EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Grizedale CaniX (combined)
Venue: Lake District
Date: 29+30 October 2011
Distance: 6.1km / 1.6km
Money raised at event: £82 (over 3 days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: no photos
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Bremner 1 23:35.35 66 1 24:02.33 66 00:47:37
2 M Hicks 3 25:51.17 49 2 26:32.25 57 00:52:23
3 B Morris 4 26:33.73 42 3 26:38.68 49 00:53:13
4 A Martin 2 23:45.46 57 6 31:20.05 31 00:55:05
5 J Harwood 5 26:53.48 36 5 28:52.67 36 00:55:46
6 D Bird 6 28:25.85 31 4 28:10.07 42 00:56:36
7 D Kane 7 31:50.49 27 7 32:08.11 27 01:03:58
8 J Amor 8 33:31.45 23 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mcblane 1 24:23.59 66 1 24:31.41 66 00:48:55
2 B Smith 2 28:46.52 57 3 30:59.24 49 00:59:46
3 O Middleton 3 29:37.13 49 2 30:26.28 57 01:00:03
4 G Smith 4 32:05.75 42 4 31:46.33 42 01:03:52
5 T Evans 5 34:12.36 36 5 34:26.08 36 01:08:38
6 J Loughran 6 34:18.14 31 6 35:33.29 31 01:09:51
7 V O'Hare 7 39:11.29 27 8 38:06.22 23 01:17:17
8 K Phillips 8 46:20.56 23 10 46:51.74 17 01:33:13
9 G Harrison - - - 7 35:35.03 27 -
10 S Sarginson - - - 9 38:10.23 20 -
N/A J Bishop - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Stone 1 23:38.55 66 1 24:08.52 66 00:47:48
2 C Reid 2 24:46.10 57 2 25:42.70 57 00:50:29
3 G Pearson 3 28:57.85 49 3 29:52.58 49 00:58:51
4 G Ellison 5 30:47.84 36 4 32:49.89 42 01:03:38
5 M Ormrod 4 29:04.98 42 - - - -
N/A P Willett 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 25:29.86 66 1 26:02.45 66 00:51:32
2 C Williams 2 26:19.24 57 2 27:08.77 57 00:53:28
3 D Crook-Richards 3 28:57.89 49 3 30:00.19 49 00:58:58
4 C Hather 5 30:56.65 36 4 30:54.47 42 01:01:51
5 C Martin 6 32:40.48 31 7 36:02.71 27 01:08:43
6 H Pettitt 9 36:13.08 20 8 36:17.82 23 01:12:31
7 L Davies 8 35:44.92 23 9 41:44.23 20 01:17:29
8 A Poole 4 29:24.41 42 - - - -
9 M Crust - - - 5 33:23.43 36 -
10 A Hurst - - - 6 33:49.27 31 -
11 B Morris 7 35:19.97 27 - - - -
12 J Field 10 43:32.72 17 - - - -
13 R Clegg 11 44:13.69 14 - - - -
N/A R Mease 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 24:01.09 66 1 24:08.74 66 00:48:10
2 M Salkild 2 24:31.14 57 2 26:23.61 57 00:50:55
3 R Skilling 3 27:20.59 49 1 28:02.99 66 00:55:24
4 S Griffin 1 29:37.05 66 1 28:54.54 66 00:58:32
5 A Davie 5 29:27.00 36 5 29:21.31 36 00:58:48
6 D Hydon 8 31:30.88 23 7 44:47.81 27 01:16:19
7 D Ray 11 58:02.76 14 6 31:04.40 31 01:29:07
8 P Methven 4 27:31.63 42 - - - -
9 S Coote 7 29:59.10 27 - - - -
10 M Crust 9 31:45.17 20 - - - -
11 S Chesterman 10 35:20.29 17 - - - -
N/A P Methven - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 26:42.08 66 1 27:02.39 66 00:53:44
2 S Johnson 2 29:42.14 57 2 31:35.36 57 01:01:17
3 C Aleknavicius 3 31:31.31 49 3 31:44.39 49 01:03:15
4 K Methven 4 34:55.11 42 5 34:52.35 36 01:09:47
5 D Newton 5 38:28.46 36 6 38:41.54 31 01:17:10
6 J Smalley - - - 4 34:43.59 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 23:03.83 66 1 25:29.80 66 00:48:34
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 27:47.70 66 1 28:54.47 66 00:56:42
2 V Warwick 2 34:36.76 57 3 35:11.18 49 01:09:48
3 F Lampkin - - - 2 30:38.86 57 -
N/A S Hewitt - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mason 1 06:55.64 66 1 06:40.64 66 00:13:37
2 S Murray 2 06:59.81 57 2 06:54.85 57 00:13:55
3 C Mason 3 07:04.63 49 3 07:15.37 49 00:14:20
4 M Newton O'Brien 4 07:41.39 42 4 07:33.69 42 00:15:15
5 K Mitchell 5 13:19.96 36 5 09:51.00 36 00:23:11
N/A S Murray 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Murray - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 11:59.91 66 1 12:08.95 66 00:24:09
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Crone 1 15:41.79 66 1 16:01.39 66 00:31:43
2 D Crook 3 18:14.29 49 3 19:30.15 49 00:37:44
3 D Hydon 4 21:23.93 42 4 21:42.84 42 00:43:07
4 C Dent 5 25:00.03 36 5 27:41.48 36 00:52:41
5 R Rawsthorn 2 17:15.23 57 - - - -
6 M Walton - - - 1 18:34.86 66 -
N/A R Rawsthorn - - - 0 DNF DNF -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 18:42.56 66 1 19:05.33 66 00:37:48
2 W Holmes 2 20:50.49 57 2 22:33.67 57 00:43:24
3 S Harrison 3 23:16.11 49 4 25:53.91 42 00:49:10
4 M Urwin 4 30:39.10 42 5 33:37.95 36 01:04:17
5 A Mcmillan 5 32:29.75 36 6 34:21.68 31 01:06:52
6 L Chambers - - - 3 25:42.99 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Thomas 1 29:54.00 66 1 31:32.58 66 01:01:27
2 K Handley 2 40:12.83 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Crust - - - 1 32:29.14 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Crust 1 34:16.77 66 - - - -
2 B Morris - - - 1 39:44.23 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A C Mitchell N/A 12:36.53 N/A N/A 10:57.04 N/A 00:23:34
N/A H Boyd N/A 09:27.15 N/A - - - -
N/A D Handley - - - N/A 17:50.44 N/A -