EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Alice Holt CaniX (combined)
Venue: Alice Holt Forest, Farnham, Hampshire
Date: 3+4 December 2011
Distance: 5.4km (J, C, H classes 2.1km)
Money raised at event: £97.00 (over 2 days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 18:21.70 66 1 18:36.93 66 00:36:59
2 C Lockhart 2 19:53.07 57 2 19:23.43 57 00:39:16
3 A Martin 3 20:18.31 49 4 21:13.53 42 00:41:32
4 D Bird 6 24:56.38 31 7 24:45.50 27 00:49:42
5 D Kane 5 24:32.79 36 8 26:33.24 23 00:51:06
6 C Jones - - - 3 21:12.46 49 -
7 J Taylor - - - 1 21:48.69 66 -
8 B Sendall 4 22:12.72 42 - - - -
9 K Kington - - - 6 24:32.67 31 -
10 B Cooke 7 26:52.12 27 - - - -
11 D Dent 8 26:59.47 23 - - - -
N/A D Dent - - - 0 0 -
N/A B Morris - - - 0 0 -
N/A A De Silva - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Kaplan 0 0 - - - -
N/A A De Silva 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Toop 1 22:25.40 66 1 22:26.66 66 00:44:52
2 R Rose 2 24:11.67 57 7 24:44.79 27 00:48:57
3 C Saxton 3 24:37.60 49 4 24:30.95 42 00:49:09
4 H Pettingill 1 25:31.62 66 1 25:09.75 66 00:50:42
5 J Lee 7 27:23.75 27 3 23:44.10 49 00:51:08
6 B Smith 5 26:23.78 36 10 26:57.65 17 00:53:22
7 T Evans 9 31:59.40 20 12 31:47.76 12 01:03:47
8 G Thomas - - - 2 23:36.03 57 -
9 J Loughran - - - 5 24:33.42 36 -
10 E Mellett - - - 6 24:41.27 31 -
11 G Smith - - - 9 26:40.41 20 -
12 S Clark 6 27:11.59 31 - - - -
13 C Harper - - - 11 28:29.79 14 -
14 F Ellis 8 29:44.64 23 - - - -
15 S Phillips 10 36:13.99 17 - - - -
16 K Young - - - 13 41:29.13 10 -
N/A F Ellis - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 17:57.18 66 1 17:49.56 66 00:35:47
2 M Stone 2 20:43.36 57 3 20:33.43 49 00:41:16
3 S Parsons 3 21:45.77 49 5 21:36.15 36 00:43:22
4 N Sendall 6 25:28.38 31 9 27:07.33 20 00:52:35
5 D Symes - - - 2 18:35.51 57 -
6 J Bigg - - - 1 21:13.43 66 -
7 P Rousseau 4 23:15.12 42 - - - -
8 J Haskey-Jones 5 25:03.34 36 - - - -
9 C Nicholson - - - 6 25:45.57 31 -
10 D Jury - - - 7 26:19.20 27 -
11 R Greenwood - - - 8 26:31.68 23 -
12 S Wills 7 28:07.58 27 - - - -
13 A Frost 8 29:26.18 23 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 22:41.14 66 1 22:54.13 66 00:45:35
2 C Williams 2 23:00.49 57 3 23:31.03 49 00:46:31
3 N Shaylor 3 24:00.00 49 2 23:15.28 57 00:47:15
4 C Hather 4 29:29.46 42 7 28:01.67 27 00:57:31
5 L Davies 6 36:18.01 31 10 35:38.07 17 01:11:56
6 C Mann 7 37:24.13 27 11 36:32.09 14 01:13:56
7 Y Grayson - - - 4 25:55.58 42 -
8 H Francis - - - 5 27:18.20 36 -
9 P Thomas - - - 6 27:39.31 31 -
10 C Martin - - - 8 28:42.37 23 -
11 A Bailey - - - 9 29:05.62 20 -
N/A B Morris - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Williams - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 2 21:24.76 57 1 20:49.65 66 00:42:15
2 M Hirst 1 21:14.74 66 2 21:40.87 57 00:42:56
3 G Humphreys 3 22:29.88 49 3 22:33.03 49 00:45:03
4 P Methven 4 24:18.60 42 7 24:32.46 27 00:48:51
5 B Emms 5 24:37.95 36 6 24:30.94 31 00:49:09
6 M Loughran 7 27:41.17 27 11 33:49.85 14 01:01:31
7 R Croft (UK) - - - 4 23:13.02 42 -
8 D Poloni - - - 5 24:29.22 36 -
9 N Hunt 6 25:24.53 31 - - - -
10 J Peake - - - 8 26:30.03 23 -
11 R Heel - - - 1 27:31.60 66 -
12 D Southern - - - 10 28:06.92 17 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 23:18.08 66 1 22:57.95 66 00:46:16
2 S Johnson 2 25:22.96 57 2 25:35.05 57 00:50:58
3 J Smalley 4 29:01.13 42 4 29:59.27 42 00:59:00
4 B Hancock 5 29:48.89 36 3 29:46.77 49 00:59:36
5 K Methven 6 30:58.05 31 5 30:30.32 36 01:01:28
6 D Newton 8 33:20.82 23 7 34:06.28 27 01:07:27
7 G Spencer 3 27:10.90 49 - - - -
8 S Mayhew - - - 6 31:16.54 31 -
9 C Grindrod 7 31:36.76 27 - - - -
N/A C Aleknavicius 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Aleknavicius - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 22:25.19 66 2 22:59.32 57 00:45:24
2 J Harwood 2 25:19.62 57 4 24:58.55 42 00:50:19
3 R Jones - - - 1 21:25.49 66 -
4 F Hamilton - - - 3 23:21.28 49 -
5 D Hydon 3 29:53.09 49 - - - -
N/A D Hydon - - - 0 DNF DNF -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Richardson 2 23:54.47 57 1 23:02.82 66 00:46:57
2 D Crook-Richards 1 23:23.85 66 2 23:33.81 57 00:46:58
3 M Sheehan 3 24:06.32 49 3 23:48.38 49 00:47:54
4 M Plumb 6 28:03.38 31 4 27:46.61 42 00:55:50
5 J Barley 8 29:33.51 23 5 27:49.11 36 00:57:23
6 F Roberts 7 29:05.00 27 6 29:47.47 31 00:58:52
7 C Spencer 4 27:06.09 42 - - - -
8 L Darrand 5 27:39.35 36 - - - -
9 H Lyon 9 34:07.23 20 - - - -
10 J England - - - 7 34:43.62 27 -
11 K Gorick 10 42:38.17 17 - - - -
N/A E Thomas 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Thomas - - - 0 0 -
N/A K Gorick - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Spencer - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 09:22.38 66 1 08:58.58 66 00:18:21
2 J Jeffery 2 10:47.80 57 2 10:55.82 57 00:21:44
3 N Sheehan 3 12:16.52 49 3 13:18.60 49 00:25:36
4 I Messenger - - - 4 13:35.04 42 -
5 I Woodman - - - 5 15:03.82 36 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Lee 1 11:01.31 66 1 11:21.37 66 00:22:22
2 S Bird 2 14:35.28 57 3 13:42.06 49 00:28:17
3 R Saxton - - - 2 11:39.87 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A K Thompson N/A 14:25.53 N/A N/A 14:07.29 N/A 00:28:33
N/A R Rytlewski - - - N/A 11:41.92 N/A -
N/A K Hammond - - - N/A N/A -