EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX combined
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S. Wales
Date: 31 April + 1 March 2018
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Robinson 1 16:14.69 66 1 15:28.82 66 00:31:44
2 D Robinson 2 17:15.55 57 2 16:55.57 57 00:34:12
3 C Antcliff 4 20:51.91 42 3 20:17.60 49 00:41:10
4 M Lynn 6 24:01.11 31 4 23:32.86 42 00:47:34
5 M Neilson 5 23:45.80 36 5 23:50.78 36 00:47:37
6 B Marston 7 25:27.73 27 7 25:19.63 27 00:50:48
7 D Jones 10 26:50.26 17 6 25:13.49 31 00:52:03
8 A Price 9 26:41.41 20 9 26:33.63 20 00:53:15
9 C Paterson 8 26:04.98 23 10 28:11.85 17 00:54:17
10 J Davies 11 30:35.46 14 8 26:29.82 23 00:57:05
11 A Caress 12 35:07.00 12 11 38:20.80 14 01:13:28
12 M Johnson 3 20:26.95 49 - - - -
N/A P Swanton 0 0 - - - -
N/A P Swanton - - - 0 0 -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 2 21:13.75 57 1 19:56.02 66 00:41:10
2 A Bailey 1 21:04.74 66 2 20:17.83 57 00:41:23
3 L Lessels 3 23:17.03 49 3 22:42.83 49 00:46:00
4 J Davidson 4 24:05.20 42 4 23:46.29 42 00:47:51
5 H Jenner 5 24:08.49 36 5 23:51.10 36 00:47:59
6 S Lesting 6 24:56.91 31 6 24:12.85 31 00:49:10
7 D Devereau 10 27:03.44 17 7 25:11.94 27 00:52:15
8 M Cumming 8 26:42.79 23 10 26:28.85 17 00:53:12
9 L Morgans 11 27:55.15 14 8 25:28.17 23 00:53:23
10 E Lessels 7 26:16.00 27 13 27:35.29 10 00:53:51
11 B Forrester 9 26:47.96 20 12 27:30.35 12 00:54:18
12 J Emery 12 28:13.85 12 9 26:14.14 20 00:54:28
13 K Hayward 18 29:08.26 3 11 26:55.60 14 00:56:04
14 J Price 13 28:15.15 10 14 28:03.86 8 00:56:19
15 K Connolly 16 28:53.48 5 15 28:07.38 6 00:57:00
16 E Reeves 15 28:33.63 6 17 28:33.82 4 00:57:08
17 L Fennell 19 29:18.37 2 16 28:30.17 5 00:57:48
18 P Robinson 20 29:30.07 1 18 28:50.51 3 00:58:21
19 H Neilson 17 28:54.32 4 19 29:33.30 2 00:58:27
20 S Dunkling 14 28:32.49 8 21 30:57.69 1 00:59:30
21 C Ferguson 23 31:24.18 1 20 30:01.67 1 01:01:26
22 S Thomas 22 30:39.64 1 22 31:24.49 1 01:02:04
23 K Blockley 21 30:05.08 1 26 32:53.75 1 01:02:59
24 L Oldfield 24 31:36.41 1 23 31:43.62 1 01:03:20
25 H Walch 25 32:28.93 1 24 31:48.48 1 01:04:17
26 L Rees 26 32:38.31 1 25 32:44.02 1 01:05:22
27 R Stoddart 29 35:55.36 1 27 36:07.67 1 01:12:03
28 C Caress 30 36:09.00 1 28 36:27.65 1 01:12:37
29 R Clarke 32 38:20.56 1 29 36:49.71 1 01:15:11
30 E Best 33 39:58.81 1 30 39:51.05 1 01:19:50
31 A Parrott 31 37:41.83 1 31 42:19.98 1 01:20:02
32 J Caudy 34 50:53.58 1 32 52:47.02 1 01:43:41
33 E Jones 27 33:26.27 1 - - - -
34 L Brook 28 34:16.69 1 - - - -
N/A L Tucker 0 0 - - - -
N/A H Phillips 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Brook - - - 0 0 -
N/A L Tucker - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Walker - - - 0 0 -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 17:20.10 66 1 16:49.99 66 00:34:10
2 D Bird 2 22:12.33 57 2 21:49.02 57 00:44:01
3 J Harwood 3 23:05.08 49 3 23:26.82 49 00:46:32
4 B Lessels 4 23:56.64 42 5 25:28.40 36 00:49:25
