EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Bagshot CaniX
Venue: Swinley Forest, Bagshot, Surrey
Date: 24+25 March 2012
Distance: 5.9km / 2.6km
Money raised at event: TBC (over both days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Saturday: Chillpics, Sunday: Graham Harrison Photography
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 18:51.08 66 1 18:22.35 66 00:37:13
2 A Martin 2 21:05.89 57 2 21:15.66 57 00:42:22
3 K Kington 4 26:26.78 42 5 25:50.29 36 00:52:17
4 D Bird 5 28:27.55 36 4 24:54.30 42 00:53:22
5 D Kane 6 28:54.50 31 6 27:21.46 31 00:56:15
6 F Hamilton - - - 3 24:15.80 49 -
7 D Dent 3 26:05.67 49 - - - -
8 T Clark 7 30:27.51 27 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Rook 1 21:40.00 66 1 22:00.28 66 00:43:40
2 S Toop 3 24:18.60 49 3 23:13.93 49 00:47:33
3 T Evans 5 33:04.67 36 4 31:14.52 42 01:04:20
4 S Bowers 2 22:29.50 57 - - - -
5 G Thomas - - - 2 23:02.96 57 -
6 L Hankey 4 30:49.98 42 - - - -
7 V Crawford - - - 5 32:03.06 36 -
8 J Portus - - - 6 34:19.00 31 -
9 H Bishop - - - 7 34:43.10 27 -
10 J Janiczek - - - 8 34:55.77 23 -
11 S Phillips 6 36:11.77 31 - - - -
12 N Hutchings - - - 9 41:24.04 20 -
13 V Stipetic - - - 10 47:19.81 17 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Stone 1 21:07.62 66 2 21:12.22 57 00:42:20
2 S Parsons 2 22:07.16 57 3 21:40.14 49 00:43:47
3 J Pascoe 0 DSQ 0 1 19:45.76 66 00:55:58
4 J Burnside 3 24:25.35 49 - - - -
5 P Rousseau 4 24:54.82 42 - - - -
6 D Staton 5 25:20.63 36 - - - -
7 S Wills 6 25:58.60 31 - - - -
8 D Jury 7 26:58.58 27 - - - -
N/A R Barbour - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Williams 2 24:11.48 57 1 23:30.63 66 00:47:42
2 W Holmes 1 24:00.77 66 2 25:18.93 57 00:49:20
3 C Luff 3 26:36.11 49 4 26:42.15 42 00:53:18
4 D Crook-Richards 4 27:00.79 42 6 27:50.23 31 00:54:51
5 C Martin 5 29:05.40 36 8 28:55.77 23 00:58:01
6 C Mann 7 34:52.40 27 12 35:17.67 12 01:10:10
7 B Julin - - - 3 25:38.07 49 -
8 P Thomas - - - 5 27:18.87 36 -
9 C Hather - - - 7 28:41.23 27 -
10 H Garner - - - 9 29:04.33 20 -
11 L Champion 6 29:15.91 31 - - - -
12 A Bailey - - - 10 30:43.94 17 -
13 C Mitchell - - - 11 34:49.23 14 -
14 R Rytlewski - - - 1 35:52.65 66 -
15 J Field 8 39:58.20 23 - - - -
N/A E Scott 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Hather 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Humphreys 3 24:08.35 49 1 23:39.08 66 00:47:47
2 D Poloni 2 24:07.95 57 2 23:56.70 57 00:48:05
3 B Emms 4 26:11.13 42 4 26:29.57 42 00:52:41
4 P Morris 5 27:51.34 36 5 30:07.47 36 00:57:58
5 R Croft (UK) 1 22:46.46 66 - - - -
6 J Peake - - - 3 26:14.60 49 -
7 D Southern 6 28:58.19 31 - - - -
8 P Bennett 7 31:19.86 27 - - - -
N/A J Urwin - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Gee - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 24:02.17 66 2 23:47.47 57 00:47:49
