EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Hamsterley CaniX
Venue: Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, Co Durham
Date: 18+19 February 2012
Distance: 5.9km (PM+F/J/C/H classes 3.4km)
Money raised at event: £64 (over 2 days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Courtesy of Up & Running / Pandora Creative
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Buckley 1 22:48.82 66 1 22:25.27 66 00:45:14
2 A Martin 2 23:58.55 57 2 23:05.90 57 00:47:05
3 K Bremner 3 25:28.93 49 3 23:24.94 49 00:48:54
4 D Kane 4 35:09.72 42 4 34:02.52 42 01:09:13
5 D Bird 5 36:42.79 36 5 36:03.77 36 01:12:47
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mcblane 1 26:02.56 66 1 25:20.44 66 00:51:23
2 J Loughran 2 28:00.10 57 3 28:37.19 49 00:56:37
3 O Middleton 3 28:52.88 49 2 28:08.69 57 00:57:02
4 G Wight 6 33:03.69 31 4 33:42.92 42 01:06:47
5 T Evans 8 35:00.71 23 5 34:15.50 36 01:09:16
6 G Smith 5 32:15.64 36 6 37:14.87 31 01:09:31
7 E Kenny 4 29:12.07 42 - - - -
8 A Went 7 34:41.82 27 - - - -
9 S Sarginson 9 40:46.13 20 - - - -
N/A B Smith 0 0 - - - -
N/A B Smith - - - 0 0 -
N/A B Smith - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reid 1 27:38.89 66 1 25:01.40 66 00:52:40
2 J Cooper 2 27:52.15 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 25:58.19 66 1 26:03.11 66 00:52:01
2 C Williams 2 27:59.29 57 2 28:06.19 57 00:56:05
3 D Crook-Richards 3 30:19.77 49 3 29:55.80 49 01:00:16
4 C Martin 4 33:05.83 42 5 34:01.83 36 01:07:08
5 C Mann 6 39:35.97 31 6 42:53.06 31 01:22:29
6 K Murphy - - - 4 32:49.34 42 -
7 A Myerscough - - - 7 45:08.34 27 -
N/A L Whitehouse 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Buckley - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Horness 1 28:15.85 66 1 28:10.08 66 00:56:26
2 D Ray 2 32:56.64 57 4 31:55.48 42 01:04:52
3 M Loughran 3 36:33.28 49 5 37:46.95 36 01:14:20
4 A Davie - - - 2 30:15.79 57 -
5 F Wood - - - 3 31:42.18 49 -
N/A K Pearson 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 28:08.58 66 1 27:15.65 66 00:55:25
2 S Johnson 2 29:10.13 57 2 29:26.09 57 00:58:36
3 B Hancock 3 35:41.39 49 3 35:14.76 49 01:10:56
4 D Newton 4 40:47.74 42 4 40:02.78 42 01:20:51
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 23:27.71 66 1 23:08.33 66 00:46:36
2 J Harwood 3 29:56.91 49 2 28:52.97 57 00:58:50
3 R Cook 2 28:12.79 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 29:21.30 66 1 28:11.46 66 00:57:32
2 F Lampkin 2 32:43.98 57 2 32:15.25 57 01:04:59
3 K Connal 3 36:13.05 49 - - - -
4 V O'Hare 4 38:19.43 42 - - - -
5 S Hewitt - - - 3 45:44.99 49 -
N/A S Hewitt 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Jarvis 1 20:07.63 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 2 14:38.16 57 1 14:09.56 66 00:28:48
2 L Mason 1 14:36.59 66 2 15:04.79 57 00:29:42
3 C Mason 3 15:52.21 49 3 15:41.97 49 00:31:34
4 S Murray 4 16:35.61 42 - - - -
5 N Sheehan 5 17:00.57 36 - - - -
6 L Whitehouse 6 17:26.72 31 - - - -
N/A S Murray 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Murray - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Murray - - - 0 0 -
N/A N Sheehan - - - 0 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Else 1 15:56.37 66 1 16:04.56 66 00:32:01
2 S Else 2 17:15.76 57 2 16:56.39 57 00:34:12
3 S Bird 3 27:13.08 49 3 24:40.48 49 00:51:53
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Booth 3 30:50.14 49 1 22:01.19 66 00:52:51
2 D Crook 1 28:00.37 66 3 29:19.76 49 00:57:20
3 D Hydon 2 30:03.07 57 2 27:28.45 57 00:57:31
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 2 26:30.61 57 1 25:43.72 66 00:52:15
2 A Trollope 3 28:09.62 49 2 27:58.43 57 00:56:08
3 S Matthews 4 40:18.04 42 3 37:16.24 49 01:17:34
4 A Mcmillan 5 42:23.50 36 4 47:24.44 42 01:29:48
5 C Spencer 1 26:02.08 66 - - - -
N/A C Spencer - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A D Biddle 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Biddle - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A L Davies N/A 23:27.89 N/A N/A 19:48.58 N/A 00:43:17
N/A D Hydon N/A 20:24.28 N/A N/A 24:42.65 N/A 00:45:07
N/A F Mason N/A 22:20.93 N/A N/A 21:33.48 N/A 00:43:54
N/A H Boyd N/A 17:28.79 N/A - - - -
N/A J Buckley N/A 18:54.67 N/A - - - -