EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Glamis CaniX combnied
Venue: Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland
Date: 5+6 May 2018
Distance: 5.2km + 3km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Robinson 1 16:48.86 66 1 16:21.61 66 00:33:11
2 A Mcvey 2 17:38.27 57 3 17:58.37 49 00:35:36
3 P Hughes 3 18:32.23 49 2 17:58.12 57 00:36:30
4 C Reade 4 18:49.10 42 4 18:26.35 42 00:37:15
5 M Neilson 5 20:13.78 36 6 20:17.22 31 00:40:31
6 J Grant 6 20:52.54 31 5 19:40.23 36 00:40:33
7 A Tang 8 24:45.74 23 8 22:55.09 23 00:47:41
8 C Paterson 10 25:41.15 17 7 22:43.55 27 00:48:25
9 A Doolan 9 24:51.47 20 9 24:33.75 20 00:49:25
10 G Ingram 7 24:22.60 27 10 25:10.37 17 00:49:33
11 M Gevaux 11 26:55.00 14 11 27:20.05 14 00:54:15
12 A Caress 13 33:31.00 10 12 27:37.57 12 01:01:09
13 J Adam 12 32:20.00 12 - - - -
N/A B Marston 0 0 - - - -
N/A P Swanton 0 0 - - - -
N/A P Carter-davis 0 0 - - - -
N/A B Marston - - - 0 0 -
N/A P Carter-davis - - - 0 0 -
N/A P Swanton - - - 0 0 -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mitchell 1 17:29.55 66 1 17:31.83 66 00:35:02
2 A Bailey 2 19:22.00 57 2 19:36.24 57 00:38:58
3 L Tang 4 21:34.51 42 3 21:13.96 49 00:42:49
4 L Lessels 5 21:38.85 36 4 21:51.21 42 00:43:30
5 E Lessels 6 21:44.86 31 6 22:12.64 31 00:43:58
6 J Davidson 7 22:36.55 27 5 21:57.99 36 00:44:35
7 A Zaremba 8 22:51.00 23 8 23:00.70 23 00:45:52
8 D Devereau 9 23:12.00 20 7 22:54.07 27 00:46:06
9 J Emery 10 23:26.71 17 10 23:46.96 17 00:47:14
10 M Cumming 11 23:28.17 14 9 23:46.82 20 00:47:15
11 L Morgans 12 24:07.70 12 12 24:10.18 12 00:48:18
12 L Henderson 13 24:18.93 10 15 26:23.62 6 00:50:43
13 K Panton 16 25:24.00 5 14 26:02.96 8 00:51:27
14 K Hayward 19 26:59.05 3 13 25:59.65 10 00:52:59
15 R Blanks 17 26:11.26 3 16 26:49.52 5 00:53:01
16 H Neilson 18 26:17.43 4 17 26:56.80 4 00:53:14
17 N Mcgaw 14 24:22.51 8 22 28:59.43 1 00:53:22
18 L Fennell 21 27:08.74 1 18 27:01.66 3 00:54:11
19 C Ferguson 22 27:11.81 1 19 27:20.96 2 00:54:33
20 E Reeves 20 27:03.63 2 21 28:10.28 1 00:55:14
21 K Gibson 25 29:10.00 1 20 27:38.57 1 00:56:49
22 A Meechan 23 28:04.62 1 23 29:08.04 1 00:57:13
23 G Donnelly 24 28:28.28 1 26 30:28.38 1 00:58:56
24 S Thomas 27 29:27.34 1 25 29:50.15 1 00:59:17
25 L Horgan 30 31:46.57 1 27 32:06.62 1 01:03:54
26 C Swarbrick 29 31:34.00 1 29 34:24.52 1 01:05:59
27 E Nicol 33 32:22.63 1 28 34:13.78 1 01:06:37
28 A Webster 32 32:17.95 1 31 34:40.13 1 01:06:58
29 C Caress 34 33:31.24 1 30 34:34.31 1 01:08:05
30 L Chander 36 36:35.39 1 32 35:33.99 1 01:12:09
31 E Best 37 38:59.19 1 34 40:35.05 1 01:19:34
32 J Caudy 39 49:54.44 1 35 52:01.73 1 01:41:56
33 L White 3 20:31.30 49 - - - -
34 L Cumming - - - 11 24:05.33 14 -
35 B Forrester 15 24:29.58 6 - - - -
36 R Lovie 26 29:21.50 1 - - - -
37 J Darrien - - - 24 29:29.86 1 -
38 S Morris 28 29:45.23 1 - - - -
39 H Garrod 31 32:02.85 1 - - - -
40 A Mclaughlan 35 34:03.97 1 - - - -
41 S Mcguiness - - - 33 37:22.61 1 -
