EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX (combined)
Venue: Cannock Chase, Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 17+18 December 2011
Distance: 5.2km (J, C, H classes 2.1km)
Money raised at event: £66.00 (over 2 days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Stuart Bingham Photography - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 18:18.82 66 1 18:47.96 66 00:37:07
2 C Lockhart 2 19:58.80 57 2 20:18.34 57 00:40:17
3 A Martin 4 21:10.93 42 3 23:01.27 49 00:44:12
4 D Kane 6 25:17.74 31 5 27:00.47 36 00:52:18
5 D Bird 9 32:56.35 20 4 26:27.00 42 00:59:23
6 G Moxon 3 20:51.18 49 - - - -
7 B Sendall 5 22:27.01 36 - - - -
8 I Barnes 7 25:35.79 27 - - - -
9 J Breakspeare 8 25:37.00 23 - - - -
N/A L Bridges - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Toop 1 22:57.00 66 2 23:41.51 57 00:46:39
2 H Pettingill 1 25:46.79 66 1 24:40.00 66 00:50:27
3 K Mcblane 2 25:14.52 57 8 25:51.00 23 00:51:06
4 B Smith 4 26:39.76 42 7 25:50.00 27 00:52:30
5 O Middleton 5 26:42.00 36 9 26:38.85 20 00:53:21
6 T Perriam 6 32:32.80 31 10 27:46.36 17 01:00:19
7 T Evans 7 34:22.50 27 15 32:10.00 6 01:06:32
8 C Rook - - - 1 22:38.73 66 -
9 J Loughran - - - 3 24:37.72 49 -
10 G Gadsby - - - 4 24:39.00 42 -
11 E Mellett - - - 6 25:37.78 31 -
12 G Bond - - - 11 28:12.98 14 -
13 H Stokes - - - 12 30:41.91 12 -
14 V Rock - - - 13 31:21.06 10 -
15 L Tidey - - - 14 32:08.75 8 -
16 C Rooke 8 35:29.66 23 - - - -
17 E Finch - - - 16 39:28.77 5 -
18 K Phillips - - - 17 41:10.77 4 -
N/A G Gadsby 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Harper - - - 0 DNF DNF -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Stone 1 21:01.44 66 2 21:15.84 57 00:42:17
2 B Chandler 3 21:17.69 49 1 21:05.23 66 00:42:23
3 M Zikking 4 21:57.37 42 3 21:20.73 49 00:43:18
4 G Pearson 7 25:33.55 27 6 26:43.28 31 00:52:17
5 J Archer 1 21:15.89 66 - - - -
6 B Hussain - - - 4 21:39.81 42 -
7 D Binns 5 24:46.93 36 - - - -
8 N Sendall 6 25:11.25 31 - - - -
9 P Edwards 1 25:49.70 66 - - - -
10 M Walton - - - 5 25:56.49 36 -
11 K Hudson 9 34:12.44 20 - - - -
N/A D Binns - - - 0 DNF DNF -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Williams 1 23:57.75 66 1 23:56.14 66 00:47:54
2 J Tooth 4 26:46.94 42 1 25:17.40 66 00:52:04
3 T Gaunt 5 27:15.00 36 5 26:13.92 36 00:53:29
4 D Crook-Richards 3 26:41.79 49 8 28:40.42 23 00:55:22
5 C Hather 9 30:44.34 20 10 30:09.47 17 01:00:53
6 S Pike 11 32:29.94 14 12 33:46.30 12 01:06:16
7 J Moore 1 24:00.00 66 - - - -
8 E Sherwin - - - 1 25:04.48 66 -
9 J Newton - - - 3 25:09.33 49 -
10 C Archer - - - 1 27:05.28 66 -
11 A Poole - - - 7 27:20.30 27 -
12 M Lewis 6 28:19.47 31 - - - -
13 L Delrio 7 28:36.82 27 - - - -
14 S Krieger-ford 8 28:38.67 23 - - - -
15 K Barlow - - - 9 29:42.65 20 -
16 A Hurst - - - 11 31:47.02 14 -
17 M Crust 10 31:53.45 17 - - - -
18 G Wiblin - - - 13 34:07.58 10 -
19 J Field - - - 14 42:27.82 8 -
20 L Smith 12 43:15.70 12 - - - -
N/A N Shaylor - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Martin - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Mann - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Hurst 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Sherwin 0 0 - - - -
N/A N Shaylor 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Martin 0 DNF DNF - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 2 22:25.79 57 1 22:21.90 66 00:44:48
2 M Salkild 1 22:23.58 66 2 22:33.45 57 00:44:57
3 G Humphreys 3 22:26.00 49 3 22:53.27 49 00:45:19
4 R Skilling 4 24:02.18 42 4 24:34.00 42 00:48:36
5 D Hydon 5 26:35.67 36 6 28:11.11 31 00:54:47
6 M Crust - - - 5 27:06.75 36 -
7 C Collins 6 28:11.65 31 - - - -
8 M Loughran - - - 7 33:13.19 27 -
N/A D Poloni 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Chesterman 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Poloni - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 2 23:31.00 57 1 24:18.67 66 00:47:50
2 S Johnson 3 25:27.67 49 2 25:37.07 57 00:51:05
3 B Hancock 4 30:09.86 42 3 30:06.26 49 01:00:16
4 D Newton 5 34:37.91 36 4 35:13.40 42 01:09:51
5 S Tawney 1 23:23.04 66 - - - -
6 A Mcmillan 6 54:29.89 31 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Parrott 2 23:55.90 57 1 25:46.01 66 00:49:42
2 J Harwood 3 26:10.54 49 2 29:48.35 57 00:55:59
3 R Walters 1 21:08.62 66 - - - -
N/A G Moxon - - - 0 DNF DNF -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 25:07.33 66 1 25:50.24 66 00:50:57
2 D Crook-Richards 2 26:45.63 57 2 27:11.19 57 00:53:57
3 H Pettitt 3 35:54.72 49 4 42:22.70 42 01:18:18
4 J England - - - 3 35:10.34 49 -
N/A E Thomas 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Thomas - - - 0 0 -
N/A H Francis - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mason 1 08:54.58 66 1 08:42.91 66 00:17:38
2 L Matthews 2 09:22.63 57 2 09:13.71 57 00:18:37
3 C Mason 3 10:03.34 49 3 09:36.32 49 00:19:39
4 K Mitchell - - - 4 13:49.24 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Archer 1 09:14.56 66 1 08:57.27 66 00:18:12
2 E Ireland 2 10:01.13 57 2 11:24.00 57 00:21:25
3 A Parrott 3 12:58.93 49 3 13:21.34 49 00:26:20
4 S Bird 4 13:26.13 42 4 14:11.29 42 00:27:37
5 K Parrott 5 19:01.76 36 5 15:02.77 36 00:34:05
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A D Hydon N/A DNF N/A N/A 14:56.22 N/A 00:30:49
N/A G Smith N/A 10:05.64 N/A - - - -
N/A L Smith - - - N/A 14:18.68 N/A -
N/A A Heat - - - N/A 14:59.00 N/A -
N/A B Godridge N/A 15:50.78 N/A - - - -
N/A K Phillips N/A 15:53.12 N/A - - - -