EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Bracelands CaniX (combined)
Venue: Forest of Dean, Christchurch, Gloucestershire
Date: 28+29 April 2012
Distance: 6.1km / 2.6km (BF Sun 2.6km)
Money raised at event: TBC (over both days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors:CSJ Canine Feeds, Up & Running

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Martin 1 24:51.99 66 1 24:20.27 66 00:49:12
2 C Lockhart 2 25:07.52 57 2 24:42.18 57 00:49:50
3 D Bird 3 30:03.64 49 3 29:51.07 49 00:59:55
4 D Kane 4 30:34.00 42 4 35:45.44 42 01:06:19
5 J Vann 5 31:35.10 36 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Toop 1 25:35.13 66 1 26:34.37 66 00:52:09
2 C Findlay 2 27:45.64 57 2 29:35.73 57 00:57:22
3 J Loughran 3 29:34.90 49 4 31:34.70 42 01:01:10
4 O Middleton 4 31:02.32 42 5 32:15.87 36 01:03:18
5 T Evans 7 36:13.89 27 7 37:59.51 27 01:14:14
6 T Perriam 1 45:03.69 66 1 37:16.79 66 01:22:21
7 G Thomas - - - 3 29:37.74 49 -
8 B Smith 5 35:37.42 36 - - - -
9 S Griffiths 6 36:11.32 31 - - - -
10 G Smith 8 37:26.33 23 - - - -
11 L Adkins - - - 8 40:30.13 23 -
12 C Faulconer 9 43:26.62 20 - - - -
N/A B Smith - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Smith - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 21:22.25 66 1 24:09.40 66 00:45:31
2 R Tiemeijer 2 23:44.40 57 2 25:28.21 57 00:49:12
3 M Zikking 3 24:53.68 49 3 25:41.71 49 00:50:36
4 G Clark 4 28:17.00 42 - - - -
5 D Staton 5 28:53.51 36 - - - -
6 A Lane 6 30:55.72 31 - - - -
7 M Thompson - - - 4 34:07.67 42 -
N/A P Browne - - - 0 0 -
N/A R Gosden - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Stone - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 4 27:45.44 42 1 27:40.22 66 00:55:25
2 C Martin 6 31:05.07 31 2 32:34.86 57 01:03:40
3 D Crook-Richards 5 30:46.84 36 3 33:41.55 49 01:04:29
4 D Warner 8 32:53.46 23 5 35:09.65 36 01:08:03
5 K Mazzucca 1 23:06.74 66 - - - -
6 E Sherwin 2 24:42.20 57 - - - -
7 W Holmes 3 27:27.10 49 - - - -
8 C Williams 7 31:32.29 27 - - - -
9 C Hather - - - 4 34:29.57 42 -
10 A Bailey - - - 6 35:56.64 31 -
11 P Thomas - - - 7 36:00.41 27 -
12 E Scott - - - 8 37:14.63 23 -
13 M Appleby 9 37:54.60 20 - - - -
14 C Mann 10 41:12.79 17 - - - -
15 H Pettitt - - - 9 42:33.88 20 -
N/A C Williams - - - 0 0 -
N/A V Polozenko - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Fallon - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Emms 3 30:41.77 49 1 31:50.83 66 01:02:33
2 P Morris 2 29:35.15 57 2 35:19.33 57 01:04:54
3 R Croft (UK) 1 27:06.67 66 - - - -
4 A Silk 4 31:44.21 42 - - - -
5 M Loughran 5 40:31.22 36 - - - -
N/A D Poloni 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Silk - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Neal - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Loughran - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 2 28:59.55 57 1 29:02.38 66 00:58:02
2 B Hancock 3 33:31.62 49 2 34:23.34 57 01:07:55
3 J Barley 4 38:28.25 42 3 40:04.25 49 01:18:32
4 S Tawney 1 27:07.09 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 24:22.22 66 1 24:17.03 66 00:48:39
2 P Methven 4 28:51.43 42 2 28:14.07 57 00:57:05
3 J Harwood 5 31:26.08 36 3 33:00.51 49 01:04:27
0 J Parrott 2 26:01.77 57 0 RET 0 N
1 R Cook 1 28:50.86 66 - - - -
N/A J Parrott - N - N
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 2 29:28.78 57 1 29:04.39 66 00:58:33
2 F Lampkin 3 31:08.64 49 2 32:05.25 57 01:03:14
3 J England 9 44:27.19 20 3 48:44.44 49 01:33:11
4 E Finch 10 48:24.46 17 4 53:07.04 42 01:41:31
5 S Layzell 1 27:28.15 66 - - - -
6 C Hather 4 33:53.55 42 - - - -
7 M Plumb 5 38:36.29 36 - - - -
8 H Pettitt 6 39:07.32 31 - - - -
9 L Smith 7 40:13.98 27 - - - -
10 E Holbrook 8 43:30.69 23 - - - -
N/A S Layzell - - - 0 0 -
N/A E Holbrook - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 09:24.18 66 1 09:03.15 66 00:18:27
2 L Mason 2 10:07.45 57 2 10:37.27 57 00:20:44
3 C Mason 3 11:13.76 49 4 12:33.24 42 00:23:47
4 N Sheehan 4 11:41.97 42 3 12:20.03 49 00:24:02
5 H Brown 5 14:00.92 36 - - - -
N/A F Browne - - - 0 0 -
N/A H Brown - - - 0 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 12:21.26 66 1 13:14.52 66 00:25:36
2 A Parrott 2 13:02.08 57 2 13:36.14 57 00:26:38
3 S Bird 3 15:07.07 49 4 17:41.31 42 00:32:48
4 K Parrott 4 15:31.29 42 3 17:28.51 49 00:33:00
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Lockhart 4 21:24.97 42 2 22:21.06 57 00:43:46
2 B Chandler 3 20:55.68 49 1 23:05.56 66 00:44:02
3 J Harwood 6 23:16.11 31 1 21:37.28 66 00:44:53
4 D Crook 5 23:12.38 36 4 27:20.50 42 00:50:33
5 D Hydon 7 24:48.02 27 5 29:54.35 36 00:54:42
0 D Koryczan 8 25:13.69 23 0 RET 0 N
1 M Mazzucca 1 18:44.69 66 - - - -
2 D Lane 2 20:16.46 57 - - - -
N/A D Koryczan - N - N
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 27:05.78 66 1 07:32.17 66 00:34:38
2 A Trollope 2 35:16.81 57 5 12:05.59 36 00:47:23
3 D Croucher 3 39:47.99 49 4 11:29.48 42 00:51:17
4 S Matthews 4 41:25.68 42 6 12:29.52 31 00:53:56
5 G Bond - - - 2 07:36.35 57 -
6 J Walton - - - 3 08:37.15 49 -
N/A G Bond 0 0 - - - -
N/A W Holmes - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Hannan - - - 1 11:37.58 66 -
N/A B Upton 0 0 - - - -
N/A B Upton - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A F Mason N/A 13:39.26 N/A N/A 14:07.95 N/A 00:27:47
N/A B Smith - - - N/A 11:24.56 N/A -
N/A L Smith - - - N/A 14:48.73 N/A -
N/A C Mann - - - N/A 15:23.59 N/A -
N/A L Smith N/A N/A - - - -
N/A D Poloni N/A N/A - - - -
N/A M Atkins - - - N/A N/A -