42 M Smith 38 41:24.44 1 - - - -
N/A L Tucker - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Nicolson - - - 0 0 -
N/A L Frazer - - - 0 0 -
N/A H Jenner - - - 0 0 -
N/A H Vettese - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Jamieson - - - 0 0 -
N/A L Tucker 0 0 - - - -
N/A H Jenner 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Frazer 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Carter-davis 0 0 - - - -
N/A H Vettese 0 0 - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Kenmure 3 21:51.06 49 1 18:24.35 66 00:40:15
2 D Bird 1 20:22.70 66 2 20:30.62 57 00:40:54
3 K Bremner 2 20:56.79 57 3 21:14.61 49 00:42:12
4 B Lessels 4 22:00.88 42 4 21:30.99 42 00:43:32
5 J Kennedy 5 22:44.81 36 5 22:09.61 36 00:44:55
6 D Maclachlan 6 22:53.00 31 8 23:00.88 23 00:45:54
7 D Grant 9 23:53.00 20 7 22:46.61 27 00:46:40
8 B Mcleod 8 23:29.00 23 9 24:13.59 20 00:47:43
9 J Parrott 11 25:06.40 14 10 25:18.01 17 00:50:24
10 G Molloy 7 23:28.00 27 14 32:00.57 8 00:55:29
11 J Mccord 12 27:59.57 12 11 27:58.51 14 00:55:59
12 B Morris 13 28:29.10 10 13 30:31.91 10 00:59:01
13 M Donaldson 14 38:34.38 8 12 28:05.04 12 01:06:39
14 W Alexander - - - 6 22:11.61 31 -
15 S Gardiner 10 24:28.82 17 - - - -
N/A G Affleck 0 0 - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Robinson 1 18:52.89 66 1 19:38.18 66 00:38:31
2 I Molloy 2 22:01.52 57 3 22:10.25 49 00:44:12
3 N Rhind 4 22:21.00 42 2 21:55.15 57 00:44:16
4 J Simpson 3 22:17.79 49 4 23:22.56 42 00:45:41
5 H Winning 6 24:15.64 31 5 23:50.69 36 00:48:07
6 E Anderson 7 24:52.11 27 6 25:34.19 31 00:50:26
7 J Lee 5 24:12.15 36 8 26:48.34 23 00:51:00
8 J Etheridge 9 25:41.85 20 7 26:07.01 27 00:51:49
9 J Lothian 8 25:20.69 23 9 27:07.77 20 00:52:29
10 T Morris 10 26:52.00 17 12 29:46.19 12 00:56:38
11 M Sinclair 11 29:14.85 14 11 28:30.63 14 00:57:46
12 L Behney 12 30:10.00 12 16 34:33.32 5 01:04:43
13 L Demetriou 14 32:02.05 8 14 33:37.72 8 01:05:40
14 M Deans 17 33:58.24 4 13 32:13.01 10 01:06:11
15 G Schofield 15 33:03.53 6 15 34:21.66 6 01:07:26
16 L Weir 18 34:59.96 3 19 38:55.46 2 01:13:55
17 K Macdonald 20 43:07.66 1 18 38:45.82 3 01:21:54
18 S Donaldson-buist 19 38:40.52 2 21 43:36.93 1 01:22:18
19 N Foy 21 43:19.45 1 20 41:00.71 1 01:24:20
20 N Rourke - - - 10 28:20.14 17 -
21 J Wilkinson 13 31:04.90 10 - - - -
22 S Smith 16 33:43.86 5 - - - -
23 K Ney - - - 17 37:10.66 4 -
N/A M Gray - - - 0 0 -
N/A F Boath - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Ansell - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Boyle 0 0 - - - -
N/A F Boath 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Gray 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Melville 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Ansell 0 0 - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reid 1 19:33.32 66 1 19:21.01 66 00:38:54
2 S Robinson 5 21:33.00 36 2 19:34.01 57 00:41:07
3 K McGaw 2 20:20.23 57 3 21:04.00 49 00:41:24
4 S Lewis 6 22:17.29 31 4 22:07.14 42 00:44:24
