EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX (combined)
Venue: Pembrey Forest, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 7+8 April 2012
Distance: 5.3km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2.9km)
Money raised at event: TBC (over 4 days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Bremner 1 17:36.92 66 1 17:32.63 66 00:35:10
2 A Martin 2 17:52.15 57 2 17:51.56 57 00:35:44
3 M Hale 3 19:26.47 49 3 19:46.24 49 00:39:12
4 D Bird 5 20:42.12 36 4 20:12.84 42 00:40:55
5 F Connal 4 20:35.42 42 5 20:42.02 36 00:41:17
6 A Ward 7 24:29.90 27 6 22:32.09 31 00:47:02
7 D Kane 6 23:27.76 31 7 25:04.08 27 00:48:32
8 J Ewart - - - 8 25:44.77 23 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Rook 1 17:46.55 66 1 18:01.88 66 00:35:49
2 S Toop 2 20:02.44 57 2 19:21.44 57 00:39:23
3 C Findlay 3 20:09.42 49 3 19:28.59 49 00:39:38
4 O Middleton 5 21:27.76 36 4 20:36.12 42 00:42:04
5 J Loughran 4 20:53.13 42 6 21:26.26 31 00:42:19
6 J Portus 1 23:34.73 66 1 23:41.56 66 00:47:17
7 T Evans 7 26:01.56 27 9 26:09.84 20 00:52:12
8 M Pank - - - 5 20:44.31 36 -
9 G Smith - - - 7 23:13.31 27 -
10 R Taylor James 8 28:42.30 23 - - - -
11 V Stipetic 9 37:26.80 20 - - - -
N/A N Bowman 0 0 - - - -
N/A F Ellis 0 0 - - - -
N/A F Ellis - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 15:19.48 66 1 15:24.21 66 00:30:43
2 M Stone 2 17:34.38 57 2 17:24.34 57 00:34:58
3 C Reid 3 17:37.35 49 4 17:25.93 42 00:35:03
4 S Parsons 4 18:15.40 42 3 17:24.93 49 00:35:40
5 J Tamburrini 7 21:40.35 27 5 20:16.61 36 00:41:57
6 A Lane 6 21:39.42 31 6 22:27.22 31 00:44:06
7 S Hill 5 20:54.87 36 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 18:39.16 66 1 18:43.66 66 00:37:23
2 N Shaylor 2 20:03.30 57 2 19:28.07 57 00:39:31
3 C Williams 3 21:30.30 49 3 20:02.52 49 00:41:33
4 D Crook-Richards 4 22:54.44 42 4 23:05.27 42 00:45:59
5 C Martin 5 23:13.93 36 5 23:46.00 36 00:47:00
6 K Connal 6 25:19.22 31 6 24:40.21 31 00:49:59
7 C Mann 7 28:23.82 27 1 27:03.94 66 00:55:28
8 C Mitchell 8 28:28.74 23 8 28:20.43 23 00:56:49
9 S Taylor-mcmahon 9 28:41.03 20 - - - -
N/A S Humphreys 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Bailey - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Humphreys - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Bailey 0 DSQ DSQ - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 18:36.22 66 1 16:49.09 66 00:35:25
2 P Methven 2 20:45.35 57 2 20:26.18 57 00:41:11
3 B Emms 3 21:20.92 49 3 21:02.43 49 00:42:23
4 M Loughran 5 27:38.13 36 6 28:15.30 31 00:55:53
5 T Smith - - - 4 22:59.66 42 -
6 J Peake - - - 5 23:27.74 36 -
7 A Silk 4 23:58.35 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 20:13.08 66 1 19:39.27 66 00:39:52
2 S Johnson 2 22:13.88 57 2 22:06.00 57 00:44:20
3 J Tyler 3 23:00.58 49 3 22:34.92 49 00:45:36
4 B Hancock 4 23:41.52 42 4 23:29.10 42 00:47:11
5 K Methven 5 27:23.48 36 5 26:55.82 36 00:54:19
6 J Smalley 6 29:04.39 31 6 27:56.47 31 00:57:00
N/A C Aleknavicius 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Aleknavicius - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 16:21.13 66 1 16:05.72 66 00:32:27
