EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Buttersteep CaniX (combined)
Venue: Bagshot, Surrey
Date: 15+16 September 2012
Distance: 5.2km / 2.6km
Money raised at event: TBC (over both days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 17:16.75 66 1 17:26.91 66 00:34:44
2 K Kington 2 22:34.10 57 2 22:15.35 57 00:44:49
3 C Carter 4 23:42.89 42 3 22:45.69 49 00:46:29
4 D Kane 8 26:53.64 23 4 27:18.40 42 00:54:12
5 D Dent 3 22:44.70 49 - - - -
6 S Burgess 5 24:17.56 36 - - - -
7 A Hankey 6 25:54.59 31 - - - -
8 J Ewart 7 26:19.78 27 - - - -
9 R Taylor 9 28:10.80 20 - - - -
10 J Jeffery 10 31:21.84 17 - - - -
N/A A Martin - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Martin 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 20:08.64 66 1 19:28.88 66 00:39:38
2 N Sheehan 2 26:40.79 57 4 26:50.94 42 00:53:32
3 T Perriam 3 27:50.27 49 7 28:30.99 27 00:56:21
4 T Evans 4 29:32.91 42 5 27:27.32 36 00:57:00
5 E Holbrook 5 29:40.06 36 6 28:28.11 31 00:58:08
6 J Lee - - - 2 23:00.23 57 -
7 L Pettitt - - - 3 25:28.17 49 -
8 H Bishop 6 29:45.33 31 - - - -
9 B Collier - - - 8 35:47.98 23 -
10 T Stutchbury 7 54:29.03 27 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 17:16.72 66 1 17:26.09 66 00:34:43
2 S Parsons 2 19:46.98 57 2 19:20.94 57 00:39:08
3 J Tresadern 3 20:54.00 49 3 20:26.57 49 00:41:21
4 J Parrott 4 21:54.50 42 5 22:14.58 36 00:44:09
5 S Wels - - - 4 20:40.24 42 -
6 P Rousseau 5 23:25.72 36 - - - -
N/A T Ashcroft 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 19:16.71 66 1 18:57.37 66 00:38:14
2 C Rook 2 20:33.54 57 2 20:12.17 57 00:40:46
3 D Crook-Richards 3 22:19.33 49 3 22:21.70 49 00:44:41
4 Y Grayson 5 23:56.98 36 4 23:26.98 42 00:47:24
5 C Luff 6 24:39.84 31 5 24:35.01 36 00:49:15
6 C Hather 7 25:45.97 27 6 25:31.20 31 00:51:17
7 C Mann 9 31:17.91 20 8 30:46.78 23 01:02:05
8 S Matthews 4 23:19.66 42 - - - -
9 A Bailey - - - 7 26:57.76 27 -
10 R Barber 10 31:59.82 17 - - - -
11 T Ambrose 11 36:41.57 14 - - - -
12 J Bicker 12 53:52.36 12 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 19:49.50 66 2 19:34.24 57 00:39:23
2 M Hirst 2 20:17.27 57 1 19:29.31 66 00:39:46
3 R Croft (UK) 3 22:16.99 49 3 20:08.53 49 00:42:26
4 D Poloni 4 23:11.04 42 4 22:28.29 42 00:45:39
5 B Emms 5 24:06.79 36 5 23:55.40 36 00:48:02
6 P Morris 6 26:55.21 31 6 27:56.17 31 00:54:51
7 A Davie 7 27:01.52 27 7 29:14.22 27 00:56:16
8 P Almond - - - 8 34:00.16 23 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Layzell 1 21:56.90 66 2 22:22.75 57 00:44:20
2 J Brown 2 22:17.35 57 1 22:16.39 66 00:44:33
3 B Hancock 3 26:29.27 49 4 26:28.98 42 00:52:58
4 L Howard - - - 3 26:07.02 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 18:31.45 66 1 18:48.36 66 00:37:19