5 J Kennedy 5 25:09.51 36 4 24:43.59 42 00:49:54
6 A Foy 6 25:38.55 31 6 25:58.59 31 00:51:38
7 D Handley 7 26:13.32 27 8 27:03.68 23 00:53:17
8 D Maclachlan 9 27:03.73 20 7 26:46.80 27 00:53:51
9 R England 8 26:58.44 23 9 28:32.57 20 00:55:31
10 J Parrott 10 29:03.02 17 10 28:39.29 17 00:57:42
11 B Morris 11 29:50.95 14 11 29:38.38 14 00:59:29
12 S Megit 12 31:56.52 12 12 33:15.45 12 01:05:12
N/A J Mccord 0 0 - - - -
N/A R Ashwin - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Mccord - - - 0 0 -
N/A R Ashwin 0 DNF DNF - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Robinson 1 22:14.04 66 1 22:05.52 66 00:44:20
2 T Davey 3 26:46.92 49 3 26:09.55 49 00:52:57
3 J Simpson 7 30:50.79 27 2 25:51.10 57 00:56:42
4 L Baker 8 31:11.31 23 4 26:35.35 42 00:57:46
5 B Smith 5 28:41.07 36 8 29:46.04 23 00:58:27
6 J Ebbrell 6 30:21.29 31 10 30:01.41 17 01:00:22
7 V Buckler 9 31:47.43 20 7 29:18.11 27 01:01:05
8 J Lothian 14 36:49.39 8 6 28:23.30 31 01:05:12
9 L Williams 12 36:18.65 12 12 31:00.21 12 01:07:19
10 M Sinclair 13 36:44.41 10 11 30:44.06 14 01:07:28
11 S Parker 10 34:27.27 17 14 34:31.79 8 01:08:59
12 A Woodall 17 40:29.69 4 13 32:24.12 10 01:12:54
13 C Macey 16 39:24.58 5 15 39:03.57 6 01:18:29
14 M Pearce 19 46:01.51 2 16 40:06.49 5 01:26:08
15 D Hobbs 20 50:08.14 1 17 41:40.60 4 01:31:49
16 S Donaldson-buist 22 59:50.00 1 18 47:58.33 3 01:47:48
17 S Harwood 21 57:19.81 1 20 58:59.18 1 01:56:19
18 L Pettitt 2 24:05.04 57 - - - -
19 L Callaghan - - - 5 26:45.43 36 -
20 R Field 4 27:42.21 42 - - - -
21 H Johnson - - - 9 29:57.33 20 -
22 J Denniss 11 35:32.52 14 - - - -
23 C Kloos 15 39:08.65 6 - - - -
24 L Morgan 18 45:17.37 3 - - - -
25 M Gray - - - 19 49:28.70 2 -
N/A L Pettitt - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Gray - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Denniss - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Dearden - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Deans - - - 0 0 -
N/A E Anderson - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Deans 0 0 - - - -
N/A T Mingo 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Gray 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Anderson 0 0 - - - -
N/A G Dearden 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Lewis 0 0 - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 1 19:51.92 66 1 17:59.87 66 00:37:52
2 S Robinson 2 24:02.05 57 2 24:26.62 57 00:48:29
3 P Smith 3 25:27.31 49 3 24:35.78 49 00:50:03
4 P Johnston 4 27:15.90 42 4 26:59.39 42 00:54:15
5 S Lewis 5 28:21.05 36 5 27:09.99 36 00:55:31
6 I Bath 6 29:29.96 31 6 28:13.38 31 00:57:43
7 N Cox 7 29:49.00 27 7 30:46.74 27 01:00:36
8 S Bienkowski 8 30:48.15 23 9 36:50.26 20 01:07:38
9 H Fowler 9 35:52.35 20 8 35:08.64 23 01:11:01
10 B Browne 10 38:44.45 17 10 37:26.68 17 01:16:11
N/A C Reid 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Nicolson 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Kearney - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Nicolson - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Reid - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Smith 1 24:20.00 66 1 24:07.18 66 00:48:27
