EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX (combined)
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Date: 1+2 October 2011
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event: £86 (over 3 days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Moxon 1 17:38.28 66 1 17:27.32 66 00:35:05
2 A Martin 2 19:38.88 57 3 19:56.78 49 00:39:36
3 D Bird 4 20:38.49 42 2 19:55.30 57 00:40:33
4 J Harwood 3 20:35.23 49 4 20:24.19 42 00:40:59
5 D Kane 5 22:36.88 36 6 22:24.53 31 00:45:02
6 M Hicks - - - 5 20:37.02 36 -
7 P Snarey 6 22:59.55 31 - - - -
N/A M Hicks 0 0 - - - -
N/A T Ellis 0 0 - - - -
N/A T Ellis - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Rook 1 18:50.77 66 1 18:37.37 66 00:37:28
2 K Mcblane 2 18:53.43 57 2 19:04.51 57 00:37:58
3 J Loughran 4 21:21.62 42 4 21:48.65 42 00:43:11
4 E Mellett 5 22:07.18 36 3 21:47.39 49 00:43:54
5 B Smith 6 23:50.93 31 5 23:33.65 36 00:47:25
6 O Middleton 7 24:57.89 27 6 23:49.03 31 00:48:47
7 A Trollope 8 26:05.69 23 8 28:48.37 23 00:54:54
8 M Pank 3 21:20.62 49 - - - -
9 G Smith - - - 7 25:50.20 27 -
N/A R Rose 0 0 - - - -
N/A R Rose - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Zikking 1 17:38.63 66 1 17:30.27 66 00:35:09
2 M Stone 2 18:09.82 57 2 17:44.69 57 00:35:55
3 C Reid 3 19:36.97 49 3 19:00.04 49 00:38:37
4 M Reid 5 20:13.27 36 4 20:02.32 42 00:40:15
5 R Cook 1 20:04.25 66 1 20:38.78 66 00:40:43
6 A Parkes 6 20:53.95 31 - - - -
7 M Parfitt 7 22:14.15 27 - - - -
8 G Pearson 8 22:15.63 23 - - - -
9 G Ellison - - - 6 22:47.09 31 -
10 A Williams 9 26:33.02 20 - - - -
N/A C Arnold 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 20:38.62 66 2 21:08.90 57 00:41:48
2 C Williams 2 21:11.25 57 1 20:52.65 66 00:42:04
3 Y Grayson 3 22:01.08 49 3 21:11.11 49 00:43:12
4 D Crook-Richards 4 22:57.81 42 4 23:24.57 42 00:46:23
5 C Hather 6 24:38.54 31 5 23:32.60 36 00:48:12
6 H Francis 5 23:39.63 36 6 24:33.65 31 00:48:14
7 C Martin 8 27:24.39 23 8 28:54.25 23 00:56:18
8 L Davies 9 32:06.55 20 7 27:45.34 27 00:59:52
9 H Pettitt 7 26:23.64 27 - - - -
10 J Kilby 10 36:08.69 17 - - - -
N/A H Pettitt - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 18:18.14 66 1 17:50.94 66 00:36:09
2 B Emms 3 20:02.66 49 2 19:44.54 57 00:39:48
3 D Poloni 2 19:46.92 57 3 20:06.96 49 00:39:54
4 S Coote - - - 4 22:23.20 42 -
5 T Smith - - - 5 25:46.28 36 -
6 M Loughran 5 29:25.15 36 - - - -
N/A M Loughran - - - 0 0 -
N/A P Morris - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Aleknavicius 1 23:48.80 66 1 23:49.44 66 00:47:38
2 D Newton 3 28:06.90 49 2 28:08.03 57 00:56:15
3 R Wagstaffe 2 26:23.14 57 3 30:38.49 49 00:57:01
4 D Mann 4 39:18.08 42 4 39:33.38 42 01:18:51
N/A S Layzell 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Layzell - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 16:27.67 66 1 16:38.52 66 00:33:07
2 B Chandler 3 19:42.41 49 2 18:29.80 57 00:38:12
3 R Walters 2 19:37.27 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Sheehan 1 21:35.15 66 1 20:47.80 66 00:42:23
2 C Richardson 2 21:55.61 57 2 22:02.13 57 00:43:58
3 M Plumb 3 23:59.66 49 3 23:32.11 49 00:47:32
4 S Johnson 4 24:10.67 42 5 25:10.97 36 00:49:22
5 F Lampkin 5 25:21.12 36 4 25:00.27 42 00:50:21
6 V Warwick 6 25:53.98 31 6 26:04.35 31 00:51:58
7 K Roberts 7 26:26.56 27 7 26:08.12 27 00:52:35
8 J Barley 8 29:16.83 23 8 28:05.42 23 00:57:22
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mason 1 07:10.64 66 1 07:16.27 66 00:14:27
2 C Mason 3 07:27.26 49 2 07:35.20 57 00:15:02
3 L Matthews 2 07:25.55 57 3 08:11.96 49 00:15:38
4 C Davies 4 12:14.43 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 10:53.00 66 1 12:01.52 66 00:22:55
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Lane 2 13:47.04 57 1 12:36.10 66 00:26:23
2 D Koryczan 1 13:39.39 66 2 13:43.56 57 00:27:23
3 D Hydon 4 14:51.50 42 3 15:31.22 49 00:30:23
4 D Crook 3 14:45.61 49 4 15:56.05 42 00:30:42
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 12:28.78 66 1 13:02.78 66 00:25:32
2 W Holmes 2 12:57.16 57 2 15:46.64 57 00:28:44
3 S Matthews 4 18:44.29 42 3 16:08.29 49 00:34:52
4 S Lane 3 16:46.06 49 4 18:26.52 42 00:35:13
5 M Urwin 5 21:10.28 36 5 20:19.13 36 00:41:29
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A P Snarey - - - N/A 07:03.89 N/A -
N/A T Jones N/A 10:41.21 N/A - - - -
N/A S Copson N/A 12:43.03 N/A - - - -