2 D Bird 3 22:57.29 49 3 23:04.62 49 00:46:02
3 I Richardson 4 24:18.72 42 4 23:35.13 42 00:47:54
4 J Harwood 5 25:23.18 36 5 26:11.00 36 00:51:34
5 D Southern - - - 2 21:45.53 57 -
6 R Cook 1 22:32.74 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 O Middleton 1 21:52.63 66 3 21:57.38 49 00:43:50
2 S Arnold 2 22:33.44 57 2 21:53.48 57 00:44:26
3 C Spencer 3 23:57.93 49 4 25:48.29 42 00:49:46
4 F Roberts 6 27:06.65 31 5 25:57.72 36 00:53:05
5 S Miles Griffiths 7 27:34.16 27 6 27:33.98 31 00:55:08
6 E Thomas 10 31:30.43 17 8 30:34.21 23 01:02:04
7 J England 9 30:26.87 20 9 31:46.89 20 01:02:14
8 S Bowers - - - 1 19:31.56 66 -
9 V Ford 4 26:04.38 42 - - - -
10 C Martin 5 26:58.44 36 - - - -
11 C Leech - - - 7 28:40.68 27 -
12 L Davies 8 29:36.38 23 - - - -
13 K Taylor 11 36:50.82 14 - - - -
N/A C Martin - - - 0 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Hamshaw 1 40:47.08 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 09:58.17 66 1 13:09.11 66 00:23:07
2 A Parrott 2 16:11.16 57 2 16:10.86 57 00:32:22
3 S Fox 3 17:21.74 49 - - - -
4 E Prince 4 17:57.09 42 - - - -
N/A S Fox - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Baimbridge 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 12:53.31 66 1 13:18.77 66 00:26:12
2 K Parrott 3 16:45.81 49 3 16:17.68 49 00:33:04
3 S Bird 2 16:40.28 57 4 16:24.78 42 00:33:05
4 J Ingram 5 19:54.13 36 2 15:43.96 57 00:35:38
5 M Prince 4 16:50.25 42 - - - -
N/A J Lee - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Lee 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Stone 2 15:08.36 57 1 14:51.70 66 00:30:00
2 D Crook 3 17:28.50 49 3 16:17.70 49 00:33:46
3 J Harwood 4 17:45.90 42 4 17:21.54 42 00:35:08
4 D Hydon 5 18:19.87 36 5 18:19.51 36 00:36:40
5 C Hannan 7 28:05.84 27 6 28:23.92 31 00:56:30
6 B Chandler 1 14:38.28 66 - - - -
7 D Hemmins - - - 2 16:04.84 57 -
8 D Koryczan 6 20:16.66 31 - - - -
N/A B Chandler - - - 0 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Bond 1 15:18.68 66 1 13:26.82 66 00:28:46
2 W Holmes 2 15:22.96 57 3 14:56.12 49 00:30:19
3 C Spencer 00:30:37
4 E Thomas 3 15:51.87 49 4 16:12.38 42 00:32:04
5 J Walton 5 17:57.57 36 5 16:23.79 36 00:34:22
6 M Sheehan 7 18:30.97 27 7 17:53.58 27 00:36:25
7 A Mcmillan 9 24:29.09 20 8 23:09.11 23 00:47:38
8 S Matthews 10 36:20.93 17 6 17:24.66 31 00:53:46
9 C Dave - - - 2 14:30.73 57 -
10 C Dave 4 16:05.95 42 - - - -
11 A Trollope 6 18:29.18 31 - - - -
12 J Barley 8 18:43.74 23 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A L Hankey N/A 13:04.80 N/A N/A 12:54.39 N/A 00:25:59
N/A D Hydon N/A 13:37.14 N/A N/A 13:43.34 N/A 00:27:20
N/A L Davies N/A 15:47.86 N/A - - - -
N/A M Atkins - - - N/A 19:07.00 N/A -
N/A J Simmons - - - N/A 19:54.24 N/A -