2 S Johnson 2 25:44.56 57 3 26:21.59 49 00:52:07
3 B Hancock 4 29:11.46 42 4 29:13.98 42 00:58:25
4 C Aleknavicius 3 29:09.02 49 5 31:44.92 36 01:00:54
5 S Tawney - - - 1 21:21.17 66 -
6 R Wagstaffe - - - 6 31:52.61 31 -
N/A R Hall - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Moxon 1 20:01.08 66 1 19:50.06 66 00:39:51
2 I Reade 2 20:17.77 57 2 19:57.35 57 00:40:15
3 R Jones 3 21:19.82 49 3 20:56.94 49 00:42:17
4 C Jones 4 21:44.11 42 4 21:51.09 42 00:43:35
5 J Harwood 6 26:18.57 31 6 26:27.24 31 00:52:46
6 R Cook 5 25:09.31 36 - - - -
7 I Richardson - - - 5 25:38.96 36 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 25:01.57 66 1 24:03.59 66 00:49:06
2 F Roberts 2 29:26.97 57 4 29:48.36 42 00:59:15
3 S Miles Griffiths 3 30:24.09 49 2 29:23.29 57 00:59:47
4 M Plumb 4 31:02.49 42 3 29:26.34 49 01:00:28
5 J Barley 6 32:33.06 31 5 30:39.12 36 01:03:12
6 L Smith 5 31:25.16 36 6 31:49.81 31 01:03:15
7 J England 7 33:14.63 27 8 34:18.88 23 01:07:34
8 K Gorick 8 33:40.25 23 10 35:27.95 17 01:09:08
9 E Holbrook 9 37:03.78 20 9 34:39.19 20 01:11:43
10 C Leech - - - 7 32:05.39 27 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 09:38.32 66 1 09:27.96 66 00:19:06
2 L Mason 2 10:10.17 57 2 10:04.60 57 00:20:15
3 C Mason 3 10:44.87 49 3 10:42.25 49 00:21:27
4 N Sheehan 4 11:46.17 42 4 11:19.98 42 00:23:06
5 J Jeffery 5 13:34.05 36 6 13:35.17 31 00:27:09
6 K Mitchell - - - 5 13:26.06 36 -
7 S Fox - - - 7 15:29.32 27 -
8 I Woodman 6 16:30.27 31 - - - -
9 T Mackie 7 17:01.21 27 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 13:04.57 66 1 12:12.34 66 00:25:17
2 S Bird 3 16:54.09 49 2 15:32.81 57 00:32:27
3 J Lee 2 13:25.36 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 15:36.78 66 1 15:58.48 66 00:31:35
2 D Koryczan 2 17:10.14 57 2 16:18.25 57 00:33:28
3 D Hemmins 3 17:38.56 49 3 16:46.99 49 00:34:26
4 D Crook 4 17:45.79 42 5 18:44.01 36 00:36:30
5 D Hydon 6 19:04.99 31 4 18:15.89 42 00:37:21
6 T Lee 5 18:21.10 36 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 2 19:29.06 57 1 15:22.16 66 00:34:51
2 W Holmes 3 19:43.85 49 2 16:37.02 57 00:36:21
3 A Trollope 1 18:03.11 66 3 18:53.16 49 00:36:56
4 S Matthews 4 21:59.70 42 4 21:04.46 42 00:43:04
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Lockhart 1 17:45.03 66 1 17:40.94 66 00:35:26
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Thomas 1 29:25.25 66 1 26:25.65 66 00:55:51
2 M Busby 2 31:27.02 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Champion 1 25:11.85 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A D Hydon N/A 12:49.22 N/A N/A 13:11.51 N/A 00:26:01
N/A F Mason N/A 13:02.09 N/A N/A 12:39.68 N/A 00:25:42
N/A S Morris N/A 13:21.05 N/A N/A 13:02.23 N/A 00:26:23
N/A K Thompson N/A 20:55.79 N/A N/A 20:05.23 N/A 00:41:01
N/A V Rock - - - N/A 11:40.03 N/A -
N/A M Clark N/A 14:46.64 N/A - - - -
N/A K Phillips N/A N/A - - - -