EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Lydiard CaniX (combined)
Venue: Lydiard Park, Swindon, Wiltshire
Date: 28+29 January 2012
Distance: 4.7km (B/S classes 5km : J/C/H classes 2.1km)
Money raised at event: £111 (over 2 days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Martin 2 18:09.47 57 1 16:38.30 66 00:34:47
2 B Sendall 1 17:16.93 66 1 17:44.22 66 00:35:01
3 D Bird 5 20:29.37 36 7 19:35.79 27 00:40:05
4 D Kane 6 20:46.06 31 5 19:21.55 36 00:40:08
5 L Bushby - - - 3 17:58.23 49 -
6 I Littlewood 3 18:16.83 49 - - - -
7 M Griffiths - - - 4 18:33.59 42 -
8 K Kington 4 18:42.29 42 - - - -
9 D Dent - - - 6 19:34.81 31 -
N/A S Sellar - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Rook 1 16:50.18 66 1 16:33.39 66 00:33:23
2 S Toop 2 17:26.90 57 2 17:38.15 57 00:35:05
3 K Mcblane 3 17:36.11 49 3 17:41.10 49 00:35:17
4 J Loughran 6 19:04.11 31 4 19:33.86 42 00:38:38
5 O Middleton 9 20:15.43 20 6 19:37.95 31 00:39:53
6 B Smith 8 20:09.36 23 7 19:50.88 27 00:40:00
7 E Mellett 7 20:05.39 27 8 20:21.62 23 00:40:27
8 L Arnold 10 24:10.95 17 10 23:05.56 17 00:47:17
9 E Gonzalez Szamocki 4 18:21.86 42 - - - -
10 G Thomas 5 18:49.06 36 - - - -
11 C Harper - - - 5 19:35.34 36 -
12 G Smith - - - 9 21:58.58 20 -
13 K Finch - - - 11 24:15.06 14 -
14 S Phillips 11 25:54.74 14 - - - -
15 N Esler 12 27:53.73 12 - - - -
16 J Simmons 13 31:07.18 10 - - - -
17 S Bradfield - - - 12 32:11.43 12 -
18 G Barnett - - - 13 32:51.79 10 -
N/A T Perriam - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Simmons - - - 0 0 -
N/A T Perriam 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Hornblow 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 14:50.64 66 1 14:13.37 66 00:29:04
2 M Stone 2 15:58.74 57 2 15:53.47 57 00:31:52
3 S Parsons 3 16:39.29 49 3 16:27.39 49 00:33:06
4 N Sendall 5 21:43.55 36 1 21:48.03 66 00:43:32
5 M Zikking 4 16:42.54 42 - - - -
6 R Knight - - - 4 17:40.14 42 -
7 A Sherwin - - - 5 18:29.41 36 -
8 P Lane - - - 6 18:50.73 31 -
9 A Dean - - - 7 21:13.46 27 -
10 R Fitter - - - 8 21:31.17 23 -
11 B Chandler 6 27:20.04 31 - - - -
N/A N Cooper 0 0 - - - -
N/A B Chandler - - - 1 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 18:04.71 66 2 17:53.91 57 00:35:59
2 C Williams 2 18:25.84 57 3 18:02.36 49 00:36:28
3 C Martin 6 22:25.30 31 7 21:24.84 27 00:43:50
4 C Hather 7 22:38.15 27 8 21:38.99 23 00:44:17
5 D Crook-Richards 9 26:16.29 20 4 19:51.89 42 00:46:08
6 E Sherwin - - - 1 17:04.82 66 -
7 L Littlewood 3 20:20.90 49 - - - -
8 M Lewis - - - 5 20:39.52 36 -
9 V Polozenko - - - 6 20:53.72 31 -
10 P Thomas 4 21:43.74 42 - - - -
11 C Batson - - - 9 22:21.76 20 -
12 S Langhorne 5 22:23.12 36 - - - -
13 R Macgill - - - 10 23:11.75 17 -
14 J Glasspool 8 26:07.98 23 - - - -
15 L Smith 10 26:16.86 17 - - - -
16 P Whittaker 11 27:48.79 14 - - - -
17 E Scott - - - 11 30:23.66 14 -
18 M Hernandez 12 35:27.38 12 - - - -
N/A H Francis - - - 0 0 -
N/A K Prior - - - 0 0 -
N/A F Grigg 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Poole 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Humphreys 3 18:24.79 49 2 18:35.60 57 00:37:01
2 D Poloni 4 18:45.90 42 3 19:01.27 49 00:37:47
3 B Emms 5 19:37.90 36 4 19:42.53 42 00:39:21
4 P Morris 6 20:21.11 31 8 21:27.65 23 00:41:49
5 M Loughran 7 25:36.24 27 12 25:40.69 12 00:51:17
6 C Kynaston 8 25:55.88 23 11 25:38.13 14 00:51:34
