney-hughes 7 34:42.86 27 - - - -
11 R Rytlewski 8 35:15.04 23 - - - -
N/A C Luff 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A B Leeming 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A B Leeming - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Hirst 1 22:09.27 66 1 22:19.26 66 00:44:28
2 G Humphreys 2 23:51.83 57 2 24:55.39 57 00:48:47
3 B Emms 3 26:04.69 49 3 25:28.75 49 00:51:34
N/A P Methven 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A P Methven - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A A Silk - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 25:41.86 66 1 25:06.65 66 00:50:49
2 B Hancock 2 29:12.65 57 2 34:04.46 57 01:03:17
3 D Newton 3 34:42.03 49 3 35:41.89 49 01:10:24
4 C Turner 4 37:28.90 42 4 37:17.32 42 01:14:46
5 J Payne - - - 5 37:22.91 36 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 20:16.02 66 1 20:10.73 66 00:40:27
2 D Bird 2 24:05.32 57 2 26:03.92 57 00:50:09
3 J Ewart 3 28:32.18 49 3 31:08.11 49 00:59:40
N/A D Southern 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 O Middleton 1 23:32.12 66 1 23:24.76 66 00:46:57
2 S Arnold 2 23:54.30 57 2 23:29.59 57 00:47:24
3 C Spencer 3 25:16.66 49 5 26:11.89 36 00:51:29
4 F Roberts 4 27:26.81 42 6 27:40.56 31 00:55:08
5 M Sheehan 0 DNS 0 3 23:55.86 49 00:58:25
6 C Leech 5 30:06.69 36 7 31:52.20 27 01:01:59
7 S Layzell - - - 4 24:54.06 42 -
8 L Davies 6 31:42.99 31 - - - -
9 J England 7 34:29.44 27 - - - -
N/A L Davies - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A J England - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 06:29.24 66 1 08:11.70 66 00:14:41
2 H Walker 2 08:37.25 57 - - - -
3 P Davey - - - 2 09:18.28 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 07:51.97 66 1 07:56.84 66 00:15:49
2 J Ingram 2 08:46.50 57 2 08:17.79 57 00:17:05
3 S Bird 5 11:09.66 36 3 11:37.26 49 00:22:47
4 B Crone 3 10:28.72 49 - - - -
5 N Walker 4 10:35.99 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Stone 1 14:19.53 66 1 14:33.24 66 00:28:53
2 G Crone 2 14:31.57 57 2 14:38.63 57 00:29:11
3 A Sherwin 3 15:06.60 49 3 15:15.23 49 00:30:22
4 D Hydon 7 18:36.37 27 5 18:39.44 36 00:37:15
5 D Crook 6 18:27.05 31 6 19:11.95 31 00:37:39
6 J Harwood 5 17:52.73 36 7 20:23.68 27 00:38:17
7 N Weight 8 18:55.36 23 9 23:32.97 20 00:42:28
8 N Duddridge 9 22:46.52 20 8 21:26.19 23 00:44:13
9 C Hannan 10 24:26.76 17 11 25:47.62 14 00:50:15
10 B Chandler 4 16:01.91 42 - - - -
11 D Hemmins - - - 4 16:07.30 42 -
12 M Bird - - - 10 24:46.45 17 -
13 M Bird 11 26:07.13 14 - - - -
N/A B Chandler - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Rock 1 15:07.67 66 2 15:02.67 57 00:30:11
2 W Holmes 2 16:11.35 57 1 14:36.34 66 00:30:47
3 C Spencer 00:32:08
4 E Thomas 4 18:02.87 42 4 18:03.54 42 00:36:07
5 M Bird 6 20:03.11 31 6 20:44.33 31 00:40:47
6 S Matthews 5 19:54.70 36 7 20:53.54 27 00:40:49
7 M Sheehan 0 DNS 0 5 20:27.59 36 00:49:10
8 C Mann 7 28:42.31 27 8 30:49.90 23 00:59:32
9 C Dave - - - 3 15:48.24 49 -
10 C Dave 3 16:20.17 49 - - - -
N/A G Bond 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A G Bond - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A F Walker N/A 07:57.71 N/A - - - -
N/A M Atkins - - - N/A 11:53.60 N/A -
N/A L Davies N/A 11:53.62 N/A - - - -
N/A M Atkins N/A 11:55.27 N/A - - - -
N/A G Notton N/A 12:03.21 N/A - - - -