2 T Roberts 2 27:05.25 57 2 25:54.02 57 00:52:59
3 C Williams 3 27:17.77 49 3 27:33.45 49 00:54:51
4 J Porter Davies 4 27:50.00 42 4 28:10.75 42 00:56:01
5 B Morris 6 29:10.09 31 5 28:25.57 36 00:57:36
6 L Duce 5 29:09.66 36 6 29:33.70 31 00:58:44
7 J Eastgate 8 30:20.35 23 7 30:04.89 27 01:00:25
8 S Fraser 7 30:11.23 27 9 31:04.89 20 01:01:16
9 M Plumb 9 30:49.80 20 8 31:02.93 23 01:01:53
10 K Davies 10 33:18.94 17 10 32:31.30 17 01:05:50
11 B Hancock 13 33:52.75 10 11 32:45.85 14 01:06:39
12 N Hughes 11 33:21.03 14 12 33:56.14 12 01:07:17
13 J Fowler 12 33:41.40 12 13 34:03.95 10 01:07:45
14 L Smith 14 35:22.61 8 16 35:56.32 5 01:11:19
15 M Wymer 15 38:56.56 6 15 35:47.77 6 01:14:45
16 S Forrester 16 39:01.24 5 17 36:09.05 4 01:15:10
17 S Elliott 17 39:43.10 4 18 38:18.18 3 01:18:01
18 A Kent 20 42:12.56 1 19 38:51.05 2 01:21:04
19 D Newton 19 41:41.77 2 20 39:45.74 1 01:21:28
20 K Gilbert 18 40:58.91 3 21 40:45.87 1 01:21:45
21 C Hather - - - 14 35:08.91 8 -
22 A Lalic 21 43:25.02 1 - - - -
N/A K Mazzucca 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Clarke 0 0 - - - -
N/A P Gray 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Hyde 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Clarke - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Hyde - - - 0 0 -
N/A K Mazzucca - - - 0 0 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Dredge 1 21:02.08 66 1 21:06.32 66 00:42:08
2 J Knaggs 2 28:17.06 57 2 27:23.11 57 00:55:40
3 S Barnett 3 28:24.16 49 3 27:58.12 49 00:56:22
4 P Methven 4 28:57.93 42 5 29:49.72 36 00:58:48
5 D Litchfield 5 29:57.67 36 6 31:31.34 31 01:01:29
6 P Kalinauckas 6 35:33.71 31 7 35:43.54 27 01:11:18
7 L Ward - - - 4 28:53.60 42 -
N/A N Swann 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Reade 0 0 - - - -
N/A I Reade 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Ward 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Reade - - - 0 0 -
N/A N Swann - - - 0 0 -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 21:56.93 66 2 21:00.14 57 00:42:57
2 C Spencer 2 22:13.40 57 1 20:44.76 66 00:42:58
3 L Andrew 3 22:31.29 49 3 21:45.91 49 00:44:17
4 L Davies 4 25:07.70 42 5 25:51.92 36 00:51:00
5 J Brown 5 25:30.00 36 8 26:34.99 23 00:52:05
6 A Whiteside 6 25:39.57 31 9 26:40.30 20 00:52:20
7 B Brown 7 26:31.89 27 7 26:32.76 27 00:53:05
8 M Paterson 15 30:41.53 6 4 25:12.85 42 00:55:55
9 H Pettitt 16 30:59.20 5 6 26:07.28 31 00:57:06
10 J Kent 8 28:37.65 23 10 28:47.07 17 00:57:25
11 R Darlington 9 29:04.82 20 12 30:31.99 12 00:59:37
12 H Ashwin 10 29:28.00 17 13 30:47.69 10 01:00:16
13 K Connal 14 30:32.86 8 11 30:11.84 14 01:00:45
14 G Macmillan 13 30:25.49 10 14 30:59.98 8 01:01:25
15 H Roberts 11 30:00.18 14 17 33:00.11 4 01:03:00
16 F Grigg 17 32:05.47 4 16 32:16.70 5 01:04:22
17 I Powys 19 36:05.03 2 15 31:06.79 6 01:07:12
