EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+

Race Results
Lydiard Park, Swindon, Wilts
Sunday, 25 November 2007
Distance: 5km and 2.9km

Money raised at this event:
— £87.50Dogs Trust

One Dog, 5km
Male (13-39)
Position
Name
Time
Points
1st G Crone 16:52.90 66
2nd A Ind 18:09.18 57
3rd K Prentice 19:15.82 49
4th I Littlewood 19:23.53 42
5th B Sargeant 21:09.26 36
6th O Hancock 21:27.36 31
7th R Leahy 21:32.93 27
8th R Thomas 22:03.71 23
9th J England 22:37.89 20
10th D Todd 22:56.81 17
11th N Hindmarch 23:06.10 14
12th Q Potgieter 23:20.56 12
13th S Humphries 23:47.13 10
14th S Appleby 25:46.10 8
15th S Ford 26:28.50 6
16th S Johal 31:43.34 5
Veteran Male (40-49)
1st R Knight 17:06.11 66
2nd G Fisher 17:19.01 57
3rd R Elms 19:38.00 49
4th S Leech 20:34.38 42
5th R King 22:06.57 36
6th S Boyle 36:48.61 31
Female (13-39)
1st E Gonzalez 20:44.82 66
2nd N Shaylor 21:49.39 57
3rd K Howlett 22:07.70 49
4th K Huggins 22:23.61 42
5th C Martin 22:25.81 36
6th H Edmondson 22:53.47 31
7th S Harcombe 23:53.78 27
8th S Addison 24:23.10 23
9th C Coveney 25:36.77 20
10th M Appleby 26:09.96 17
11th H de Boyne Pollard 26:12.60 14
12th L Mills 26:55.15 12
13th D Crook-Richards 28:09.50 10
14th S Tucker 31:07.61 8
15th K Phillips 32:23.03 6
16th J Thwaites 32:53.93 5
Veteran Female (40-49)
1st P Milton 22:55.53 66
2nd C Pennell 23:17.27 57
3rd T Coray 23:26.95 49
4th N King 24:36.94 42
5th Y Grayson 25:08.72 36
6th A Bailey 25:34.71 31
7th N Savona 25:59.10 27
8th F Chaloner 26:01.78 23
9th C Aleknavicius 26:25.47 20
10th V Richardson 27:26.37 17
11th C Imlach 32:57.25 14
12th R Summerley 33:01.07 12
13th K Udy 42:55.68 10
Veteran Male+ (50+)
1st M Fowler 19:10.29 66
2nd D Hydon 21:08.60 57
3rd J Rees 21:18.75 49
4th J Cushing 21:36.36 42
5th R Turnbull 23:10.94 36
6th P Loftus 23:16.53 31
7th P Howard 26:20.95 27
8th D Buckland 27:24.35 23
9th R Morris 27:29.03 20
10th P England 27:55.53 17
11th P Higgins 28:09.87 14
Veteran Female+ (50+)
1st J Beeby 26:48.23 66
2nd M Kitcherside 26:49.46 57
3rd J Mordue 26:54.39 49
4th D Newton 28:50.39 42
5th J Parker 30:24.35 36
6th J Morris 31:41.14 31
7th D Mann 33:40.13 27
8th D Shepherd 35:01.49 23
9th K Sole 35:04.52 20
Two Dogs, 5km
Male (17+)
1st M Waker 19:28.31 66
2nd P Kearley 22:53.28 57
3rd N Haigh 23:46.10 49
4th C Shave 33:05.82 42
5th I Reade RET NA
Female (17+)
1st S Bowers 18:59.52 66
2nd L England 23:05.39 57
3rd A Webb 25:26.10 49
2.9km
Junior (10-12)
1st T England 11:45.45 66
2nd K Mitchell-Morgan 19:58.66 57
Have-a-go+ (all ages)
1st K Macwilliam 11:32.81 NA
2nd A Roberts 12:32.37 NA
3rd J Morgan 13:13.09 NA
4th D Smith 13:36.91 NA
5th D Davies 13:37.76 NA
6th L Goss 13:42.09 NA
7th L Newell 13:48.22 NA
8th G Miles 14:30.79 NA
9th A Zajt 15:08.91 NA
10th K Nicholson-Florence 15:28.28 NA
11th L Burges 15:56.38 NA
12th C Morgan 17:41.95 NA
13th S Nethercot 17:58.29 NA
14th A OÕShaughnessy DNF NA