5 I Reade 3 21:07.00 49 5 25:21.68 36 00:46:29
6 D Turner 7 22:26.98 27 6 25:40.77 31 00:48:08
7 A Smeaton 10 25:39.00 17 7 26:03.74 27 00:51:43
8 S Cairns 9 25:36.22 20 8 26:35.15 23 00:52:11
9 N Braidwood 11 28:04.00 14 9 28:25.19 20 00:56:29
10 P Bryan 13 29:42.61 10 10 28:48.75 17 00:58:32
11 S Bienkowski 12 28:42.48 12 12 33:02.24 12 01:01:44
12 G Morrison 4 21:33.00 42 - - - -
13 J Nicolson 8 23:26.04 23 - - - -
14 B McGuiness - - - 11 31:47.50 14 -
N/A I Bath 0 0 - - - -
N/A I Bath - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Nicolson - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Lucey 1 22:33.87 66 1 22:10.27 66 00:44:44
2 L Duce 2 25:32.60 57 3 26:24.77 49 00:51:58
3 B Morris 3 26:38.41 49 4 26:39.80 42 00:53:18
4 J Eastgate 4 26:47.05 42 5 26:52.89 36 00:53:40
5 A Challinor 6 27:44.92 31 11 29:21.56 14 00:57:07
6 S Fraser 7 27:48.05 27 10 29:20.56 17 00:57:09
7 M Plumb 8 28:30.00 23 7 28:47.64 27 00:57:18
8 K Davies 9 28:44.11 20 9 29:12.13 20 00:57:56
9 A Menhinick 5 27:42.48 36 14 31:41.50 8 00:59:24
10 S Johnson 12 30:24.12 12 13 30:53.52 10 01:01:18
11 J Newman 13 31:02.64 10 12 30:45.56 12 01:01:49
12 E Smeaton 10 30:04.22 17 15 31:56.27 6 01:02:00
13 S Forrester 15 33:06.51 6 16 34:14.43 5 01:07:21
14 A Kent 17 35:13.70 4 17 34:44.20 4 01:09:58
15 B Hancock 16 33:29.30 5 19 36:31.53 2 01:10:01
16 D Newton 18 35:45.40 3 18 35:37.57 3 01:11:23
17 K Gilbert 19 37:49.35 2 20 38:38.11 1 01:16:27
18 H Hopkins - - - 2 25:35.56 57 -
19 A Hyde - - - 6 27:05.10 31 -
20 J Edoni - - - 8 29:04.25 23 -
21 M McQuade 11 30:06.00 14 - - - -
22 A Davidson 14 31:18.56 8 - - - -
N/A W Holmes 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Edgar 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Hyde 0 0 - - - -
N/A W Holmes - - - 0 0 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reade 1 18:13.27 66 1 17:55.26 66 00:36:08
2 C Antcliff 2 18:15.80 57 2 18:19.39 57 00:36:35
3 N Martin 3 19:33.10 49 3 19:54.76 49 00:39:28
4 W Dredge 4 21:05.93 42 4 21:12.24 42 00:42:18
5 M Bull 5 22:24.73 36 5 21:36.71 36 00:44:02
6 D Litchfield 6 22:49.11 31 6 23:16.20 31 00:46:05
7 A Foy 7 22:58.07 27 7 24:42.23 27 00:47:40
8 J Masson 8 25:37.42 23 8 25:23.22 23 00:51:00
9 P Methven 9 25:53.18 20 10 27:25.15 17 00:53:18
10 S Barnett 10 26:42.66 17 9 26:44.77 20 00:53:28
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 19:02.46 66 1 19:32.00 66 00:38:34
2 L Andrew 2 20:21.63 57 3 20:40.95 49 00:41:03
3 R Stephenson 3 20:40.42 49 4 20:43.17 42 00:41:23
4 A Antcliff 4 21:40.64 42 2 20:24.29 57 00:42:05
5 M Paterson 5 23:37.73 36 5 24:11.40 36 00:47:49
6 C Grant 6 23:54.76 31 6 24:13.48 31 00:48:08
7 A Whiteside 8 24:54.45 23 7 24:50.00 27 00:49:44
8 L Davies 7 24:36.43 27 8 25:25.76 23 00:50:02
9 G Macmillan 10 26:26.92 17 9 26:26.28 20 00:52:53
10 J Kent 9 26:17.33 20 10 27:59.38 17 00:54:16
11 K Connal 11 27:11.37 14 12 29:24.05 12 00:56:35
12 L Brook 14 28:51.22 8 11 29:10.95 14 00:58:02
13 G Spottiswoode 13 28:33.90 10 13 30:45.33 10 00:59:19