18 S Johnson 18 33:47.90 3 18 33:33.09 3 01:07:21
19 L Dennett 22 40:17.74 1 19 34:54.62 2 01:15:13
20 M Prangnell 20 37:33.50 1 20 38:16.28 1 01:15:50
21 R Northway 21 37:44.74 1 22 41:29.13 1 01:19:14
22 L Pacey 23 40:49.80 1 21 40:03.67 1 01:20:54
23 M Rigby 24 43:39.70 1 23 42:14.36 1 01:25:54
24 K Macdonald 26 44:43.64 1 24 42:59.11 1 01:27:43
25 N Foy 25 44:38.12 1 25 43:39.34 1 01:28:17
26 E Thomas 12 30:22.24 12 - - - -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 1 07:20.46 66 1 07:01.78 66 00:14:22
2 N Dredge 2 09:26.39 57 2 08:07.44 57 00:17:33
3 H Watson 4 10:26.16 42 4 09:00.16 42 00:19:26
4 B Vidak 3 10:17.99 49 8 10:12.75 23 00:20:31
5 D Johnston 5 11:28.92 36 11 12:20.86 14 00:23:50
6 C Barnett 7 12:36.85 27 9 11:33.23 20 00:24:10
7 C Foy 6 12:35.46 31 12 12:48.13 12 00:25:23
8 H Agar 8 19:09.29 23 3 08:37.60 49 00:27:47
9 K Nixon 9 19:50.44 20 6 09:15.79 31 00:29:06
10 K Parrott 10 19:58.37 17 5 09:08.65 36 00:29:07
11 H Beacham 11 20:40.76 14 7 09:53.77 27 00:30:35
12 L Agar 12 21:33.00 12 10 12:05.34 17 00:33:38
N/A K Deans 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Vidak 0 0 - - - -
N/A K Deans - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Vidak - - - 0 0 -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Instone 3 09:56.50 49 1 08:34.41 66 00:18:30
2 A Robinson 1 09:22.24 66 2 09:29.62 57 00:18:52
3 J Nicholls 2 09:41.58 57 3 09:38.79 49 00:19:21
4 E Darlington 4 10:06.27 42 4 09:55.75 42 00:20:02
5 R Bird 5 10:11.06 36 5 09:58.83 36 00:20:10
6 G Crook 6 11:41.58 31 6 11:33.10 31 00:23:15
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A G Smith N/A 14:00.11 N/A - - - -
N/A S Ward N/A N/A - - - -
N/A R Field N/A N/A - - - -
N/A S Ward - - - N/A N/A -

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey Beach CaniX
Venue: Pembrey, Llanelli, S Wales
Date: 2 April 2018
Distance: 2 miles
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 B Robinson 08:15.8 132
2 D Robinson 09:17.4 114
3 C Antcliff 10:32.4 98
4 M Neilson 12:20.2 84
5 M Lynn 12:24.3 72
6 B Marston 12:30.0 62
7 C Paterson 12:32.6 54
8 D Jones 12:45.7 46
9 A Price 13:47.2 40
10 A Caress 16:21.3 34
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 S Pepper 10:37.1 132
2 L Lessels 11:52.4 114
3 S Lesting 11:59.9 98
4 E Lessels 12:01.3 84
5 H Jenner 12:14.9 72
6 L Morgans 12:38.3 62
7 J Davidson 12:49.1 54
8 J Price 12:51.0 46
9 B Forrester 13:00.3 40
10 K Connolly 13:12.0 34
11 D Devereau 13:12.0 28
12 M Cumming 13:44.1 24
13 J Emery 13:48.9 20
14 K Blockley 13:55.0 16
15 R Darlington 14:05.0 12
16 H Neilson 14:30.0 10
17 E Reeves 14:31.7 8
18 L Oldfield 14:33.1 6
19 L Brook 14:39.8 4
20 K Hayward 14:40.0 2
21 P Robinson 14:56.0 2
22 L Fennell 14:58.8 2
23 S Dunkling 15:23.9 2
24 S Thomas 15:27.3 2
25 C Caress 16:18.0 2
26 C Ferguson 16:19.9 2
27 R Stoddart 16:24.9 2
28 L Rees 16:59.8 2
29 R Clarke 17:02.3 2
30 E Best 19:04.1 2
31 A Parrott 19:10.6 2
32 J Caudy 24:57.5 2
