EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+

Race Results
Westonbirt Arboretum, Gloucestershire
Sunday, 24 February 2008
Distance: 4.6km and 2.9km

Money raised at this event:
— £120.00 Blue Cross

One Dog, 4.6km
Male (13-39)
Position
Name
Time
Points
1st G Crone 14:38.52 66
2nd R Leahy 16:28.66 57
3rd J Coward 16:39.82 49
4th S White 17:51.48 42
5th G Goodwin 18:12.60 36
6th S Humphris 18:14.41 31
7th S Heppell 18:47.32 27
8th S Smith 20:37.14 23
9th Q Potgieter 25:02.22 20
10th D Ashe 28:50.71 17
11th S Appleby 31:19.22 14
Veteran Male (40-49)
1st G Fisher 14:50.66 66
2nd R Knight 15:23.41 57
3rd K Read 15:58.84 49
4th C Borderick 16:42.71 42
5th F Thomas 19:19.90 36
6th P Slocombe 20:43.64 31
7th K Macwilliam 21:13.01 27
8th A Walker 22:14.07 23
9th A Brown 24:36.06 20
10th M Thomas 25:24.31 17
11th S Boyle 28:39.40 14
Female (13-39)
1st G Kinsey 17:14.68 66
2nd N Shaylor 17:56.01 57
3rd K Howlett 18:09.95 49
4th L England 18:35.18 42
5th K Huggins 19:05.97 36
6th P Tattersall 19:51.01 31
7th C Young 20:04.29 27
8th C Martin 20:09.72 23
9th S Harrison 20:13.01 20
10th S Harcombe 20:36.57 17
11th J Wilkes 20:53.06 14
12th A Roberts 21:23.39 12
13th L Smith 21:38.29 10
14th C Coveney 22:16.70 8
15th M Appleby 22:18.30 6
16th D Crook-Richards 23:18.33 5
17th A Phillibert 24:59.72 4
18th T Hughes 26:38.39 3
19th S Brown 26:48.48 2
20th K Phillips 26:51.67 1
21st T Penny 27:54.99 1
22nd C Pritchard 39:31.97 1
23rd C Ashe 40:13.32 1
24th E Ash 40:47.82 1
Veteran Female (40-49)
1st Y Grayson 19:22.80 66
2nd R Grint 19:27.58 57
3rd P Milton 19:46.76 49
4th C Pennell 20:43.83 42
5th S Layzell 22:14.03 36
6th C Hather 22:22.09 31
7th K Sweeney 24:25.57 27
8th N Savona 24:42.08 23
9th D Davies 25:08.73 20
10th C Aleknavicius 25:09.44 17
11th S Hewitt 25:33.00 14
12th G Robinson 25:57.43 12
13th E Davies 26:33.54 10
14th S Short 27:42.78 8
15th J Young 27:45.25 6
16th R Summerley 32:59.39 5
17th C Davies 33:40.60 4
Veteran Male+ (50+)
1st R Croft 17:44.14 66
2nd M Fowler 19:04.93 57
3rd D Hydon 19:29.51 49
4th B Emms 20:12.97 42
5th P Loftus 20:32.90 36
6th D Davies 20:37.28 31
7th P Howard 22:04.20 27
8th R Morris 23:10.66 23
9th P England 24:46.47 20
10th P Almond 28:27.70 17
Veteran Female+ (50+)
1st R Edmondson 21:18.32 66
2nd S Smith 21:52.62 57
3rd L Baker 22:18.78 49
4th M Kitcherside 23:59.25 42
5th J Mordue 24:20.94 36
6th D Newton 25:26.20 31
7th E Gonzalez 27:29.09 27
8th J Parker 29:31.02 23
9th J Morris 29:53.71 20
10th D Mann 30:26.47 17
11th D Shepherd 30:44.75 14
Two Dogs, 4.6km
Male (17+)
1st M Waker 15:42.39 66
2nd I Reade 15:47.76 57
3rd P Kearley 20:44.68 49
4th C Shave 28:55.08 42
Female (17+)
1st S Arnold 20:10.61 66
2nd C Spencer 20:37.99 57
3rd A Webb 20:50.83 49
4th K Nicholson-Florence 28:14.72 42
5th D Croucher 29:48.07 36
6th A McMillan 30:27.03 31
7th C Jones 40:46.14 27
2.9km
Junior (10-12)
1st G Thomas 14:47.67 66
2nd A Elcocks 18:07.44 57
Have-a-go+ (all ages)
1st B Chandler 12:36.18 -
2nd K Howlett 12:40.55 -
3rd J Morgan 12:51.22 -
4th K Henderson 14:14.88 -
5th V Ford 14:51.69 -
6th R Bailey 15:06.35 -
7th D Purkiss 15:47.09 -
8th D Anslow 16:40.85 -
9th B Hendrie 17:58.06 -
10th A Williamson 18:22.21 -
11th B Harrison 18:23.78 -
12th C Morgan 19:34.88 -
13th M Parry 22:12.75 -
14th H Robins 22:37.02 -
15th M Kelly 23:02.71 -
16th F Marsh 23:37.61 -
17th D Middleditch 24:58.85 -
18th S Lascelles 25:43.81 -
19th R Brown 26:13.29 -
20th C West DNF -
21st I Singleton DNF -
22nd L Newell DNF -
23rd S Goodwin DNF -
24th A Tilley DNF -
25th A Green DNF -
26th S Pitcher DNF -
27th F Thompson DNF -
28th E Gould DNF -
29th F Campbell DNF -