EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+

Race Results
Bracknell Forest
Sunday, 14 October 2007
Distance: 5.6km and 2.4km

Money raised at this event:
Wolf Conservation Trust £103.50
Wolf Conservation Trust £100 (by S Boyle)

Colin Jackson
The feature on CaniX with Colin Jackson will air on The One Show (BBC1, Thursday 7pm, 25 Oct).

One Dog, 5.6km
Male (13-39)
Position
Name
Time
Points
1
G Crone
19:44:33
66
2
R Williams
21:14:30
57
3
R Leahy
22:28:71
49
4
J Smith
23:25:21
42
5
R James
23:30:48
36
6
I Littlewood
23:40:20
31
7
O Hancock
23:50:47
27
8
S Humphris
24:53:70
23
9
R Thomas
25:51:69
20
10
S Knight
26:00:30
17
11
P Morris
28:17:32
14
12
S Appleby
29:38:10
12
13
J England
31:29:87
10
Veteran Male (40-49)
1
G Fisher
20:03:74
66
2
K Read
20:36:96
57
3
R Knight
20:58:44
49
3
R Cook
22:37:58
ORG
4
R Bugden
23:53:93
42
5
T Holt
24:28:48
36
6
R King
25:55:73
31
7
M Stone
27:08:77
27
8
R Gilham
27:58:87
23
9
J Williams
36:47:05
20
10
S Boyle
38:31:40
17
Female (13-39)
1
P Tattersall
23:49:77
66
2
H Edmondson
26:13:19
57
3
K Huggins
26:14:73
49
4
V Reid
26:35:46
42
5
K Howlett
26:56:71
36
6
L England
26:59:44
31
7
E Gonzalez
26:59:84
27
8
L Norris
27:26:32
23
9
C Martin
27:53:21
20
10
T Clifton
29:10:35
17
11
L Mills
29:22:88
14
12
K Finch
32:03:26
12
13
G Williams
33:34:46
10
14
M Appleby
35:20:64
8
15
S West
41:11:30
6
Veteran Female (40-49)
1
Y Grayson
26:17:07
66
2
P Milton
26:33:88
57
3
C Aleknavicius
29:07:94
49
4
D Lee
29:25:25
42
5
N King
29:45:95
36
6
N Savona
30:34:39
31
7
S Lane
31:16:13
27
8
F Chaloner
31:39:10
23
9
R Faret
32:08:51
20
10
R Flindall
34:40:33
17
11
S Pilling
35:26:97
14
12
J Rule
36:05:01
12
13
R Summerley
38:35:47
10
-
C Hather
RETIRED
Veteran Male+ (50+)
1
A Heath
23:19:10
66
2
D Hydon
24:41:57
57
3
D Davies
25:35:94
49
4
M Wilson
27:09:48
42
5
M Gallagher
27:35:37
36
6
R Edwards
27:51:32
31
7
P Higgins
32:23:76
27
8
P Howard
32:57:39
23
9
P Almond
33:22:93
20
10
T Milroy
33:47:24
17
Veteran Female+ (50+)
1
R Edmondson
26:42:00
66
2
J Mordue
29:52:54
57
3
K Wiggins
31:05:87
49
4
M Kitcherside
31:46:47
42
5
G Smith
34:31:27
36
6
G Bugden
38:48:38
31
7
D Mann
40:02:36
27
Two Dogs, 5.6km
Male (17+)
1
I Preston
21:58:56
66
2
I Reade
22:00:31
57
4
M Waker
23:10:93
42
5
N Haigh
28:33:66
36
6
C Shave
38:22:43
31
Female (17+)
1
S Bowers
22:23:86
66
2
A Webb
27:52:68
57
3
C Spencer
30:35:78
49
2.4km
Junior (10-12)
1 T England 12:38:81 66
2 J French 14:06:39 57
3 E Mordue 14:08:45 49
Have-a-go (all ages)
1
P Kearley
10:31:47
na
2
K Macwilliam
11:09:02
na
3
P Carter
11:48:83
na
4
V Richards
12:01:07
na
5
K Henderson
12:03:26
na
6
C Harris
12:59:31
na
7
N Dungate
13:10:50
na
8
L Newell
15:06:97
na
9
L Allen
15:54:13
na
10
S Weed
16:06:63
na
11
P O’Shaughnessy
16:08:32
na
12
D Fazackerley
17:16:53
na
13
A O’Shaughnessy
17:42:93
na
14
C Bennett
17:58:28
na
15
L Dungate
22:01:64
na