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 J Parrott 13:24.9 132
2 D Maclachlan 13:30.4 114
3 R England 13:33.2 98
4 B Lessels 14:01.1 84
5 D Handley 14:12.8 72
6 D Bird 14:58.9 62
7 B Morris 15:31.4 54
8 S Megit 16:22.3 46
9 R Ashwin 16:27.9 40
10 A Foy 18:35.1 34
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 L Pettitt 11:24.0 132
2 H Robinson 11:44.9 114
3 T Davey 12:41.7 98
4 L Callaghan 12:57.1 84
5 J Ebbrell 13:11.5 72
6 R Field 13:16.3 62
7 B Smith 14:19.9 54
8 J Lothian 14:39.2 46
9 J Simpson 15:26.9 40
10 L Williams 15:46.9 34
11 A Woodall 16:01.3 28
12 M Sinclair 16:48.3 24
13 V Buckler 16:53.0 20
14 S Parker 17:04.2 16
15 K Handley 20:38.7 12
16 C Macey 20:54.6 10
17 M Pearce 21:13.9 8
18 D Hobbs 21:13.9 6
19 S Donaldson-buist 23:10.9 4
20 M Gray 26:20.8 2
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 M Robinson 09:53.5 132
2 P Smith 12:24.6 114
3 S Robinson 13:35.4 98
4 S Lewis 13:53.8 84
5 I Bath 14:36.7 72
6 P Johnston 15:29.6 62
7 S Bienkowski 16:27.3 54
8 H Fowler 16:34.1 46
9 B Browne 19:54.7 40
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 T Smith 12:24.9 132
2 T Roberts 13:05.8 114
3 L Duce 13:45.9 98
4 K Davies 14:50.4 84
5 J Eastgate 15:02.7 72
6 M Plumb 15:25.0 62
7 B Morris 15:33.2 54
8 J Fowler 15:41.1 46
9 Y Grayson 15:42.6 40
10 S Fraser 16:28.9 34
11 B Hancock 17:00.1 28
12 A Helsing 17:12.0 24
13 K Davies 18:16.3 20
14 A Kent 19:58.9 16
15 K Gilbert 20:13.1 12
16 D Litchfield 20:49.1 10
17 D Newton 21:12.0 8
18 K Smith 21:47.9 6
19 S Forrester 23:10.3 4
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 J Pascoe 09:13.9 132
2 W Dredge 11:17.2 114
3 J Harwood 11:20.1 98
4 J Kennedy 11:26.4 84
5 I Reade 11:28.7 72
6 D Litchfield 11:48.0 62
7 J Knaggs 13:54.0 54
8 P Methven 14:09.4 46
9 S Barnett 14:28.4 40
10 P Kalinauckas 15:39.8 34
11 C Hannan 17:01.0 28
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 A Antcliff 10:45.4 132
2 L Andrew 11:12.5 114
3 M Paterson 12:26.2 98
4 A Whiteside 12:36.0 84
5 L Davies 12:54.2 72
6 J Brown 13:22.7 62
7 C Spencer 13:48.9 54
8 H Ashwin 13:50.4 46
9 B Brown 13:53.3 40
10 J Kent 14:14.4 34
11 G Macmillan 14:46.9 28
12 K Connal 14:55.3 24
13 H Pettitt 15:00.4 20
14 I Powys 15:42.1 16
15 F Grigg 15:58.7 12
16 R Northway 16:45.0 10
17 L Smith 16:58.0 8
18 L Dennett 17:07.9 6
19 S Johnson 17:25.8 4
20 S Elliott 18:05.6 2
21 M Prangnell 19:47.0 2
22 L Pacey 20:14.6 2
23 M Rigby 21:34.3 2
24 N Foy 22:05.1 2
25 K Macdonald 22:06.0 2
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 M Robinson 11:03.3 132
2 N Dredge 12:37.2 114
3 K Parrott 13:18.9 98
4 H Agar 13:44.5 84
5 H Watson 14:19.0 72
6 K Nixon 14:42.4 62
7 B Vidak 15:27.9 54
8 C Barnett 15:44.9 46
9 H Beacham 17:36.8 40
10 C Foy 18:40.6 34
11 L Agar 18:50.1 28
12 D Johnston 22:34.3 24
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 E Instone 13:46.9 132
2 A Robinson 13:59.1 114
3 R Bird 14:57.8 98
4 G Crook 20:15.8 84
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)