14 F Lampkin 15 32:03.35 6 14 34:10.66 8 01:06:14
15 M Prangnell 16 36:22.57 5 16 35:18.53 5 01:11:42
16 L Pacey 17 36:57.13 4 18 42:11.86 3 01:19:09
17 H Rourke 12 27:49.32 12 - - - -
18 S Malcolm - - - 15 34:13.00 6 -
19 S Smith - - - 17 35:28.00 4 -
N/A M Heirs 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Pearson 0 0 - - - -
N/A H Rourke - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Heirs - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Pearson - - - 0 0 -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 1 10:34.46 66 1 11:06.06 66 00:21:40
2 B Vidak 2 11:53.67 57 2 12:14.45 57 00:24:08
3 G Molloy 5 13:45.67 36 3 13:15.27 49 00:27:01
4 H Watson 7 14:01.69 27 6 14:14.16 31 00:28:16
5 K Deans 9 14:38.46 20 5 14:10.63 36 00:28:49
6 L Agar 4 13:31.73 42 10 15:52.89 17 00:29:25
7 E Molloy 11 15:48.39 14 4 14:10.19 42 00:29:58
8 K Parrott 8 14:15.19 23 12 16:03.95 12 00:30:19
9 K Molloy 15 17:03.12 6 7 14:25.96 27 00:31:29
10 E Sinclair 13 16:09.22 10 9 15:25.41 20 00:31:34
11 H Agar 10 15:43.63 17 11 15:58.82 14 00:31:43
12 N Macnair 12 16:01.77 12 13 17:11.08 10 00:33:13
13 C Foy 14 16:58.02 8 14 18:42.34 8 00:35:40
14 D Johnston 16 19:24.83 5 15 18:51.11 6 00:38:16
15 C Barnett 18 24:53.25 3 8 15:19.39 23 00:40:12
16 E Ingram 3 12:54.56 49 - - - -
17 E McQuade 6 13:54.00 31 - - - -
18 W Affleck 17 19:32.13 4 - - - -
19 R Valantine - - - 16 20:27.85 5 -
N/A N Dredge 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Vidak 0 0 - - - -
N/A N Dredge - - - 0 0 -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Instone 1 12:16.88 66 1 13:35.70 66 00:25:53
2 R Bird 2 14:41.96 57 3 14:48.37 49 00:29:30
3 A Robinson 3 15:17.00 49 4 14:54.22 42 00:30:11
4 A Winning 5 15:28.41 36 5 15:55.91 36 00:31:24
5 G Crook 3 15:17.00 49 6 17:50.87 31 00:33:08
6 J Mclelland - - - 2 14:43.56 57 -
7 J Jaggard - - - 7 18:50.70 27 -
8 O Prain - - - 8 25:01.45 23 -
N/A I Boyle 0 0 - - - -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A J Hogg N/A 17:31.00 N/A N/A 17:32.72 N/A 00:35:04
N/A M Illman N/A 16:57.00 N/A N/A 16:43.20 N/A 00:33:40
N/A L Mitchell N/A 11:59.29 N/A N/A 12:36.59 N/A 00:24:36
N/A H Milne N/A 14:13.22 N/A - - - -
N/A L Fallon - - - N/A 21:48.81 N/A -
N/A J Affleck N/A 21:59.97 N/A - - - -
N/A H Milne - - - N/A N/A -

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Glamis CaniX 10km
Venue: Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland
Date: 7 May 2018
Distance: 10km + 3km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 D Robinson 32:24.96 132
2 A Mcvey 32:58.71 114
3 C Antcliff 35:30.05 98
4 J Grant 38:56.20 84
5 C Paterson 47:35.12 72
6 M Neilson 48:55.24 62
7 A Tang 53:57.32 54
8 A Caress 1:06:32.840 46
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 L Mitchell 33:56.54 132
2 L Tang 40:28.59 114
3 J Davidson 41:15.09 98
4 L Lessels 41:16.99 84
5 D Devereau 43:46.39 72
6 M Cumming 44:11.23 62
7 J Emery 44:22.12 54
8 K Havlin 45:06.02 46
9 L Morgans 45:21.96 40
