EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+

Race Results
Cheltenham Racecourse, Gloucestershire
Sunday, 18 May 2008
Distance: 5.1km and 3km

Money raised at this event:
— £TBA

One Dog, 5.1km
Male (13-39)
Position Name Time Points
1st J Thie 16:47.59 66
2nd G Crone 16:49.54 57
3rd P Wooddisse 17:24.55 49
4th R Leahy 18:41.44 42
5th L Sheils 19:16.07 36
6th R Netherton 19:46.31 31
7th T Lewis 20:37.92 27
8th J Smith 20:42.37 23
9th I Littlewood 20:42.94 20
10th S White 21:01.10 17
11th R Howlett 21:30.64 14
12th S Humphris 21:40.31 12
13th B Sargeant 21:51.04 10
14th G Goodwin 22:04.56 8
15th A Moreton 22:04.57 6
16th C Eldred 22:44.87 5
17th R Thomas 24:39.15 4
18th S Appleby 24:54.46 3
19th D Hodgkins 25:24.61 2
20th G Moffatt 29:59.69 1
21st Q Potgieter 32:11.11 1
Veteran Male (40-49)
1st R Knight 17:56.72 66
2nd G Fisher 18:18.63 57
3rd D Lane 18:18.65 49
4th N Parry 18:47.36 42
5th K Read 19:14.51 36
6th C Borderick 19:37.00 31
7th T Darke 20:16.68 27
8th F Thomas 21:13.87 23
9th G Hancock 23:43.00 20
10th D Townsend-Handscomb 24:08.22 17
11th B Shayle 24:51.83 14
Female (13-39)
1st G Kinsey 19:41.69 66
2nd K Howlett 20:58.82 57
3rd E Gonzalez 21:07.50 49
4th P Tattersall 21:35.39 42
5th J England 23:33.09 36
6th D Taylor 23:33.29 31
7th C Young 23:40.49 27
8th K McBlane 24:00.62 23
9th K Huggins 24:06.11 20
10th E Kemp 24:16.97 17
11th S Nimmo-Scott 25:02.78 14
12th M Rollason 25:30.79 12
13th S Bevan 25:52.42 10
14th L Smith 26:05.96 8
15th D Crook-Richards 27:04.27 6
16th F Campbell 27:43.71 5
17th M Appleby 28:12.45 4
18th K McCann 31:45.34 3
19th K Phillips 32:11.06 2
Veteran Female (40-49)
1st P Milton 23:16.76 66
2nd Y Grayson 23:51.82 57
3rd C Pennell 23:54.98 49
4th K Vann-Hill 24:21.94 42
5th W Holmes 24:51.80 36
6th C Hather 24:56.35 31
7th G Robinson 26:17.81 27
8th F Chaloner 26:52.40 23
9th A Harris 27:48.49 20
10th F Roberts 28:00.20 17
11th D Graves 29:09.76 14
12th T Penny 30:31.00 12
13th R Prince 33:44.59 10
14th E Davies 34:36.61 8
15th S Pearce 43:52.09 6
Veteran Male+ (50+)
1st M Fowler 19:49.13 66
2nd R Croft 20:53.85 57
3rd A Heath 21:10.34 49
4th D Hydon 22:18.46 42
5th P Loftus 24:01.27 36
6th B Emms 24:08.86 31
7th M Wilson 24:16.21 27
8th P Howard 24:43.01 23
9th G Hitchman 25:13.83 20
10th M Millington 25:40.90 17
11th R Morris 26:30.53 14
12th J Kemp 27:26.48 12
13th P Almond 31:29.73 10
14th A Williams 34:55.29 8
Veteran Female+ (50+)
1st R Edmondson 22:55.94 66
2nd J Tyler 24:32.45 57
3rd J Mordue 25:11.64 49
4th L Baker 25:16.43 42
5th J Beeby 28:00.22 36
6th M Kitcherside 28:16.30 31
7th G Smith 28:19.03 27
8th D Newton 28:54.09 23
9th E Gonzalez 31:16.71 20
10th J Morris 31:43.11 17
11th D Shepherd 33:42.16 14
12th J Parker 35:04.49 12
13th D Mann 38:27.97 10
Two Dogs, 5.1km
Male (17+)
1st I Reade 18:00.74 66
2nd J Murphy 20:49.49 57
3rd M Waker 21:09.41 49
4th N Haigh 23:51.85 42
5th D Dellit 27:20.83 36
6th C Shave 34:54.05 31
Female (17+)
1st L England 22:45.04 66
2nd C Spencer 23:45.47 57
3rd T Davoile 25:23.53 49
4th A Webb 27:15.17 42
5th A McMillan 33:00.80 36
6th R Summerley 33:48.40 31
7th E Grigg 34:27.23 27
3km
Junior (10-12)
1st E Howlett 15:22.90 66
2nd T England 17:40.23 57
3rd K Mitchell-Morgan 20:19.31 49
Have-a-go+ (all ages)
1st D Middleditch 14:00.53 NA
2nd K Lewis 14:08.63 NA
3rd L Abraham 14:50.94 NA
4th A Burgess 14:55.56 NA
5th C Coveney 15:03.37 NA
6th K Henderson 15:43.88 NA
7th S Goodwin 15:56.35 NA
8th I Harris 16:03.51 NA
9th C Coveney 16:03.62 NA
10th S Fadden 16:13.92 NA
11th R Bailey 16:53.60 NA
12th K Roberts 17:11.01 NA
13th C Morgan 17:47.15 NA
14th L Newell 17:59.50 NA
15th D Harris 18:15.94 NA
16th J Wilson 18:24.80 NA
17th M Hardy 18:25.03 NA
18th L Burgess 18:26.11 NA
19th B Chandler 18:56.60 NA
20th N Smith 19:03.25 NA
21st R Wagstaffe 19:50.17 NA
22nd R Bilboe 20:00.14 NA
23rd S Batchelor 20:43.05 NA
24th A Enstone 20:47.36 NA
25th P Methven 20:54.50 NA
26th L Macey 21:38.15 NA
27th T Thomas 21:58.00 NA
28th M Parry 22:07.18 NA
29th E Tutcher 23:21.06 NA
30th T Mansbridge 23:45.83 NA
31st H Clarke 23:55.11 NA
32nd H Theyer 25:27.58 NA
33rd S Gilbert 27:12.58 NA
34th K McKeown 27:46.38 NA
35th D Middleditch 28:29.35 NA
36th K Nicholson-Florence RET NA
Rescue Dogs (Dogs Trust)
1st Rosie 40:09.13 NA
2nd Suzy 40:20.50 NA
3rd Marge 40:31.57 NA
4th Smokey 40:37.53 NA
5th Snoopy 41:05.05 NA
6th Lester 41:19.81 NA