EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Westonbirt Arboretum
Venue: Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Date: 21/02/2010
Distance: 5km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2km)
Money raised at event: 104.50 for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
1 T Ellis 13:32.33 66
2 J Pascoe 13:53.07 57
3 O John 17:28.42 49
4 W Fear 18:10.27 42
5 J Lane 18:21.32 36
6 K Tyler 18:38.58 31
7 J Harwood 19:08.18 27
8 S Moffatt 19:10.30 23
9 A Woodland 21:09.11 20
10 A Ward 22:02.24 17
11 B Morris 23:09.50 14
12 M Bubb 25:26.75 12
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
1 V Mousley (burke) 17:27.49 66
2 E Gonzalez Szamocki 17:59.80 57
3 N Shaylor 18:06.46 49
4 J England 19:05.47 42
5 A Gooch 21:01.12 36
6 L Rimmer 21:49.96 31
7 O Bonham 21:54.75 27
8 A Roberts 21:55.77 23
9 N Perriman 22:41.72 20
10 S Woodland 23:10.70 17
11 C Dimaline 23:52.41 14
12 C Cservenka 25:21.18 12
13 L Thurlow 26:30.17 10
14 R Hill 27:51.67 8
15 K Phillips 28:46.95 6
16 N Clarke 31:55.63 5
17 J Elcock 34:19.89 4
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 D Lane 15:01.91 66
2 B Chandler 16:24.77 57
3 N Smith 18:00.13 49
4 P Courtenay 18:04.92 42
5 M Thomas 18:38.13 36
6 C Reid 18:40.88 31
7 D Crook 19:07.40 27
8 D Biddle 20:19.36 23
9 G Cordwell 29:05.35 20
10 J Webb 39:47.02 17
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 W Holmes 16:52.12 66
2 S Layzell 18:06.17 57
3 T Gaunt 19:03.16 49
4 C Hather 22:21.03 42
5 K Allport 23:41.91 36
6 M Dent 24:11.07 31
7 D Davies 25:49.82 27
8 Z Forman 25:52.34 23
9 C Mitchell 26:48.62 20
10 C Stagg 27:31.89 17
11 H Moseley 27:39.70 14
12 B Morris 28:01.48 12
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50-59)
1 M Salkild 17:11.25 66
2 I Ford 17:19.31 57
3 D Poloni 18:22.41 49
4 J Urwin 18:54.21 42
5 P Methven 19:29.75 36
6 D Hydon 19:47.13 31
7 R Fairclough 21:50.90 27
8 G Philpott 21:57.30 23
9 N Williams 24:45.07 20
10 G Hitchman 24:46.39 17
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50-59)
1 J Tyler 20:07.52 66
2 V Ford 21:03.84 57
3 C Aleknavicius 22:13.57 49
4 S Miles Griffiths 23:00.47 42
5 M Hatton 24:21.33 36
6 D Newton 25:53.98 31
7 B Hancock 26:08.03 27
8 J Wills 26:50.25 23
9 E Gonzalez 30:40.69 20
10 A Wiltshire 31:24.24 17
DNF J Mordue DNF DNF
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Super Veteran Male - 1 dog (60+)
1 B Emms 18:25.48 66
2 P Almond 27:32.48 57
3 A Williams 28:29.06 49
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Super Veteran Female - 1 dog (60+)
1 A Mcmillan 33:55.94 66
2 D Mann 34:29.67 57
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 I Reade 15:45.52 66
2 C Moore 17:46.52 57
3 M Fell 18:08.30 49
4 D Dellit 19:22.45 42
5 N Haigh 21:38.88 36
6 C Fischer 24:16.61 31
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 S Arnold 15:25.46 66
2 T Davoile 18:43.79 57
3 E Thomas 21:45.25 49
4 K Roberts 21:51.43 42
5 M Wendelberger-james 22:17.41 36
6 G Smith 23:45.46 31
7 F Roberts 24:36.00 27
8 S Hewitt 26:03.53 23
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
1 C Preece 17:48.38 66
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
1 S Dusgate 21:00.45 66
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
1 A Magee 17:14.73 66
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
1 E Hancock 16:57.85 66
2 K Mitchell 18:15.44 57
3 C Roberts 18:16.10 49
4 N Moore 18:32.51 42
5 S Mitchell 22:55.60 36
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
1 A Parrott 20:12.61 66
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Bikejor Male
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Bikejor Female
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
N/A S Adams 19:17.19 N/A
N/A A Blake 17:54.69 N/A
N/A C Boon 18:52.83 N/A
N/A B Cardy 18:04.19 N/A
N/A C Deacon-davis 16:09.28 N/A
N/A B Drury 19:11.12 N/A
N/A S Fadden 14:21.81 N/A
N/A C Hall 52:44.91 N/A
N/A S Hewer 15:17.99 N/A
N/A L Macey 21:17.37 N/A
N/A L Macey 20:23.15 N/A
N/A N Mackey 26:59.21 N/A
N/A C Rogers 53:21.67 N/A
N/A R Wagstaffe 18:20.24 N/A
N/A L Wathern 50:42.97 N/A