EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+

Place
Points
Place
Points
1st
66
11th
14
2nd
57
12th
12
3rd
49
13th
10
4th
42
14th
8
5th
36
15th
6
6th
31
16th
5
7th
27
17th
4
8th
23
18th
3
9th
20
19th
2
10th
17
20+
1

1st CaniX UK Championship
2006/07 Season
Next

Events will be posted on the event calendar once confirmed. For updates on future events join the emailing list.

To win the championship you must compete in a minimum of six championship events in the same class and attend the Championship Prize Giving.

Points will be collected at all our events with a championship prize giving at the final event of the season. The points structure is detailed in the table to the right. If we have a tie, the prize will be divided. Those who run more than once at events can collect points for each run as long as they are in a different class (ie CaniX 1-dog or CaniX 2-dog). If you run more than once in the same class, points will be awarded for your fastest time. NB Points are not available in the Have-a-go class.

Position
Class/name
Points
TOP | VM+ | VF+ | VM | VF | M | F | JM | JF | XM | XF | J
Veteran Male+ (60+)
1
P Almond
354
2
R Morris
262
3
P Higgins
198
4
P England
98
5
P Loftus
66
6
A Williams
36
TOP | VM+ | VF+ | VM | VF | M | F | JM | JF | XM | XF | J
Veteran Female+ (60+)
1
D Mann
304
2
K Sole
123
3
H Husband
66
TOP | VM+ | VF+ | VM | VF | M | F | JM | JF | XM | XF | J
Veteran Male (40-59)
1
D Hydon
347
2
G Fisher
264
3
N Batten
239
4
C Goodwin
124
5
S Leech
114
6
P Taylor
80
7
N Parry
78
8
M Hillson
67
=9
F Martin
66
=
J Skinner
66
=
D Cairns
66
=
M McDevitt
66
=13
I Ford
57
=
K Read
57
15
T Milroy
54
16
D McGillan
52
17
P Wingrove
50
=18
C Hipwell
49
=
I Reade
49
=
A Cox
49
=
B Bright
49
=
R Knight
49
=
B Bright
49
24
J Robertson
46
25
S Browning
42
=26
D Tomlin
36
=
S Bules
36
=
M Gallagher
36
=
D Hibbins
36
=30
J Short
31
=
S Clinch
31
=32
T Perkins
27
=
P Beattie
27
=
R Pantling
27
=35
F Salmon
23
=
A Vincent
23
37
A Neveu
21
=38
A Waker
20
=
P Collie
20
40
S Yarnold
17
41
C Barton
14
=42
R Youell
12
=
D Dodimead
12
44
M Jones
8
45
I Pilling
7
46
D Buckland
5
47
T Husband
4
48
A McAvoy
3
49
D Brindley
0
TOP | VM+ | VF+ | VM | VF | M | F | JM | JF | XM | XF | J
Veteran Female (40-59)
1
M Kitcherside
312
2
C Aleknavicius
164
3
S Short
163
4
D Croucher
143
5
J Morris
118
=6
K Wiggins
108
=
A Bailey
108
8
S Pilling
106
=9
A John
66
=
P Milton
66
=11
R Merrett
57
=
D Lapworth
57
=
R Summerley
57
=
T Snow
57
=15
L Chapman
49
=
C McGrath
49
=17
S Simpson
42
=
D Newton
42
=
R Edmondson
42
=
T Shipp
42
=
R Kethro
42
22
J Mordue
41
=23
D Scrimshaw
36
=
J Freeman
36
=
F Chaloner
36
=
S Shann
36
27
S Robertson
32
=28
L Buckland
31
=
C Pennell
31
=
J Beeby
31
=31
Z Foreman
27
=
L Folkes
27
=33
E Wallace
23
=
A Smith
23
=
C Haseler
23
36
N Hayward
20
37
C Hather
17
38
J Sumner
13
39
R Febry
12
40
H Hoyle
10
41
A Perrett
8
42
D Lee
6
43
R Faret
4
44
L Hannon
3
45
K Miller
1
46
K Perry
1
TOP | VM+ | VF+ | VM | VF | M | F | JM | JF | XM | XF | J
Male (17-39)
1
I Preston
427
2
O Hancock
377
3
A Arnold
161
4
R James
154
5
J Barker
121
6
J Coxon
115
7
P Curtis
85
=8
C Reade
66
=
C Newby
66
=10
J Clark
58
=
M Groves
58
=12
D Casella
57
=
G Crone
57
14
K Foster
49
=15
Q Potgieter
42
=
J Pill
42
=
J Smith
42
=
C Veal
42
=
M Humphreys
42
=
M Simister
42
=
S Humphris
42
=22
C Bennett
36
=
R Quantrill
36
=
M Buckley
36
25
J Taylor
32
=26
B Smith
31
=
G Herridge
31
=
J Parton
31
29
R Loftus
27
=30
N Burridge
23
=
G Farrar
23
32
P Gittins
20
33
S Appleby
14
34
T Haseler
10
35
J McAnaney
6
36
E Kent
0
TOP | VM+ | VF+ | VM | VF | M | F | JM | JF | XM | XF | J
Female (17-39)
1
C Martin
452
2
L Mills
253
3
S Bowers
132
4
C Coveney
128
5
H Norton
123
6
E Gonzalez
115
7
V Shelton
99
8
J Izard
90
9
J Field
85
10
K Lovatt
80
11
S Quantrill
66
12
K Meikle
62
=13
M Lloyd
57
=
S Evans
57
=15
A Hamlett
49
=
J Spengler
49
=17
C Paige
42
=
R Turnbull
42
=
V Tait
42
20
J Lillicrap
39
21
J Simmons
37
=22
A Roberts
36
=
J Wilkinson
36
=
K Fletcher
36
=
S Bevan
36
=26
K Huggins
31
=
L Brown
31
=
M Appleby
31
=29
H Edmondson
20
=
J Waker
20
=
K Phillips
20
32
J Donnelly
17
33
K Stewart
14
34
H Chalk
12
35
N Harrall
10
36
B Perry
8
37
K Lay
6
38
J Rondello
5
TOP | VM+ | VF+ | VM | VF | M | F | JM | JF | XM | XF | J
Junior Male/Female (13-16)
1
G Goodwin
396
2
A Thompson
180
=3
S Richards
66
=
T Haynes
66
=
M Hayward
66
6
R Maxted
57
TOP | VM+ | VF+ | VM | VF | M | F | JM | JF | XM | XF | J
Extreme Male - 2 dog (17+)
1
C Shave
422
2
N Haige
287
3
I Reade
255
4
M Waker
114
5
Z Zvegintzov
66
6
I Pilling
42
TOP | VM+ | VF+ | VM | VF | M | F | JM | JF | XM | XF | J
Extreme Female - 2 dog (17+)
1
A Webb
502
2
L England
286
3
S Arnold
165
4
F Chaloner
129
5
S Pilling
127
6
C Davies
120
7
K Huggins
91
8
L Allen
78
=9
D Jackson
57
=
T Barber
57
=11
C Seward
49
=
S Harrison
49
TOP | VM+ | VF+ | VM | VF | M | F | JM | JF | XM | XF | J
Junior (11-12)
1
J England
330
2
L Newell
212
3
A Elcocks
210
4
C French
163
5
J Gower
99
6
A Curtis
76
7
E Michelmore
66
8
H Baggott
42