2 J Parrott 2 19:28.89 57 2 19:55.45 57 00:39:24
3 R Cook 3 19:50.89 49 1 20:22.74 66 00:40:14
4 J Harwood 4 21:55.47 42 4 22:01.89 42 00:43:57
5 I Richardson 5 23:55.67 36 5 23:38.04 36 00:47:34
6 J Ewart 6 25:16.48 31 - - - -
N/A G Humphreys 0 0 - - - -
N/A G Humphreys - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 19:39.73 66 1 19:21.37 66 00:39:01
2 V Rock 2 21:39.54 57 2 20:35.21 57 00:42:15
3 S Rigby 3 22:37.88 49 3 21:42.73 49 00:44:21
4 C Hather 4 23:19.61 42 4 22:40.34 42 00:46:00
5 L Smith 5 23:51.76 36 5 24:09.67 36 00:48:02
6 S Miles Griffiths 6 24:29.84 31 6 25:37.08 31 00:50:07
7 J England 10 28:33.54 17 7 28:06.59 27 00:56:41
8 G Smith 11 29:06.74 14 8 28:42.42 23 00:57:49
9 K Gorick 9 28:20.40 20 10 29:46.28 17 00:58:06
10 K Thompson 13 35:33.23 10 11 35:29.77 14 01:11:03
11 K Roberts 7 24:35.17 27 - - - -
12 M Plumb 8 27:44.33 23 - - - -
13 E Holbrook - - - 9 29:34.45 20 -
14 S Hewitt 12 31:37.71 12 - - - -
N/A M Plumb - - - 0 0 -
N/A K Roberts - - - 0 0 -
N/A V Stipetic - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 12:43.80 66 1 12:29.17 66 00:25:13
2 S Connal 2 12:55.55 57 2 12:31.32 57 00:25:27
3 L Mason 3 12:58.38 49 3 13:15.10 49 00:26:13
4 C Mason 4 13:43.08 42 4 13:33.49 42 00:27:16
5 N Sheehan 5 15:03.11 36 5 15:05.94 36 00:30:09
6 K Mitchell 6 18:24.40 31 6 16:54.55 31 00:35:19
7 F Browne 7 21:49.94 27 7 25:55.83 27 00:47:46
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Rigby 1 16:42.43 66 1 16:22.42 66 00:33:04
2 A Parrott 2 17:20.49 57 2 16:38.44 57 00:33:58
3 S Bird 3 18:43.16 49 3 20:41.35 49 00:39:24
4 K Parrott 4 21:47.11 42 4 23:45.30 42 00:45:32
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Fitzgerald 1 10:38.52 66 1 10:40.14 66 00:21:19
2 M Owen 1 12:41.21 66 1 12:16.86 66 00:24:58
3 M Mazzucca 3 12:51.85 49 4 13:04.40 42 00:25:56
8 B Chandler 4 13:28.38 42 0 13:19.71 0 00:26:48
4 D Crook 5 14:01.89 36 7 14:17.99 27 00:28:20
5 J Harwood 7 15:56.05 27 6 14:01.55 31 00:29:58
6 D Hydon 6 15:03.87 31 8 15:19.66 23 00:30:24
7 P Browne 8 20:23.38 23 9 18:02.11 20 00:38:25
8 C Lockhart - - - 1 12:25.43 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 12:14.60 66 1 12:06.93 66 00:24:22
2 C Spencer 3 12:49.39 49 2 12:22.76 57 00:25:12
3 B Fitzgerald 2 12:34.99 57 3 12:53.33 49 00:25:28
4 A Trollope 4 15:08.93 42 4 14:08.34 42 00:29:17
5 S Matthews 6 19:26.68 31 5 15:32.56 36 00:35:00
6 M Urwin 7 23:05.35 27 6 22:58.08 31 00:46:03
7 S Lane 5 15:26.07 36 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Bond 1 16:10.20 66 1 17:42.73 66 00:33:53
2 E Thomas 2 22:21.87 57 2 20:04.53 57 00:42:27
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A D Hydon N/A 17:08.15 N/A N/A 18:55.66 N/A 00:36:04
N/A F Mason N/A 17:19.49 N/A N/A 17:46.22 N/A 00:35:05
N/A B Smith N/A 13:15.64 N/A N/A 13:30.30 N/A 00:26:46
N/A M Gosden N/A 14:55.13 N/A - - - -
N/A G Smith N/A 17:55.83 N/A - - - -
N/A S Hewitt - - - N/A 23:17.15 N/A -
N/A M Atkins - - - N/A 24:24.62 N/A -