EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Salcey CaniX
Venue: Salcey Forest, Northampton
Date: 25+26 February 2012
Distance: 4.8km (J/C/H classes 2km)
Money raised at event: £70 (over 2 days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Martin 1 18:31.86 66 2 17:55.88 57 00:36:28
2 J Parrott 2 19:41.90 57 3 19:52.63 49 00:39:35
3 D Bird 3 21:31.41 49 4 21:48.14 42 00:43:19
4 D Kane 4 23:07.55 42 5 24:00.96 36 00:47:09
5 T Ellis - - - 1 16:07.57 66 -
6 R Payne - - - 6 24:30.39 31 -
N/A B Horton - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mcblane 1 18:33.57 66 1 18:54.08 66 00:37:28
2 O Middleton 3 20:51.18 49 3 21:13.55 49 00:42:05
3 G Smith 4 23:26.55 42 6 24:01.11 31 00:47:28
4 J Loughran - - - 2 20:19.64 57 -
5 C Sheridan 2 20:46.87 57 - - - -
6 C Harper - - - 4 22:12.89 42 -
7 S Walker - - - 5 22:15.38 36 -
8 K Finch - - - 7 26:53.84 27 -
9 L Adkins - - - 8 27:25.22 23 -
10 S Clarke 5 36:15.10 36 - - - -
N/A S Phillips 0 0 - - - -
N/A T Evans - - - 0 0 -
N/A T Evans 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Tidey - - - 0 R26:55.10 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 15:47.56 66 1 15:28.21 66 00:31:16
2 C Reid 3 19:08.82 49 2 18:30.62 57 00:37:40
na M Stone 2 17:40.87 57 0 RET 0 na
3 A Sherwin - - - 3 18:43.73 49 -
4 D Litchfield - - - 4 20:13.62 42 -
5 P Browne - - - 5 22:37.10 36 -
6 S Jack - - - 6 23:01.30 31 -
7 A Lane 4 23:10.79 42 - - - -
8 P Hall - - - 7 24:51.00 27 -
N/A J Davies - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Climas - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 18:07.56 66 1 18:32.49 66 00:36:40
2 W Holmes 2 18:52.02 57 2 18:49.86 57 00:37:42
3 D Crook-Richards 4 21:46.74 42 5 23:51.27 36 00:45:38
4 C Martin 5 25:16.59 36 6 24:03.44 31 00:49:20
5 L Smith 6 26:46.56 31 0 R29:45.53 0 00:56:33
6 C Williams - - - 3 20:08.40 49 -
7 C Luff 3 21:30.00 49 - - - -
8 S Langhorne - - - 1 22:17.10 66 -
9 J Field 7 30:34.71 27 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 2 18:28.05 57 1 17:23.46 66 00:35:51
2 G Humphreys 3 19:43.13 49 3 19:50.76 49 00:39:34
3 D Poloni 4 20:33.60 42 2 19:33.51 57 00:40:08
4 D Hydon 5 20:56.82 36 5 21:22.20 36 00:42:19
5 P Morris 7 21:39.02 27 6 22:27.35 31 00:44:06
6 M Richards 1 17:17.16 66 - - - -
7 J Hill 6 21:03.73 31 - - - -
8 T Stone - - - 4 21:05.30 42 -
9 M Loughran - - - 7 27:05.93 27 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 19:16.10 66 2 19:13.57 57 00:38:30
2 S Johnson 2 21:27.22 57 3 21:54.78 49 00:43:22
3 C Aleknavicius 3 23:12.29 49 4 23:20.92 42 00:46:33
4 B Hancock 4 24:16.95 42 5 24:59.92 36 00:49:17
5 S Tawney - - - 1 18:41.47 66 -
6 D Newton 5 27:14.46 36 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 16:40.87 66 1 16:26.01 66 00:33:07
2 C Lockhart 2 16:54.99 57 2 16:49.31 57 00:33:44
3 J Harwood 4 20:22.98 42 4 21:06.93 42 00:41:30
4 I Richardson 5 21:21.40 36 3 20:48.66 49 00:42:10
5 R Cook 1 19:13.23 66 - - - -
6 J Ewart 6 27:18.25 31 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 19:02.77 66 1 19:49.39 66 00:38:52
2 E Holbrook 3 27:38.45 49 2 27:51.88 57 00:55:30
3 J England 5 28:07.69 36 3 28:33.18 49 00:56:41
4 H Lyon 2 27:27.97 57 - - - -
5 C Chamberlain 4 27:40.76 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 08:04.50 66 1 08:04.72 66 00:16:10
2 L Mason 2 08:16.38 57 3 08:47.69 49 00:17:04
3 C Mason 3 08:50.34 49 2 08:34.74 57 00:17:25
4 N Sheehan 4 09:27.88 42 4 09:50.38 42 00:19:18
5 K Mitchell - - - 5 11:17.96 36 -
6 F Browne - - - 6 11:52.58 31 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Else 1 08:55.25 66 1 08:32.47 66 00:17:27
2 S Else 2 09:04.47 57 2 08:58.80 57 00:18:03
3 E Ireland 3 09:33.19 49 3 09:44.48 49 00:19:17
4 S Bird 5 14:15.57 36 5 12:58.10 36 00:27:14
5 K Parrott 4 10:37.16 42 - - - -
6 A Parrott - - - 4 11:51.22 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A D Crook-Richards N/A 09:14.08 N/A N/A 09:32.71 N/A 00:18:47
N/A D Hydon N/A 14:17.11 N/A N/A 13:46.43 N/A 00:28:03
N/A C Martin N/A 11:04.83 N/A N/A 10:36.14 N/A 00:21:41
N/A L Smith N/A 13:27.67 N/A N/A 13:18.31 N/A 00:26:46
N/A G Smith N/A 09:35.00 N/A N/A 10:24.87 N/A 00:20:00
N/A F Mason - - - N/A 11:03.74 N/A -
N/A R Whysall N/A 11:07.88 N/A - - - -
N/A F Mason N/A 11:47.62 N/A - - - -
N/A V Stipetic N/A 16:21.05 N/A - - - -
N/A J Ashwell-Carter - - - N/A 19:04.19 N/A -
N/A T Evans N/A N/A - - - -
N/A T Evans - - - N/A N/A -