EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+

Race Results
Cannock Chase, Near Rugeley, Staffordshire
Sunday, 20 April 2008
Distance: 5.8km and 3km

Money raised at this event:
— £65.50 Blue Cross

One Dog, 5.8km
Male (13-39)
Position Name Time Points
1st J Thie 20:00.35 66
2nd M Hyde 24:50.86 57
3rd J Chalk 25:04.77 49
4th I Littlewood 25:19.16 42
5th L Marriott 26:45.35 36
6th R Howlett 26:50.21 31
7th D Lowe 27:16.17 27
8th R Blunt 28:43.26 23
9th A Lowe 30:43.14 20
10th E Roper 35:33.68 17
11th S Appleby 37:55.45 14
12th M Britz 38:06.63 12
13th C Guenault 42:18.00 10
14th C Bugh 46:04.21 8
Veteran Male (40-49)
1st R Knight 22:29.88 66
2nd M Griffiths 22:33.98 57
3rd K Read 22:51.15 49
4th D Lane 23:36.22 42
5th C Borderick 24:23.33 36
6th F Thomas 25:42.36 31
7th T Darke 25:45.82 27
8th P Brooker 26:59.96 23
9th M Salkild 27:30.59 20
10th J Davies 28:37.65 17
11th P Slocombe 29:55.40 14
12th G Lee 30:34.25 12
13th S Rapson 30:49.37 10
14th R Hallam 33:51.13 8
15th M Guenault 33:56.90 6
16th A Goldstein 38:09.28 5
Female (13-39)
1st G Kinsey 24:30.42 66
2nd P Tattersall 24:40.10 57
3rd N Pulford 24:54.33 49
4th K Howlett 26:45.79 42
5th E Gonzalez 26:47.70 36
6th S Harrison 28:30.63 31
7th C Young 30:38.62 27
8th J England 31:04.39 23
9th D Crook-Richards 31:17.63 20
10th K May 31:24.69 17
11th M Appleby 32:52.52 14
12th E Parr 33:11.57 12
13th M Rollason 33:23.38 10
14th C Smalley 34:49.60 8
15th C Abela 35:25.75 6
16th J Tordoff 35:57.43 5
17th K Urwin 37:34.04 4
18th K Booker 38:07.75 3
19th J Evans 39:17.84 2
20th K Phillips 39:27.46 1
21st S Harrison 48:53.05 1
NA D Brown DSQ NA
NA J Wilkes NO BIB NA
Veteran Female (40-49)
1st R Grint 28:06.00 66
2nd P Milton 28:51.23 57
3rd Y Grayson 29:19.14 49
4th C Pennell 30:00.05 42
5th T Gaunt 30:16.97 36
6th J Newton 31:37.56 31
7th T Wardle 34:35.66 27
8th S Hewitt 35:35.96 23
9th V Swindells 35:36.69 20
10th S Rapson 36:08.23 17
11th F Chaloner 37:00.10 14
12th C Britz 38:01.11 12
13th D Hugh 38:58.75 10
14th R Lehan 42:00.84 8
Veteran Male+ (50+)
1st J Urwin 27:15.13 66
2nd J Robertson 27:40.21 57
3rd D Hydon 28:33.84 49
4th M Wilson 31:50.02 42
5th P Howard 31:59.99 36
6th M Millington 33:35.34 31
7th I Fraser 36:18.49 27
8th P Almond 38:20.64 23
9th J Gowens 42:18.91 20
NA G Hitchman DSQ NA
NA C Hubbard DSQ NA
Veteran Female+ (50+)
1st M Kitcherside 34:38.40 66
2nd D Glynn 35:29.95 57
3rd J Smalley 36:29.73 49
4th D Newton 37:09.98 42
5th S Robertson 40:27.39 36
6th D Gowens 44:48.54 31
7th D Mann 46:29.26 27
Two Dogs, 5.8km
Male (17+)
1st G Crone 21:36.21 66
2nd I Reade 22:48.43 57
3rd B Theobold 24:15.82 49
4th R Croft 26:03.46 42
5th N Haigh 32:40.44 36
6th C Shave 42:09.80 31
Female (17+)
1st L England 27:48.53 66
2nd C Spencer 31:13.55 57
3rd R Summerley 40:00.15 49
4th A McMillan 41:48.37 42
5th K Nicholson-Florence 42:19.57 36
3km
Junior (10-12)
1st F Bee 18:25.15 66
2nd E Howlett 18:56.89 57
3rd J Bee 18:57.59 49
4th A Elcocks 21:49.22 42
5th K Mitchell-Morgan 25:01.44 36
6th R Davies 27:22.28 31
7th A Cartwright 34:01.75 27
Have-a-go+ (all ages)
1st R Bailey 16:39.38 NA
2nd D Taylor 17:18.39 NA
3rd S Cartmail 17:25.77 NA
4th K Henderson 19:00.66 NA
5th S Howarth 19:12.19 NA
6th S Goodwin 19:12.79 NA
7th K Lewis 19:30.83 NA
8th A Mitchell 20:17.97 NA
9th G Dayman 20:27.91 NA
10th I Harris 20:36.90 NA
11th M Wardle 20:57.82 NA
12th T Lewis 20:58.95 NA
13th D Harris 21:20.18 NA
14th C Morgan 21:28.44 NA
15th L Wilcox 21:29.91 NA
16th V Sheridan 22:41.11 NA
17th N Smith 22:47.02 NA
18th C Chick 23:13.60 NA
19th D Brown 23:58.21 NA
20th C Millington 25:45.41 NA
21st A Warner 26:43.68 NA
22nd W Johnson 29:06.52 NA
23rd D Philipson 31:51.04 NA