7 J Urwin - - - 1 16:18.43 66 -
8 M Richards 1 16:32.04 66 - - - -
9 S Shaughnessy 2 17:57.00 57 - - - -
10 K Whelan - - - 5 19:48.86 36 -
11 P Methven - - - 6 19:55.45 31 -
12 J Peake - - - 7 20:21.01 27 -
13 R Whetnall - - - 9 22:09.35 20 -
14 T Smith - - - 10 23:09.91 17 -
N/A M Crust - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Layzell 1 17:35.77 66 2 18:12.38 57 00:35:48
2 J Brown 2 17:53.43 57 1 17:59.05 66 00:35:52
3 S Johnson 4 20:12.43 42 3 20:39.05 49 00:40:51
4 C Aleknavicius 5 22:11.14 36 4 21:43.99 42 00:43:55
5 B Hancock 6 22:29.19 31 5 22:54.16 36 00:45:23
6 D Newton 8 25:56.63 23 6 26:21.28 31 00:52:18
7 S Tawney 3 20:04.88 49 - - - -
8 C Grindrod 7 25:05.85 27 - - - -
N/A K Methven - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Harwood 1 19:37.91 66 2 20:11.45 57 00:39:49
2 J Parrott - - - 1 17:27.67 66 -
3 S Cutler 2 24:46.74 57 - - - -
N/A R Jones 0 0 - - - -
N/A I Richardson - - - 0 0 -
N/A R Jones - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 18:32.75 66 1 18:15.43 66 00:36:48
2 M Plumb 2 21:31.79 57 3 21:21.96 49 00:42:54
3 J Barley 4 22:50.13 42 4 22:54.95 42 00:45:45
4 E Holbrook 5 25:28.30 36 5 25:01.86 36 00:50:30
5 J England 6 26:25.19 31 6 25:20.38 31 00:51:45
6 V Ford - - - 2 21:01.32 57 -
7 K Roberts 3 22:11.67 49 - - - -
8 L Smith - - - 7 27:29.11 27 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 07:40.61 66 1 07:38.75 66 00:15:20
2 L Mason 2 07:57.05 57 2 08:03.44 57 00:16:00
3 C Mason 3 09:24.42 49 3 08:54.13 49 00:18:18
4 N Sheehan 5 10:27.52 36 5 10:06.21 36 00:20:34
5 F Mason 6 10:38.60 31 6 11:39.67 31 00:22:19
6 I Lane - - - 4 09:29.62 42 -
7 J Sendall 1 10:07.66 66 - - - -
8 Z Highmore 7 12:49.64 27 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Ireland 1 09:29.61 66 1 09:44.73 66 00:19:15
2 S Bird 2 11:07.29 57 3 11:04.67 49 00:22:12
3 J Lee 3 11:20.81 49 4 12:00.62 42 00:23:22
4 A Parrott - - - 2 09:50.38 57 -
5 L Wilkinson - - - 5 13:54.71 36 -
6 K Parrott - - - 6 15:44.96 31 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Koryczan 1 12:31.73 66 2 11:52.99 57 00:26:36
2 D Crook 2 13:21.38 57 3 13:59.65 49 00:29:32
3 D Hydon 3 15:25.27 49 4 14:13.20 42 00:29:38
4 T Lee 4 16:09.72 42 5 16:04.51 36 00:32:15
5 G Crone - - - 1 10:54.42 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 2 11:47.55 57 1 11:18.41 66 00:23:06
2 W Holmes 3 13:33.08 49 2 14:30.92 57 00:30:15
3 A Trollope 5 19:20.67 36 5 22:05.37 36 00:41:26
4 K Mazzucca 1 10:44.84 66 - - - -
5 V Rock - - - 3 15:50.25 49 -
6 M Urwin - - - 4 20:47.17 42 -
N/A S Matthews 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 13:37.09 66 2 14:39.57 57 00:28:17
2 C Lockhart 2 16:43.54 57 1 14:16.89 66 00:31:01
3 N Smith 3 19:55.27 49 4 19:28.52 42 00:39:24
4 D Biddle 4 21:05.48 42 3 19:13.38 49 00:40:18
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Thomas 1 23:03.54 66 1 19:18.12 66 00:42:22
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Pearson 2 20:43.25 57 1 20:26.26 66 00:41:09
2 K Whelan 1 19:19.47 66 - - - -
3 D Featherstone 3 21:28.41 49 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Bonner 1 24:25.61 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A S Bowers N/A 08:02.51 N/A - - - -
N/A G Smith - - - N/A 09:29.24 N/A -
N/A J Wilkinson - - - N/A 14:11.21 N/A -
N/A A Roberts - - - N/A N/A -