10 K Hayward 47:32.70 34
11 L Henderson 49:21.66 28
12 R Blanks 49:23.31 24
13 K Panton 49:25.55 20
14 H Neilson 49:54.21 16
15 E Reeves 51:07.85 12
16 L Fennell 51:48.02 10
17 E Lessels 52:16.00 8
18 C Ferguson 53:58.65 6
19 G Donnelly 55:31.55 4
20 S Thomas 56:58.68 2
21 C Mclean 1:00:14.880 2
22 A Webster 1:02:33.360 2
23 C Caress 1:06:33.000 2
24 A Mclaughlan 1:08:26.500 2
25 E Best 1:12:11.570 2
26 J Caudy 1:41:28.470 2
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 D Bird 38:57.24 132
2 J Kennedy 42:53.11 114
3 D Grant 43:05.82 98
4 D Maclachlan 43:14.71 84
5 A Ross 45:03.35 72
6 J Parrott 47:23.12 62
7 B Morris 52:27.00 54
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 H Robinson 36:48.64 132
2 N Rhind 42:16.96 114
3 G Lyall 42:19.48 98
4 H Winning 44:08.78 84
5 E Anderson 44:16.44 72
6 J Lee 46:48.37 62
7 J Lothian 51:30.36 54
8 M Sinclair 56:41.56 46
9 M Deans 1:00:44.050 40
10 J Simpson 1:08:02.740 34
11 K Macdonald 1:17:01.740 28
12 N Foy 1:20:32.190 24
13 S Donaldson-buist 1:20:42.520 20
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 C Reid 36:56.54 132
2 S Robinson 37:17.24 114
3 J Mccabe 43:04.46 98
4 S Lewis 43:18.07 84
5 J Nicolson 45:34.34 72
6 S Cairns 51:10.44 62
7 S Bienkowski 57:25.16 54
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 L Lucey 41:04.02 132
2 L Duce 47:51.63 114
3 B Morris 48:03.81 98
4 A Hyde 49:57.89 84
5 J Eastgate 51:52.15 72
6 S Fraser 52:43.03 62
7 M Plumb 53:47.38 54
8 J Newman 56:09.61 46
9 K Davies 57:02.58 40
10 S Johnson 58:48.21 34
11 S Forrester 1:01:49.480 28
12 B Hancock 1:02:48.620 24
13 D Newton 1:05:19.220 20
14 A Kent 1:05:20.000 16
15 K Gilbert 1:28:51.290 12
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 C Reade 34:51.79 132
2 W Dredge 40:55.53 114
3 I Reade 41:19.27 98
4 D Litchfield 43:01.59 84
5 A Foy 45:26.75 72
6 J Masson 47:39.85 62
7 P Methven 50:53.55 54
8 S Barnett 53:42.83 46
9 D Parry 53:48.56 40
10 S Mitchell 1:11:05.540 34
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 C Spencer 37:21.70 132
2 R Stephenson 38:45.60 114
3 L Andrew 38:47.00 98
4 A Antcliff 41:25.07 84
5 C Grant 42:40.80 72
6 M Paterson 44:03.22 62
7 A Whiteside 45:57.97 54
8 L Davies 47:15.46 46
9 G Macmillan 50:30.75 40
10 L Brook 52:27.50 34
11 G Spottiswoode 54:05.11 28
12 J Kent 54:39.71 24
13 K Connal 55:39.06 20
14 F Lampkin 59:49.54 16
15 M Prangnell 1:06:05.540 12
16 L Pacey 1:21:53.040 10
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 M Robinson 12:10.07 132
2 B Vidak 13:19.13 114
3 K Deans 14:28.84 98
4 H Watson 14:50.18 84
5 L Agar 15:43.21 72
6 H Agar 15:44.21 62
7 C Barnett 16:04.73 54
8 E Sinclair 16:36.21 46
9 N Macnair 18:48.90 40
10 D Johnston 19:03.35 34
11 C Foy 19:16.23 28
12 K Parrott 20:50.81 24
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 E Instone 13:51.68 132
2 R Bird 15:43.51 114
3 A Robinson 15:51.73 98
4 A Winning 17:21.37 84
5 G Crook 18:32.88 72
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)