EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX (combined)
Venue: Cannock Chase, Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 1+2 September 2012
Distance: 5km / 2.5km
Money raised at event: TBC (over both days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Stuart Bingham Photography - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Martin 1 19:17.57 66 2 20:11.09 57 00:39:29
2 B Horton 2 19:50.12 57 1 20:06.17 66 00:39:56
3 D Kane 5 24:46.79 36 4 25:52.41 42 00:50:39
4 G Armstrong 1 19:57.98 66 - - - -
5 M Reynolds - - - 3 23:52.96 49 -
6 D Bird 4 24:26.81 42 - - - -
7 J Ewart 6 24:51.08 31 - - - -
N/A B Sendall - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Armstrong - - - 1 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 20:34.19 66 1 20:36.51 66 00:41:11
2 B Smith 2 23:43.72 57 2 24:29.71 57 00:48:14
3 N Sheehan 4 26:47.86 42 4 26:23.74 42 00:53:12
4 L Mason 3 24:33.96 49 5 29:00.12 36 00:53:34
5 T Perriam 5 29:22.90 36 6 29:37.99 31 00:59:01
6 T Evans 7 32:28.04 27 9 30:54.50 20 01:03:23
7 A Antcliff - - - 3 24:59.13 49 -
8 L Adkins 6 29:37.55 31 - - - -
9 G Smith - - - 7 29:40.42 27 -
10 A Pullen - - - 8 30:35.87 23 -
11 J Reynolds - - - 10 32:29.56 17 -
12 C Faulconer - - - 11 34:49.76 14 -
13 N Rhodes - - - 12 37:28.56 12 -
14 V Stipetic 8 45:00.66 23 - - - -
15 Y Henderson 9 45:04.79 20 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 18:55.37 66 1 18:08.93 66 00:37:04
2 M Stone 2 21:46.97 57 4 23:11.12 42 00:44:58
3 D Litchfield 5 26:07.67 36 5 24:11.32 36 00:50:19
4 J Tresadern 3 23:49.05 49 6 27:10.75 31 00:51:00
5 A Lane 7 27:51.22 27 7 27:46.55 27 00:55:38
6 A Soltysik - - - 1 20:17.94 66 -
7 J Parrott - - - 3 23:04.44 49 -
8 I Richardson 4 24:45.53 42 - - - -
9 J Ashmore 6 26:57.58 31 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 1 23:56.75 66 2 23:41.62 57 00:47:39
2 L Delrio 3 26:30.15 49 3 26:44.99 49 00:53:15
3 E Sherwin - - - 1 20:08.91 66 -
4 S Krieger-ford 2 25:26.09 57 - - - -
5 V Russell 4 28:57.85 42 - - - -
6 C Walker - - - 4 36:12.02 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 3 21:21.81 49 1 20:33.64 66 00:41:56
2 D Poloni 4 23:19.84 42 2 23:12.30 57 00:46:32
3 P Methven 5 24:02.26 36 3 24:03.62 49 00:48:06
4 C Ash 6 24:10.53 31 4 24:21.19 42 00:48:32
5 B Emms 7 26:05.29 27 5 25:13.99 36 00:51:19
6 S Chesterman 8 35:00.53 23 1 31:31.33 66 01:06:32
7 M Richards 1 19:59.71 66 - - - -
8 G Neal 2 21:21.81 57 - - - -
9 N Sendall - - - 6 27:49.66 31 -
10 S Coote - - - 7 27:58.85 27 -
N/A J Peake - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 19:31.29 66 1 18:13.92 66 00:37:45
2 B Hancock 3 27:43.76 49 2 27:54.82 57 00:55:39
3 D Newton 4 32:36.24 42 4 32:52.24 42 01:05:28
4 S Tawney 2 20:42.81 57 - - - -
5 J Smalley - - - 3 28:22.32 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 18:20.49 66 1 18:33.28 66 00:36:53
2 D Bird - - - 2 23:35.27 57 -
3 R Cook 2 24:29.39 57 - - - -
4 I Richardson - - - 3 26:27.67 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Arnold 3 27:11.21 49 1 25:42.26 66 00:52:53
2 C Spencer 2 26:51.16 57 2 27:27.41 57 00:54:18
3 F Roberts 4 29:19.67 42 3 29:36.81 49 00:58:57
4 C Martin 5 30:39.74 36 4 32:18.23 42 01:02:58
5 L Davies 7 33:06.85 27 5 32:44.86 36 01:05:52
6 J England 6 30:56.60 31 6 35:10.68 31 01:06:08
0 M Sheehan 1 23:17.10 66 0 RET 0 N
N/A M Sheehan - N - N
N/A O Middleton 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 13:55.50 66 1 15:02.07 66 00:28:58
2 C Mason 2 14:22.74 57 2 15:05.76 57 00:29:29
3 F Mason 3 16:28.50 49 3 17:33.53 49 00:34:03
4 A Parrott - - - 4 21:57.10 42 -
5 P Mangan - - - 5 24:40.67 36 -
6 N Statham - - - 6 25:05.03 31 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 17:27.39 66 1 17:47.19 66 00:35:14
2 S Bird 2 22:52.41 57 5 25:48.98 36 00:48:41
3 J Ingram - - - 2 21:07.09 57 -
4 K Parrott - - - 3 22:03.93 49 -
5 E Kempwood - - - 4 24:29.92 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 2 16:31.62 57 1 16:09.09 66 00:32:41
2 C Lockhart 1 16:17.39 66 1 18:23.17 66 00:34:40
3 D Crook 3 19:29.00 49 5 21:40.30 36 00:41:09
4 D Hydon 4 20:30.58 42 6 21:52.36 31 00:42:23
5 A Cheyne 5 26:33.73 36 7 23:50.10 27 00:50:24
6 M Walton - - - 1 17:12.79 66 -
7 A Ward - - - 4 20:57.52 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 17:02.23 66 2 16:26.65 57 00:33:29
2 G Bond 3 18:22.46 49 1 16:16.51 66 00:34:39
3 C Spencer 00:34:40
4 S Matthews 4 25:24.71 42 5 24:52.03 36 00:50:17
5 M Sheehan 5 25:46.30 36 4 24:41.36 42 00:50:27
6 A Mcmillan 6 32:25.71 31 6 30:38.33 31 01:03:04
7 C Dave - - - 3 17:15.63 49 -
8 C Dave 2 17:24.13 57 - - - -
N/A J Walton 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Walton - - - 0 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A J Jeffery N/A 20:04.17 N/A N/A 20:01.16 N/A 00:40:05
N/A H Boyd N/A 17:21.34 N/A - - - -
N/A A Lloyd N/A 22:12.30 N/A - - - -
N/A D Tonks N/A 24:09.43 N/A - - - -