EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Race Results
Cheltenham Racecourse
Sunday, 22 April 2007
Distance: 5.4km and 3.1km


One Dog, 5.4km
Veteran Male Plus (60+)
Veteran Female Plus (60+)
Position
Name
Time
Points
Position
Name
Time
Points
1
P Loftus 27:44 66
1
K Sole 40:51 66
2
R Morris 31:42 57
2
D Mann 44:09 57
3
P England 33:40 49
-
     
4
P Almond 41:23 42
-
     
Veteran Male (40-59)
Veteran Female (40-59)
Position
Name
Time
Points
Position
Name
Time
Points
1
G Fisher 20:44+15 66
1
P Milton 27:30 66
2
K Read 22:07 57
2
T Snow 28:09 57
3
R Knight 22:20 49
3
C Aleknavicius 28:12 49
4
S Browning 22:38 42
4
A Bailey 30:23 42
5
N Parry 22:50 36
5
J Mordue 31:35 36
6
C Goodwin 23:57 31
6
J Beeby 31:42 31
7
D Hydon 24:12 27
7
M Kitcherside 34:02 27
8
P Taylor 24:23 23
8
D Croucher 34:34 23
9
P Collie 26:01 20
9
S Pilling2 36:09 20
10
A Vincent 30:27 17
10
J Morris 37:57 17
11
C Barton 30:52 14
11
R Summerley 40:07 14
12
D Dodimead 32:34 12
12
J Sumner 42:57 12
13
T Milroy 33:50 10
-
Z Foreman
L Folkes
P Flury
C McGrath
DNS  
14
N Batten 34:15 8
15
I Pilling 39:48 6
Male (17-39)
Female (17-39)
Position
Name
Time
Points
Position
Name
Time
Points
1
I Preston 20:59 66
1
E Gonzalez 25:47 66
2
R James 23:07 57
2
S Evans 26:03 57
3
O Hancock 25:10 49
3
J Field 26:04 49
4
S Humphris 25:42+15 42
4
C Martin 26:15 42
5
J Barker 25:58 36
5
S Bevan 29:27 36
6
M Groves 26:54 31
6
M Appleby 29:30 31
7
P Loftus 27:28 27
7
C Coveney 30:29 27
8
J Clark 28:35 23
8
L Mills 33:14 23
9
J Taylor 30:02 20
9
K Phillips 40:54 20
10
A Arnold 30:45 17
-
A Roberts DSQ 0
11
S Appleby 32:41 14
-
K Lay
J Spengler
DNS  
J Tranter DNS  
Junior Male (13-16)
Junior Female (13-16)
Position
Name
Time
Points
Position
Name
Time
Points
1
G Goodwin 28:39 66
-
S Richards DSQ 0
2
A Thompson 34:25 57        
Two Dogs, 5.4km
Male (17+)
Female (17+)
Position
Name
Time
Points
Position
Name
Time
Points
1
R Cook 23:49 ORG
1
L England 27:13 66
2
I Reade 24:05 66
2
D Jackson 29:24+15 57
3
M Waker 24:44 57
3
A Webb 30:09 49
4
N Haigh 29:36 49
4
C Davies 38:25 42
5
C Shave 36:50 42
5
L Allen 38:56+15 36
       
6
F Chaloner 48:20 31
3.1km
Juniors (11-12)
Under 11s
Position
Name
Time
Points
Position
Name
Time
Points
1
J England 15:01 66
1
T England
17:38 -
2
C French 17:23 57
2
J Mellie
17:46 -
3
L Newell 19:51 49
3
E Beech
21:50 -
4
A Elcocks 20:12 42
-
-
   

Have -a-go (all ages)
Dogs from shelters looking for a home
Position
Name
Time
Points
Position
Name
Time
Points
1
L Pinchin 15:07 -
-
Bear (Rottweiller) - -
2
M Wilson 16:25 -
-
Cleo (Rottweiller X) - -
3
G Burt 17:42 -
-
Hooch (Border Collie X) - -
4
A Roberts 18:41 -
-
Meg (Border Collie) - -
5
S Goodwin 21:42 -
-
Merlin (Border Collie X) - -
6
B Harrison 22:44 -
-
Paddy (Lurcher) - -
7
B Hendrie 24:15 -
-
Petra (Staffie X) - -
8
K Goodenough 24:38 -
-
Rose (Jack Russell) - -
9
R Flindall 25:52 -
-
Turner (Border Collie X) - -
10
L Phillips 26:36 -
11
F Hamilton-Jones 26:40 -
12
R Shapcott 27:12 -
13
J Alford 28:16 -
14
D Croucher 32:54 -
15
M Beach 38:21 -
-
M Holbourne
J Daines
L Malvern
P Napthine
DNS