EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Moors Valley CaniX (combined)
Venue: Ashley Heath, Dorset
Date: 19+20 November 2011
Distance: 5.9km (J, C, H classes 2km)
Money raised at event: £86.50 (over 2 days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: No photographer
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 20:07.61 66 1 20:03.38 66 00:40:11
2 A Martin 2 21:24.48 57 2 21:46.56 57 00:43:11
3 K Kington 4 25:04.70 42 3 25:17.50 49 00:50:23
4 J Harwood 6 26:15.23 31 4 26:29.01 42 00:52:44
5 D Kane 3 24:52.97 49 - - - -
6 D Bird 5 25:26.42 36 - - - -
7 A Woodland 7 28:43.25 27 - - - -
N/A J Edwards 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Bird - - - 0 0 -
N/A D Kane - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Peake - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 O Middleton 2 27:32.56 57 2 26:41.76 57 00:54:15
2 R Rose 1 26:46.83 66 4 28:01.25 42 00:54:48
3 C Leech 6 33:00.04 31 7 34:10.90 27 01:07:11
4 G Thomas - - - 1 24:31.38 66 -
5 B Smith - - - 3 27:15.02 49 -
6 L Tidey - - - 5 28:28.63 36 -
7 S Woodland 3 28:42.39 49 - - - -
8 G Smith - - - 6 29:31.07 31 -
9 F Ellis 4 32:06.95 42 - - - -
10 S Clark 5 32:24.29 36 - - - -
11 C Huxtable 7 34:05.78 27 - - - -
12 S Portman 8 37:13.24 23 - - - -
N/A F Ellis - - - 0 0 -
N/A E Mellett - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Rook - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Saxton - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Lee - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Rook 0 0 - - - -
N/A G Smith 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Mellett 0 0 - - - -
N/A B Smith 0 0 - - - -
N/A K O'brien-busby 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Saxton 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Lee 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 19:07.61 66 1 18:37.87 66 00:37:46
2 M Stone 2 21:48.88 57 2 21:14.67 57 00:43:04
3 S Parsons 3 22:56.98 49 3 22:23.14 49 00:45:20
4 P Hylands 5 25:18.36 36 5 24:51.81 36 00:50:10
5 P Lane - - - 4 24:45.50 42 -
6 P Rousseau 4 25:05.29 42 - - - -
N/A D Jury - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 23:36.37 66 2 23:57.34 57 00:47:33
2 C Williams 3 23:58.10 49 1 23:45.46 66 00:47:43
3 D Crook-Richards 4 24:39.11 42 4 27:46.46 42 00:52:25
4 C Martin 6 36:12.81 31 6 34:09.56 31 01:10:23
5 N Shaylor 2 23:49.05 57 - - - -
6 Y Grayson - - - 3 25:24.54 49 -
7 P Thomas - - - 5 28:30.14 36 -
8 R Macgill 5 28:44.81 36 - - - -
9 L Smith - - - 7 34:14.93 27 -
10 T Mullett - - - 8 34:34.49 23 -
N/A N Shaylor - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Johnson - - - 0 0 -
N/A L Smith 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Luff 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Hirst 1 21:38.11 66 2 22:13.06 57 00:43:51
2 J Urwin 2 22:15.08 57 1 22:06.48 66 00:44:21
3 G Humphreys 3 23:27.99 49 3 23:32.62 49 00:47:01
4 B Emms 5 24:35.74 36 4 24:18.64 42 00:48:55
5 R Toop 4 24:22.58 42 5 24:34.28 36 00:48:57
6 P Methven 6 25:52.61 31 7 25:40.91 27 00:51:34
7 P Morris - - - 6 25:08.82 31 -
N/A B Sheldrick 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Poloni 0 0 - - - -
N/A B Sheldrick - - - 0 0 -
N/A D Poloni - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 24:52.21 66 2 23:55.39 57 00:48:47
2 S Johnson 2 27:12.25 57 3 27:09.53 49 00:54:22
3 C Aleknavicius 4 28:26.18 42 4 28:12.83 42 00:56:39
4 B Hancock 5 30:34.02 36 5 30:21.46 36 01:00:55
5 K Methven 6 32:22.69 31 6 31:18.04 31 01:03:41
6 S Layzell - - - 1 23:20.26 66 -
7 L Howard 3 27:32.77 49 - - - -
8 J Kingsford - - - 7 33:03.37 27 -
N/A D Newton - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Tyler - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Tyler 0 0 - - - -
N/A R Wagstaffe 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Newton 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Layzell 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Kingsford 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Winderam 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Parrott 1 23:05.24 66 1 23:22.62 66 00:46:28
2 P Wigzel - - - 2 28:27.23 57 -
N/A B Chandler 0 0 - - - -
N/A B Chandler - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 25:29.58 66 1 25:03.40 66 00:50:33
2 M Plumb 2 29:39.76 57 2 29:02.63 57 00:58:43
3 F Roberts 3 29:58.73 49 3 30:27.03 49 01:00:26
4 J Barley 4 33:11.46 42 4 32:14.70 42 01:05:26
5 T Harvey 5 37:17.34 36 - - - -
N/A V Warwick 0 0 - - - -
N/A G Smith 0 0 - - - -
N/A G Smith - - - 0 0 -
N/A V Warwick - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mason 1 07:07.68 66 1 07:07.40 66 00:14:15
2 L Matthews 2 07:34.61 57 2 07:09.40 57 00:14:44
3 C Mason 3 07:55.49 49 3 07:20.44 49 00:15:15
4 I Lane - - - 4 09:38.96 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 3 12:02.37 49 1 08:58.56 66 00:21:01
2 K Parrott 1 09:35.07 66 2 12:30.55 57 00:22:06
3 S Bird 2 10:23.67 57 - - - -
N/A J Lee 0 0 - - - -
N/A R Saxton 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Puddefoot 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Bird - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Lee - - - 0 0 -
N/A R Saxton - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Gibb - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 14:45.74 66 1 14:52.87 66 00:29:39
2 D Koryczan 2 15:26.48 57 2 15:01.93 57 00:30:28
3 D Hydon 3 20:29.04 49 4 17:26.11 42 00:37:55
4 D Crook - - - 3 15:27.70 49 -
5 M Clark - - - 5 29:15.42 36 -
N/A D Crook 0 0 - - - -
N/A P Kay-kujawski 0 0 - - - -
N/A P Kay-kujawski - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 14:54.29 66 1 16:02.12 66 00:30:56
2 W Holmes 2 19:15.31 57 2 19:29.26 57 00:38:44
3 S Matthews 3 20:57.38 49 3 22:14.06 49 00:43:11
4 D Croucher - - - 4 24:46.00 42 -
5 C Mclaughlin 4 34:07.21 42 - - - -
N/A E Cowell - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Urwin 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Mcmillan 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Trollope 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Cowell 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Trollope - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Mcmillan - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Urwin - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A M Busby 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Thomas 1 26:39.63 66 1 26:49.48 66 00:53:29
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A K Hammond - - - N/A 08:33.26 N/A -
N/A B Smith - - - N/A 09:32.65 N/A -
N/A L Tidey - - - N/A 09:36.22 N/A -
N/A C Mclaughlin N/A 09:42.47 N/A - - - -
N/A L Smith N/A N/A - - - -