EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+

Race Results
Ashton Court, Bristol
Sunday, 16 December 2007
Distance: 5.1km and 2.9km

Money raised at this event:
£87.50 Blue Cross

One Dog, 5.1km
Male (13-39)
Position
Name
Time
Points
1st < M Williams 17:22.53 66
2nd < G Crone 18:30.67 57
3rd < O Hancock 21:22.22 49
4th < R Leahy 21:46.10 42
5th < B Sargeant 22:55.88 36
6th < M Rawlingson-Plant 23:27.96 31
7th < D Kemp 23:40.43 27
8th < R Williams 23:56.92 23
9th < A Zajt 25:47.81 20
10th < Q Potgieter 26:01.02 17
11th < J England 26:05.37 14
12th < D Dellit 27:51.69 12
13th < S Appleby 28:19.37 10
Veteran Male (40-49)
1st < G Fisher 18:25.72 66
2nd < K Read 18:51.01 57
3rd < R Knight 19:11.90 49
4th < S Savill 22:38.06 42
5th < R Kilby 23:47.42 36
6th < S James 23:58.18 31
7th < R Clark 26:42.98 27
8th < B Shayle 28:11.20 23
9th < A Scrase 30:24.90 20
Female (13-39)
1st < N Shaylor 22:47.58 66
2nd < K Howlett 23:09.81 57
3rd < C Martin 23:20.35 49
4th < K Huggins 24:00.08 42
5th < E Gonzalez 24:00.21 36
6th < N Cottam 25:51.67 31
7th < C Morton 26:09.30 27
8th < J Wagstaff 26:19.08 23
9th < S Addison 26:38.36 20
10th < S Harcombe 26:45.38 17
11th < H Powell 26:53.23 14
12th < D Crook-Richards 27:12.70 12
13th < J Wilkes 27:53.71 10
14th < L Mills 28:43.88 8
15th < M Appleby 28:54.84 6
16th < C Coveney 30:06.11 5
17th < T Davoile 31:05.54 4
18th < C Gates 32:41.32 3
19th < K Phillips 34:13.58 2
Veteran Female (40-49)
1st < P Milton 24:30.95 66
2nd < Y Grayson 24:50.07 57
3rd < P Collins 25:27.50 49
4th < S Layzell 25:52.88 42
5th < C Pennell 26:16.31 36
6th < A Bailey 26:55.53 31
7th < C Harvey 27:27.97 27
8th < C Aleknavicius 27:46.47 23
9th < N Savona 27:47.83 20
10th < D Davies 32:40.30 17
11th < E Davies 33:49.51 14
12th < R Summerley 37:23.67 12
Veteran Male+ (50+)
1st < D Hydon 24:24.19 66
2nd < B Emms 28:19.81 57
3rd < P Howard 28:21.93 49
4th < P England 28:46.59 42
5th < R Morris 29:37.04 36
6th < J Barker 31:05.96 31
7th < T Milroy 32:44.96 27
8th < P Almond 34:16.25 23
Veteran Female+ (50+)
1st < R Edmondson 26:41.30 66
2nd < M Kitcherside 28:38.89 57
3rd < J Morris 36:33.68 49
4th < E Gonzalez 36:34.70 42
5th < J Parker 37:01.04 36
6th < D Mann 38:39.39 31
7th < D Shepherd 40:00:00 27
Two Dogs, 5.1km
Male (17+)
1st < M Waker 26:39.02 66
2nd < I Reade 28:08.07 57
3rd < C Shave 34:22.96 49
4th < M Blanco 34:26.17 42
Female (17+)
1st < S Bowers 20:40.01 66
2nd < L England 21:42.71 57
3rd < A Webb 26:07.41 49
4th < K Nicholson-Florence 35:41.52 42
2.9km
Junior (10-12)
1st < G Thomas 15:58.69 66
2nd < T England 16:06.75 57
Have-a-go+ (all ages)
1st < B Chandler 12:35.53 na
2nd < M Marchant 12:49.54 na
3rd < L Smith 15:01.12 na
4th < A Roberts 15:16.73 na
5th < R Bailey 15:35.96 na
6th < P Lane-Owen 16:06.61 na
7th < A Burges 16:14.64 na
8th < S Pitcher 16:34.25 na
9th < R Smith 17:39.06 na
10th < L Burges 17:57.68 na
11th < T Rich 20:16.75 na
12th < A Tilley 20:21.81 na
13th < B Harrison 20:54.25 na
14th < P Leaman 21:14.77 na
15th < L Newell 23:14.94 na
16th < B James 24:15.07 na
17th < C Hickson 24:19.89 na
18th J Comer 31:11.92 na