EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+

Race Results
Fineshade Woods, Northamptonshire
Sunday, 3 February 2008
Distance: 5.6km and 3km

Money raised at this event:
— £75.50 Blue Cross

One Dog, 5.6km
Male (13-39)
Position
Name
Time
Points
1st J Thie 21:17.07 66
2nd G Crone 21:39.57 57
3rd R Leahy 24:50.05 49
4th R Waterfield 26:13.35 42
5th C Veal 30:55.47 36
6th D Gourlay 32:47.71 31
7th S Appleby 32:58.81 27
8th M Currell 38:22.22 23
9th M Britz 41:29.12 20
10th S Moossun 46:28.42 17
Veteran Male (40-49)
1st K Read 22:06.35 66
2nd C Borderick 24:28.77 57
3rd P Brooker 26:24.25 49
4th F Thomas 27:08.57 42
5th A Thompson 29:30.70 36
6th P Slocombe 31:47.35 31
7th J Everitt 31:48.70 27
8th M Cork 32:47.91 23
9th S Boyle 42:00.27 20
Female (13-39)
1st P Tattersall 25:57.75 66
2nd E Gonzalez 26:17.64 57
3rd H Norton 26:47.58 49
4th N Shaylor 26:51.40 42
5th K Howlett 27:19.48 36
6th K Huggins 27:53.65 31
7th N Pulford 28:40.60 27
8th C Cork 28:55.59 23
9th J Wilkes 29:02.58 20
10th L Norris 29:36.44 17
11th H Powell 30:17.41 14
12th C Young 30:48.74 12
13th N Booth 31:51.54 10
14th M Appleby 32:15.58 8
15th S Harrison 32:22.22 6
16th D Crook-Richards 34:48.70 5
17th M Rollason 36:29.89 4
18th E Cartmell 40:00.22 3
19th J Millington 47:44.57 2
20th C Arthurs 51:30.80 1
K Phillips RET  
Veteran Female (40-49)
1st R Grint 28:33.27 66
2nd P Milton 29:10.48 57
3rd C Pennell 29:32.14 49
4th Y Grayson 30:58.99 42
5th H Bates 31:59.37 36
6th H Polge 33:32.68 31
7th F Chaloner 36:25.07 27
8th H Stainforth 38:07.23 23
9th R Faret 38:26.47 20
10th C Britz 41:22.67 17
11th S Westgarth 43:40.30 14
Veteran Male+ (50+)
1st M Fowler 25:23.86 66
2nd J Urwin 27:19.34 57
3rd D Hydon 28:11.54 49
4th A Bicknell 28:35.98 42
5th C Holt 30:30.59 36
6th B Emms 30:59.05 31
7th P Howard 31:52.09 27
8th R Booth 37:20.26 23
9th P Almond 38:51.16 20
Veteran Female+ (50+)
1st M Kitcherside 35:52.53 66
2nd D Newton 38:28.93 57
3rd J Parker 42:47.68 49
4th D Mann 46:11.08 42
Two Dogs, 5.6km
Male (17+)
1st M Waker 24:20.90 66
2nd I Reade 25:41.82 57
3rd N Haigh 34:13.51 49
4th C Shave 43:14.43 42
  D Slater DSQ  
Female (17+)
1st E O'Hara 29:35.92 66
2nd A Webb 31:06.53 57
3rd C Spencer 36:24.13 49
4th A McMillan 43:56.29 42
3km
Junior (10-12)
1st T Stead 12:54.86 66
2nd K Mitchell-Morgan 22:55.82 57
Have-a-go+ (all ages)
1st C West 13:20.09 na
2nd A Burgess 14:37.79 na
3rd R Bailey 15:38.98 na
4th C Richardson 16:31.60 na
5th D Bettoney 16:40.30 na
6th L Burges 17:03.84 na
7th R Hollis 17:51.28 na
8th R Smith 18:07.33 na
9th J Hilliard 19:30.55 na
10th C Morgan 20:00.27 na
11th C Smith 20:32.72 na
12th N Smith 23:14.88 na