EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Bagshot CaniX (combined)
Venue: Swinley Forest, Bagshot, Surrey
Date: 17+18 September 2011
Distance: 5.9km / 2.6km
Money raised at event: £87.50 (over 3 days) for EuroCaniX 2012
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 19:28.81 66 1 19:00.99 66 00:38:30
2 C Lockhart 2 21:06.51 57 2 20:50.20 57 00:41:57
3 A Martin 3 22:53.36 49 4 21:48.70 42 00:44:42
4 J Harwood 7 26:16.50 27 5 25:22.49 36 00:51:38
5 G Moxon - - - 3 21:01.11 49 -
6 B Sendall 4 23:27.09 42 - - - -
7 B Morris 5 24:59.79 36 - - - -
8 G Davies 6 25:43.58 31 - - - -
9 K Kington - - - 6 26:39.84 31 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Rook 1 23:29.27 66 1 22:39.13 66 00:46:08
2 R Rose 2 25:50.77 57 2 25:15.08 57 00:51:06
3 J Loughran 3 26:00.73 49 3 25:45.30 49 00:51:46
4 H Pettingill 4 26:31.51 42 6 26:26.62 31 00:52:59
5 E Mellett 5 27:06.59 36 5 26:21.53 36 00:53:29
6 C Saxton 6 27:27.32 31 4 26:17.44 42 00:53:44
7 J Lee 7 30:10.88 27 8 29:14.54 23 00:59:26
8 T Evans 8 35:09.23 23 10 35:05.54 17 01:10:15
9 M Clarke - - - 7 29:06.18 27 -
10 K Swain - - - 9 32:35.43 20 -
11 K Phillips 9 39:09.76 20 - - - -
N/A K Phillips - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Trollope 0 DNF DNF - - - -
N/A A Trollope - - - 0 DNF DNF -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 19:35.56 66 1 18:44.61 66 00:38:21
2 S Parsons 2 22:01.04 57 2 21:32.32 57 00:43:33
3 M Stone 3 22:11.10 49 3 21:34.41 49 00:43:45
4 M Zikking 1 22:12.23 66 5 21:40.99 36 00:43:53
5 B Chandler 5 22:44.63 36 4 21:34.48 42 00:44:19
6 G Pearson 9 26:55.78 20 8 26:22.31 23 00:53:18
7 D Binns - - - 6 24:00.79 31 -
8 M Reid 6 25:25.69 31 - - - -
9 R Cook 7 25:26.13 27 - - - -
10 S Wills - - - 7 25:30.50 27 -
11 D Jury 8 26:17.76 23 - - - -
N/A J Lyons 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Reid - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 23:43.33 66 1 23:19.47 66 00:47:02
2 C Williams 2 25:02.15 57 3 25:41.51 49 00:50:44
3 D Crook-Richards 3 27:58.86 49 4 28:54.19 42 00:56:53
4 C Hather 4 29:43.94 42 6 29:10.35 31 00:58:54
5 C Martin 5 34:32.84 36 8 33:23.36 23 01:07:56
6 J Dodd 6 35:20.67 31 9 35:18.49 20 01:10:39
7 N Shaylor - - - 2 25:14.19 57 -
8 C Batson - - - 5 29:00.67 36 -
9 A Bailey - - - 7 31:25.22 27 -
10 C Mitchell - - - 10 36:48.12 17 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 22:11.50 66 1 22:05.26 66 00:44:16
2 D Poloni 2 23:59.17 57 3 24:34.02 49 00:48:33
3 D Hydon 6 29:33.26 31 4 30:42.45 42 01:00:15
4 M Loughran 7 32:22.65 27 1 33:54.80 66 01:06:18
5 G Humphreys - - - 2 23:25.92 57 -
6 R Croft (UK) 3 25:57.79 49 - - - -
7 P Morris 1 25:58.20 66 - - - -
8 P Methven 5 26:20.47 36 - - - -
N/A P Morris - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 2 24:42.77 57 1 24:03.48 66 00:48:46
2 C Aleknavicius 4 28:20.56 42 2 28:13.93 57 00:56:35
3 S Tawney 1 23:37.97 66 - - - -
4 L Howard 3 26:29.46 49 - - - -
5 K Methven 5 34:01.02 36 - - - -
6 D Mann 6 45:58.91 31 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 20:27.23 66 1 19:41.17 66 00:40:08
2 C Jones 2 22:49.31 57 2 22:13.71 57 00:45:03
3 N Sendall 3 27:08.96 49 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Lampkin 1 27:58.53 66 2 30:30.34 57 00:58:29
2 M Plumb 2 30:14.17 57 1 29:36.91 66 00:59:51
3 V Warwick 3 30:40.48 49 3 30:54.33 49 01:01:34
4 F Roberts 4 30:51.58 42 4 31:30.16 42 01:02:22
5 J Barley 5 32:52.10 36 5 32:10.77 36 01:05:03
6 K Gorick - - - 6 34:53.18 31 -
N/A K Gorick 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 11:38.61 66 1 11:46.30 66 00:23:25
2 K Mitchell - - - 2 14:14.86 57 -
3 J Sendall 2 17:02.95 57 - - - -
4 H Knowles - - - 3 17:12.25 49 -
5 I Woodman - - - 4 20:25.79 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Saxton 1 11:39.60 66 1 12:51.57 66 00:24:32
2 J Lee 2 15:06.67 57 2 17:42.15 57 00:32:49
3 B Crone 3 15:28.78 49 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook 2 18:43.89 57 1 18:12.73 66 00:36:57
2 D Hydon 3 23:03.21 49 2 19:15.54 57 00:42:19
3 G Crone 1 13:54.73 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 16:09.11 66 1 16:04.81 66 00:32:14
2 M Urwin 2 28:01.63 57 1 27:26.27 66 00:55:28
3 S Matthews - - - 4 30:51.67 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Handley 1 12:49.35 66 1 14:33.51 66 00:27:23
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A C Lewis N/A 11:34.07 N/A - - - -
N/A S Sibary - - - N/A 17:58.75 N/A -