EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Hamsterley CaniX (combined)
Venue: Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, Co. Durham
Date: 10+11 November 2012
Distance: 5km / 2.5km
Money raised at event: 38 for Animal Health Trust
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Horton 1 22:37.53 66 1 23:02.46 66 00:45:40
2 D Kane 2 32:17.53 57 3 34:11.53 49 01:06:30
3 F Connal - - - 2 28:51.32 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 24:23.06 66 1 24:29.32 66 00:48:52
2 K Mcblane 2 26:27.16 57 2 26:08.59 57 00:52:36
3 A Antcliff 4 29:47.12 42 3 29:52.55 49 00:59:40
4 S Lake 5 31:50.84 36 4 31:21.67 42 01:03:13
5 T Evans 7 33:28.31 27 5 33:13.29 36 01:06:41
6 N Sheehan 6 32:18.26 31 6 38:26.78 31 01:10:45
7 L Mason 3 28:56.98 49 - - - -
8 E Payne - - - 7 39:08.82 27 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 21:15.29 66 1 21:55.26 66 00:43:10
2 J Tresadern 2 26:11.44 57 2 27:01.68 57 00:53:13
3 J Parrott 3 27:08.81 49 3 28:04.63 49 00:55:14
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 1 27:16.56 66 1 27:53.86 66 00:55:11
2 L Delrio 2 31:46.75 57 2 31:37.89 57 01:03:25
3 C Martin 3 34:37.93 49 4 36:09.33 42 01:10:47
4 K Connal - - - 3 32:29.57 49 -
5 L Gregory - - - 5 37:12.75 36 -
6 S Sarginson 4 38:08.08 42 - - - -
7 J Field - - - 6 44:14.53 31 -
N/A G Kerry - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 25:16.40 66 1 24:50.32 66 00:50:06
2 D Horness 2 28:24.73 57 2 29:03.86 57 00:57:29
3 K Marshall 3 29:18.80 49 - - - -
4 A Davie - - - 3 31:32.92 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 28:43.45 66 1 29:01.83 66 00:57:45
2 S Johnson 2 31:40.82 57 2 32:36.02 57 01:04:17
3 B Hancock 3 32:51.48 49 3 33:30.86 49 01:06:22
4 D Newton - - - 4 41:16.44 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 23:34.30 66 1 23:22.17 66 00:46:56
2 D Bird 2 31:14.73 57 2 30:09.88 57 01:01:25
3 A Guy - - - 3 35:19.85 49 -
N/A R Cook 1 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A R Cook - - - 1 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 O Middleton 1 26:32.92 66 1 26:59.36 66 00:53:32
2 M Sheehan 2 28:26.04 57 2 28:08.04 57 00:56:34
3 C Spencer 1 30:59.12 66 1 29:03.69 66 01:00:03
4 F Lampkin 3 29:35.15 49 4 32:44.28 42 01:02:19
5 E Thomas 5 35:57.56 36 5 35:24.10 36 01:11:22
6 L Davies 6 38:46.68 31 6 44:25.68 31 01:23:13
N/A V Warwick 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A V Warwick - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 13:17.32 66 2 13:25.54 57 00:26:43
2 T Else 3 14:30.79 49 3 15:06.87 49 00:29:38
3 A Parrott 5 21:59.85 36 4 20:39.20 42 00:42:39
4 S Connal - - - 1 13:19.97 66 -
5 C Mason 2 14:10.10 57 - - - -
6 F Mason 4 17:31.74 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Else 1 16:54.85 66 1 15:30.83 66 00:32:26
2 S Bird 2 24:00.58 57 2 22:25.02 57 00:46:26
3 K Parrott 3 24:58.36 49 - - - -
N/A K Parrott - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Stone 1 19:50.07 66 1 19:11.99 66 00:39:02
2 J Harwood 2 21:52.62 57 3 21:24.36 49 00:43:17
3 M Barwick 3 23:21.27 49 2 21:09.21 57 00:44:30
4 D Crook 4 24:57.43 42 5 25:04.90 36 00:50:02
5 K Edmunds 5 27:00.02 36 4 23:30.21 42 00:50:30
6 D Hydon 0 RET 0 6 26:31.78 31 00:53:32
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 20:34.13 66 1 20:21.47 66 00:40:55
2 C Spencer 00:43:56
3 S Matthews 3 36:40.53 49 3 32:35.04 49 01:09:16
4 C Dave 1 21:58.01 66 - - - -
5 C Dave - - - 1 21:58.01 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A B Horton N/A 13:33.98 N/A N/A 16:04.79 N/A 00:29:39
N/A D Newton N/A 26:28.80 N/A - - - -
N/A N Mason N/A DNS N/A - - - -